Most Popular
Fish Fillet with Pickled Vegetable Soup
$10.95Lunch Special with 3 Items
$21.95Signature Roasted Whole Fish
$28.95
Lunch Special
Lunch Special with 3 Items
$21.95Squid with Pickled Mustard Green
$8.50General Gau's Tofu
$8.50Salt & Pepper Pork Chop
$8.50Lamb with Scallion
$8.50Beef with Broccoli
$8.50Beef with String Bean
$8.50Beef with Chinese Watercress in Satay Sauce
$8.50Sesame Chicken
$8.50Pork with Smoked Tofu & Chinese Celery
$8.50Pork with Bamboo Tip
$8.50Pork Intestines with Pickled Mustard Green
$8.50Shredded Pork with Potato
$8.50Shrimp Curry
$8.50Chicken Curry
$8.50Beef Curry
$8.50Squid with Chinese Celery
$8.50Home Style Tofu
$8.50Flounder with Sweet & Sour Sauce
$8.50Chicken with Scallion
$8.50Pork with Scallion
$8.50Beef with Scallion
$8.50Chicken with Broccoli
$8.50Shrimp with Broccoli
$8.50Shrimp with String Bean
$8.50Chicken with String Bean
$8.50Fish Boiled in Spicy Broth
$8.50Beef Boiled in Spicy Broth
$8.50Lamb Boiled in Spicy Broth
$8.50Tofu Boiled in Spicy Broth
$8.50Preserved Pork with Chinese Leek
$8.50Shredded Pork with Bitter Melon
$8.50Kung Pao Chicken
$8.50Clam with Basil
$8.50Shrimp with Tofu
$8.50Dry Sauteed String Bean
$8.50Sauteed Bitter Melon with Garlic
$8.50Chinese Watercress with Garlic
$8.50Chinese Zucchini with Garlic
$8.50Stir Fried Tomato with Egg
$8.50Vegetable Delight
$8.50Shrimp with Chinese Zucchini
$8.50Baby Bak Choy with Garlic
$8.50Sauteed Cabbage with Garlic
$8.50Home Style Spare Ribs with Potatoes
$8.50Braise Tofu
$8.50Chicken Boiled in Spicy Broth
$8.50Pork with Garlic Sauce
$8.50Flounder with Vegetable
$8.50General Gau's Chicken
$8.50Hot & Spicy Chicken
$8.50Sichuan Double Cooked Pork
$8.50Double Cooked Preserved Pork
$8.50Sauteed Pork Intestines with Pepper
$8.50Salt & Pepper Crispy Chicken
$8.50Mustard with Intestines & Blood Pudding
$8.50Chicken with Pickled Pepper
$8.50Shredded Beef with Spicy Green Pepper
$8.50Crazy Flavor Pork Kidney
$8.50Crazy Flavor Flounder
$8.50Kung Pao Shrimp
$8.50Ma Po Tofu in Sichuan Style
$8.50Eggplant with Garlic Sauce
$8.50Shredded Potato with Hot & Sour Sauce
$8.50
Sichuan Special
Signature Double Delight
Sea cucumber & beef aorta.$26.95Tea Smoked Duck
$16.95Smoked Pork with Wild Mushroom
$15.95Duck Tongues with Spicy Green Pepper
$25.95Sichuan Crispy Shrimp
$14.95Sichuan Crispy Beef
$15.95Foil Wrapped Chicken
$14.95Foil Wrapped Lamb
$16.95Foil Wrapped Beef
$16.95Cumin Flavor Spareribs
$15.95Dry Sauteed Chinese Eggplant
$12.95Hot & Spicy Pig Intestine
$14.50Hot & Sour Thinly Sliced Beef
$17.95Frogs in Spicy Broth
$20.95Diced Chicken with Chili Pepper
$16.95Chongqing Style Pork Bloody Curd
$18.95Cellophane Noodle with Minced Pork
$11.95Hot & Spicy Shredded Boneless Duck
$16.95Boiled Lamb in Spicy Broth
$16.95Lamb Cumin Style
$16.95Country Style Stir Fried Lamb
$16.95Ginger Roasted Duck
$16.95
Vegetable
Dry Sauteed String Bean
$9.95Shredded Potato with Green Bell Pepper
$9.95Dry Sauteed String Bean & Bamboo Tip
$10.95Black Mushroom with Baby Bak Choy
$12.95Pea Pod Stems with Garlic
$14.95Sauteed Bitter Melon with Garlic
$10.95Sauteed Bitter Melon with Salted Egg Yolk
$12.95Sauteed Loofah with Garlic
$12.95Sauteed Chinese Watercress with Garlic
$12.95Sauteed Spinach with Garlic
$12.95Sweet Corn with Salted Egg Yolk
$12.95Eggplant with Salted Egg Yolk
$12.95Mo Po Tofu
$10.95Home Style Tofu
$10.95Hot & Sour Shredded Potato
$9.95Shredded Potato with Spicy Green Pepper
$9.95Dry Sauteed Whole Spicy Green Pepper
$12.05Dry Sauteed Bitter Melon
$10.95Quick Stir Fried Chinese Watercress
$12.95Quick Stir Fried Chinese Cabbage
$9.95General Gau's Tofu
$10.95Hot & Spicy Shredded Potato
$11.95Tofu in Spicy Pot
$12.95Tofu with Garlic Sauce
$11.95Eggplant with Garlic Sauce
$11.95Tofu Cumin Style
$11.95Spicy Dry Pot Brown Beech Mushroom
$16.95Spicy Dry Pot Mixed Vegetables
$13.95Stir Fried Cabbage with Vinegar
$9.95
Pork
Home Style Spare Ribs with Potatoes
$13.95Sizzling Pork
$13.95Crazy Flavor (Mala) Pork Kidney
$14.95Shredded Pork with Spicy Green Pepper
$13.95Minced Pork with Pickled Long Beans
$13.95Sichuan Style Double Cooked Pork
$12.95Stir Fried Spicy Pork Kidney
$14.95Pig Intestine with Green Pepper
$15.95Dry Stir Pig Intestine
$15.95Shredded Pork with Garlic Sauce
$12.95Double Cooked Preserved Pork
$13.95Hot & Spicy Pig Intestine
$16.95Spicy Dry Pot Pig Intestine
$17.95Pig Intestine with Pickled Pepper
$15.95Mustard with Intestines & Blood Pudding
$14.95Salt & Pepper Pork Chop
$14.95Pork with Bamboo Tip
$13.95Chinese Bacon with Leek
$15.95
Beef
Beef with Chinese Watercress in Satay Sauce
$12.95Beef with Broccoli
$12.95Sesame Beef
$13.95Curry Beef
$13.95Sizzling Beef
$14.95Braised Beef Tendon
$15.95Spicy Stir Fried Beef Tripe
$14.95Dry Sauteed Shredded Beef
$15.95Tendon with Spicy Sichuan Sauce
$15.95Shredded Beef with Spicy Green Pepper
$14.95Orange Beef
$13.95Boiled Tripe in Spicy Green Pepper
$15.95Boiled Beef in Spicy Broth
$15.95Beef Cumin Style
$16.95Spicy Dry Pot Beef
$16.95Quick Stir Spicy Beef Aorta
$19.95Beef Aorta with Spicy Green Pepper
$19.95
Chicken
Sesame Chicken
$15.95Chicken with Cashew Nuts
$10.95Chicken with Broccoli
$10.95Chicken with Mixed Vegetables
$10.95Fresh Chicken with Three Essences Sauce
$14.95Curry Chicken
$10.95Chicken with String Bean
$10.95Sizzling Chicken
$13.95Chicken with Black Bean Sauce
$12.95Chicken with Scallion
$12.95Sichuan Kung Pao Chicken
$12.95Stir Fried Fresh Chicken with Bone & Spicy Peppers
$14.95General Gau's Chicken
$12.95Orange Chicken
$12.95Boiled Chicken in Spicy Broth
$14.95Chicken with Garlic Sauce
$12.95Chicken Cumin Style
$14.95Spicy Dry Pot Chicken
$15.95Spicy Dry Pot Fresh Chicken with Bone
$16.95Hot & Spicy Chicken
$12.95
Fish
Sizzling Fish Fillet
$15.95Fish Fillet with Mixed Vegetables
$16.95Fish Fillet with Sweet & Sour Sauce
$16.95Signature Roasted Whole Fish
$28.95Hot & Spicy Fish Fillet
$15.95Boiled Fish Fillet in Spicy Broth
$16.95Diced Fish with Pickled Pepper
$15.95Spicy Dry Pot Fish Fillet
$15.95Fresh Whole Fish with Pickled Pepper Chili Sauce
$27.95Scalding Fish Fillet
$17.95Double Cooked Fish Fillet
$16.95Crazy Flavor Fish Fillet with Soft Tofu
$17.95Fresh Fish with Pickled Vegetable Soup
$28.95Aromatic Fish Fillet
$17.95Fresh Fish in Spicy Sichuan Sauce
$28.95
Rice & Noodles
White Rice
$2.00Fried Rice with Scallion
$9.95Signature Fried Rice
$10.95House Combo Fried Rice
$9.95Lo Mein
$8.95Flat Noodle
Chow Foon.$9.95Rice Noodle
$9.95Rice Cake
$9.95Stir Fried Noodle with Vegetable in Sacha Sauce
Chicken & pork version also available.$10.00Braised Beef Noodle Soup
$10.95Shredded Pork with Sour Pickled Noodle Soup
$9.95Shredded Pork with Pickled Cabbage Noodle Soup
$9.95Double Cooked Pork Fried Rice
$11.95Shredded Beef Fried Rice with Chili Peppers
$12.95Sichuan Lo Mein
$9.95Pork Intestine Noodle Soup
$9.95Minced Pork with Black Bean Sauce over Noodle
$9.00Ma La Rice Noodle
$9.95Fried Rice
$8.95
Seafood
Home Style Sea Cucumber
$24.95Braised Sea Cucumber
$24.95Sauteed Squid with Chinese Celery
$15.95Sauteed Shrimp with Cashewnuts
$16.95Sauteed Shrimp with Mixed Vegetables
$16.95Sauteed Shrimp with Broccoli
$16.95Shrimp with Tofu
$13.95Spinach in Coconut Broth with Dry Shrimp
$13.95Clam with Basil
$14.95Clam with Black Bean Sauce
$14.95Sizzlin Shrimp
$17.95Squid with Pickled Mustard Green
$15.95Jumbo Scallop with Black Pepper Sauce
$19.95Kung Pao Shrimp
$16.95Hot & Spicy Squid
$15.95Jumbo Shrimp with Garlic Sauce
$17.95Jumbo Scallop with Garlic Sauce
$17.95Squid with Pickled Pepper
$15.95Jumbo Shrimp with Pickled Pepper
$17.95Spicy Dry Pot Jumbo Shrimp
$17.95Spicy Dry Pot Seafood
$18.95Boiled Frog in Spicy Broth
$20.95Frog with Pickled Pepper
$20.95
Soup
Egg Drop Soup
$2.50Hot & Sour Soup
$2.50Wonton Soup
$2.50Bean Curd with Vegetable Soup
$6.95Fish Fillet with Pickled Vegetable Soup
$10.95Shredded Porkk with Szechuan Pickled Soup
$7.95House Seafood Soup
$12.00Clam Soup with Chinese Zucchini
$12.00West Lake Beef Chowder
$8.95Tomato & Fried Stirred Egg Soup
$8.95
Spicy Pot & Spicy Soup Pot
Meat / Seafood Pot
1 lb.$14.00Vegetables Pot
1 lb.$10.00
Appetizers
Street Style BBQ Skewers
$4.00French Fries
$4.50Fried Chicken Strip
$6.00Vegetable Spring Roll (2)
$4.00Scallion Pancake
$5.00Salt & Pepper Crispy Chicken
$8.00Fried Calamari Ball
$7.50Roast Beef with Scallion Pancake
$11.00Chives Pie with Dry Shrimp (2)
$7.00Pan Fried Pork Buns (3)
$7.00Steamed Cabbage Pork Dumpling
$7.00Pan Fried Pork Ravioli
$7.00Steamed Vegetable Dumpling
$6.00Fried Chicken Wings
$7.50Steamed Pork with Garlic
$9.00Beef Tendon with Hot Sauce
$9.00Beef Tendon & Tripe with Chili Sauce
$11.00Sichuan Wonton with Red Chili Sauce
$7.00Spicy Edamame
$6.95Spicy Duck Tongue
$12.95Sichuan Spicy Pork Dumpling
$7.95Dan Dan Noodle
$7.95Sichuan Style Cold Noodle
$7.95Cucumber with House Special Sauce
$7.95Sichuan Style Cold Jelly
$7.95Hot & Sour Noodle Soup
$8.95Salt & Pepper Shrimp
$19.95Salt & Pepper Scallop
$19.95Salt & Pepper Squid
$15.95Spicy Cold Sea Cucumber
$13.95
Drinks
Soda
$1.50Coconut Milk
$2.00Orange Juice
$2.00Apple Juice
$2.00Aloe Juice
$3.00Herbal Ice Tea
$2.50Soy Milk
$2.50