Most Popular
Chicken Supreme Cutlet
Grilled chicken cutlet, melted pepper jack cheese, bacon, lettuce & Russian dressing.$7.95Chicken Jalapeño Cutlet
Chicken cutlet, pepper jack cheese, jalapeño, and chipotle mayo.$7.95Lexington Ave Sandwich
Cracked pepper turkey breast with Monterey pepper jack cheese, sliced onion, lettuce & honey mustard.$7.95
Cold Cut Sandwiches
Tuna Salad Sandwich
$6.25Fat Free Tuna Sandwich
$6.25Italian Tuna Sandwich
$6.25Chicken Salad Sandwich
$6.25Egg Salad Sandwich
$5.50Roast Beef Sandwich
$7.25Boiled Ham Sandwich
$6.75Pepper Turkey Sandwich
$6.75Pepperoni Sandwich
$6.25Bologna Sandwich
$5.50Genoa Salami Sandwich
$6.25Chicken Breast Sandwich
$6.75Prosciutto Sandwich
$7.25Capicola Sandwich
$6.75Virginia Ham Sandwich
$6.75Hummus Sandwich
$5.50Roast Turkey Sandwich
$6.75Honey Turkey Sandwich
$6.75Black Forest Ham Sandwich
$6.75Smoked Turkey Sandwich
$6.75American Sandwich
$5.25Mozzarella Sandwich
$5.50Cheddar Sandwich
$5.50Swiss Sandwich
$5.50Provolone Sandwich
$5.50Pepper Jack Sandwich
$5.50
Signature Sandwich
Italian Supreme Sandwich
Capicola ham, Genoa salami, prosciutto, pepperoni, provolone cheese, roasted pepper, lettuce, tomato & oil vinegar.$7.95American Supreme Sandwich
Roast beef, turkey, ham, American cheese, lettuce, tomato & Russian dressing.$7.95Turkey Brie Sandwich
Smoked turkey breast with brie cheese, sliced green apple, lettuce & honey mustard.$7.95Cafe Today Sandwich
Oven gold turkey breast with avocado, mesclun hummus & lite balsamic vinaigrette.$7.95Nova Scotia Salmon Sandwich
Cured salmon filet with cream cheese, sliced cucumber, tomato, red onion on a bagel.$7.95Lexington Ave Sandwich
Cracked pepper turkey breast with Monterey pepper jack cheese, sliced onion, lettuce & honey mustard.$7.9552nd St Sandwich
Oven gold turkey breast & roast beef with Muenster cheese, avocado, roasted pepper, lettuce, tomato, onion & honey mustard.$7.95Veggie Special Sandwich
Avocado, romaine lettuce, plum tomato, carrot, cucumber, alfalfa sprout, roasted pepper & hummus spread.$7.95Diet Style Sandwich
Fresh mozzarella cheese with romaine lettuce, tomato, carrot, cucumber, avocado, alfalfa sprout & lite balsamic.$7.95
Bread Chicken Cutlet
Jimmy T Cutlet
Grilled chicken cutlet, melted Swiss cheese, sauteed onion, pepper, honey mustard.$7.95Spicy Chicken Cutlet
Grilled chicken cutlet, melted Swiss cheese, sauteed onion, mushroom & hot sauce.$7.95Teriyaki Chicken Cutlet
Grilled chicken cutlet, melted American cheese, mushroom & teriyaki sauce.$7.95BBQ Chicken Cutlet
Grilled chicken cutlet, melted American cheese, sauteed onion, pepper & BBQ sauce.$7.95Chicken Club Cutlet
Grilled chicken cutlet, bacon, lettuce, tomato, roasted peppers & mayo.$7.95Chicken Supreme Cutlet
Grilled chicken cutlet, melted pepper jack cheese, bacon, lettuce & Russian dressing.$7.95Italiano Cutlet
Grilled chicken cutlet with ham, melted mozzarella cheese & garlic bread.$7.95Burnside Cutlet
Grilled chicken cutlet, melted fresh mozzarella cheese, roasted peppers, grilled onion & honey mustard.$7.95Chicken Jalapeño Cutlet
Chicken cutlet, pepper jack cheese, jalapeño, and chipotle mayo.$7.95
Grilled Chicken Breast & Hot
Caesar Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast with Swiss, parmesan cheese, romaine lettuce, crouton & house Caesar dressing.$7.95California Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast with avocado, cucumber, plum tomato, roasted pepper, lettuce & ranch dressing.$7.95Cajun Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast with melted cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, roast pepper & cajun sauce.$7.95Capriccio Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast with feta cheese, lettuce, tomato, roasted pepper & Italian dressing.$7.95Pesto Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast with fresh mozzarella cheese, roasted pepper, lettuce & pesto sauce.$7.95The King Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast with bacon, melted mozzarella cheese, roasted pepper, lettuce & Russian dressing.$7.95Sammy's Sandwich
Grilled Chicken breast with melted mozzarella cheese, roasted pepper, lettuce, tomato & Russian dressing.$7.95CK Philly Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast with melted American cheese, sauteed onion & pepper.$7.95C.T.A. Sandwich
Grilled chicken, plum tomato, arugula, fresh mozzarella cheese & tomato sauce.$7.95C.B.S. Sandwich
Grilled chicken, bacon, Swiss cheese & sundried tomato basil sauce.$7.95C.M.P. Sandwich
Grilled chicken, fresh mozzarella cheese, roasted pepper & sundried tomato basil sauce.$7.95
Burger Specials
Beef Burger
1/2 pound of 100% pure beef on a regular bun.$5.50Bacon Cheese Burger
1/2 pound of 100% pure beef on a regular bun.$6.95California Burger
1/2 pound of 100% pure beef. Served with lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo, avocado & alfalfa on a regular bun.$6.95Veggie Burger
On a regular bun.$5.50Cheese Burger
1/2 pound of 100% pure beef on a regular bun.$6.25Turkey Burger
On a regular bun.$6.25Mexican Burger
1/2 pound of 100% pure beef on a regular bun.$7.95
Tossed Salads
1 Small Meat Tossed Salad
Choose base & protein & unlimited vegetables.$8.952 Large Protein Tossed Salad
Choose base & protein & unlimited vegetables.$9.95
Grill Bar
Combo Sandwich
Grilled roasted beef & grilled turkey, melted provolone cheese, onion, mayo on toasted hero.$8.95Reuben Sandwich
Corned beef pastrami, sauerkraut & melted Swiss cheese on grilled bread.$7.95Monte Cristo Sandwich
Virginia ham, turkey, melted Swiss cheese on pita bread.$7.95Tuna Melt Sandwich
With melted American cheese on pita bread.$7.95Cuban Sandwich
Roast pork, Virginia ham, turkey, melted Swiss on a grilled bread.$7.95Gyro
3 strips of meat, lettuce, tomato & gyro sauce on a pita bread.$7.95The 575 Sandwich
Grilled vegetable & fresh mozzarella with lite balsamic vinaigrette.$7.95Philly Special Sandwich
Grilled roasted beef with Italian dressing, lettuce, melted mozzarella, garlic bread.$7.95The Cafe Today Sandwich
Grilled turkey breast, melted mozzarella & bacon.$7.95Chicken Philly Sandwich
Grilled chicken, sauteed onion & pepper.$7.95Sirloin Steak Wrap
With arugula salad, peter lugar steak sauce, grilled onion, tomato & peppers.$7.95Philly Cheese Steak Sandwich
With melted American cheese, sauteed peppers & onion on a toasted Italian hero.$8.95Herb Philly Sandwich
Grilled roast beef with melted cheddar cheese, sauteed mushrooms, sweet peppers, grilled onions & herb mayonnaise.$7.95Spicy Roast Beef Sandwich
Grilled roast beef with melted Monterey pepper Jack cheese, romaine lettuce, tomato, grilled onions, hot peppers & tabasco sauce.$7.95
Quesadillas
Cheese Quesadilla
Monterey Jack & Vermont cheddar cheese, black olives, roasted peppers, onions & sliced chilies.$8.25Vegetarian Quesadilla
Roasted vegetables, Jack & cheddar cheese, sliced chilies, roasted peppers & onions.$8.25Grilled Steak Quesadilla
With Jack & cheddar cheese, slices chilies, roasted peppers & onions.$8.25Cajun Chicken Quesadilla
With Jack & cheddar cheese, sliced chilies, roasted peppers & onions.$8.25Sea Breeze Quesadilla
Grilled shrimp, mozzarella & Monterey Jack cheese, toasted onions & virgin olive oil.$9.25
Signature Soup
Signature Soup
Homemade, fresh & hot.$3.50
Pressed Panini Sandwiches
Chicken Parmigiana Panini Sandwich
Breaded chicken, fresh mozzarella, marinara sauce, fresh basil, parmigiana cheese. Served on European flatbread.$8.95Eggplant Parmigiana Panini Sandwich
Oven roasted eggplant, fresh mozzarella, fresh basil marinara sauce & parmigiana cheese. Served on European flatbread.$8.95Firenze Panini Sandwich
Peppercorn turkey, cheddar, sliced cucumbers, plum, tomatoes & herb mayo. Served on European flatbread.$8.95Chicken Fajita Panini Sandwich
Grilled chicken, cheddar, roasted pepper, caramelized onions & salsa. Served on European flatbread.$8.95Cuban Panini Sandwich
Roast pork, ham, Swiss cheese, pickles & mustard. Served on European flatbread.$8.95Vegetarian Panini Sandwich
Grilled zucchini & eggplants marinated in balsamic vinegar, fresh mozzarella. Served on European flatbread.$8.95The Italiano Panini Sandwich
Grilled chicken, roasted peppers, fresh mozzarella & pesto sauce. Served on European flatbread.$8.95Russian Panini Sandwich
Roast beef, Muenster, caramelized onions, lettuce, plum tomatoes & Russian dressing. Served on European flatbread.$8.95Tuna Melt Panini Sandwich
Fresh tuna salad, cheddar cheese, lettuce & plum tomatoes. Served on European flatbread.$8.95Monte Cristo Panini Sandwich
Layers of ham & smoked turkey, Swiss, cheddar, lettuce, tomato & honey mustard. Served on European flatbread.$8.95Summer Combo Panini Sandwich
Grilled chicken, Jack cheese, sliced red onion, lettuce, tomato & herb mayo. Served on European flatbread.$8.95Tuscan Panini Sandwich
Fresh mozzarella, fresh plum tomatoes, fresh basil, fresh spinach, fresh sun dried tomato & lite balsamic dressing. Served on European flatbread.$8.95
Our Steam Table Sandwich
Turkey Club Sandwich
Fresh oven roasted turkey with melted cheddar cheese, crispy bacon, lettuce, tomato & herb mayo.$7.95Turkey Cranberry Sandwich
Fresh oven roasted turkey with roasted pepper, watercress, avocado, cucumber & cranberry sauce.$7.95T.P. Sandwich
Fresh oven roasted turkey & fresh pastrami with melted pepper Jack cheese, coleslaw & Russian dressing.$7.95T.H. Sandwich
Fresh oven roasted turkey & fresh smoke ham with smoked Gouda cheese, romaine lettuce & honey mustard.$7.95C.P. Sandwich
Fresh pastrami & corned beef with melted Swiss cheese, coleslaw, roasted pepper & romaine lettuce.$7.95
Chef's Ready to Go Salads
The Cafe Today House Salad
Baby spinach with blue cheese, raisin, sliced apple, grape tomatoes & sunflower seeds with honey mustard.$8.50The Cafe Today Cobb Salad
Mixed lettuce with grilled chicken, smoked bacon, avocado, hard boiled egg, artisan blue cheese & red wine vinegar.$8.50The Cafe Today Mediterranean Salad
Romaine hearts with cucumbers, feta, grape tomatoes, red onions, peppers with herb vinaigrette.$8.50The Cafe Today Club Salad
Mixed lettuce with roasted turkey, honey glazed ham, smoked bacon, hard boiled egg, cheddar, cucumbers & grape tomatoes.$8.50
Sushi & Rolls
Vegetarian Roll
$5.25California Roll
Cucumber, crab meat & avocado.$5.95Tuna Roll
Yellow tail, scallion & avocado.$8.95Philadelphia Roll
Smoked salmon, cream cheese & avocado.$6.95Spicy Tuna Roll
Chopped tuna with spicy sauce.$6.95Shrimp Tempura Roll
Deep fried shrimp, avocado & sesame.$7.75Eel & Avocado
$7.50Spicy Salmon Roll
Chopped salmon with spicy sauce.$6.95Spicy Crab Roll
Crab meat with spicy sauce & avocado.$6.45Rainbow Roll
Avocado, cucumber, crab meat, topped with tuna flake.$10.95Blue Dragon
Crab meat, cucumber, eel, topped with avocado.$10.95Black Dragon Roll
Crab meat, cucumber, topped with eel.$10.95Salmon Roll
Salmon, scallion & avocado.$8.95Shrimp California Roll
Shrimp, avocado, cucumber & masago.$6.95Futo Maki
Tomago, crab meat, cucumber, Japanese vegetables.$9.95Alaskan Roll
Smoked salmon & avocado.$6.95Sushi Box
10 pieces of California roll, 4 pieces of sumai, edamame, 3 pieces of sushi & seaweed salad.$13.95Salmon with Avocado
$6.95Tuna with Avocado
$6.95
Udon
Beef Udon
Beef, seaweed, tofu, carrot & scallion.$9.95Shumai Udon
3 pieces of shumai, seaweed, tofu, carrot & scallion.$9.95Veggie Udon
Seaweed, yubu, carrot, scallion, spinach & tofu.$7.95Shrimp Tempura Udon
Veggie tempura, shrimp tempura, seaweed, carrot & scallion.$9.95Chicken Udon
Chicken breast, seaweed, tofu, carrot & scallion.$8.95
Teriyaki
Chicken Teriyaki
This is what made us famous! Our chicken is marinated in our gourmet marinade & grilled to perfection. We place the succulent chicken over a serving of rice & top with our own mouth-watering, secret recipe teriyaki sauce.$8.95Hot'n Spicy Chicken Bowl
Same as the chicken bowl, but with a kick. We use our own hot'n spicy recipe to add just the right amount of hot.$8.95Beef Teriyaki
Marinated & char broiled.$9.95Shrimp Teriyaki
Charbroiled & topped with special shrimp sauce.$8.95
Bibimbap
Vegetable Bibimbap
$8.95Chicken Bibimbap
$9.95Beef Bibimbap
$10.95
Ramen
Vegetable Ramen
$6.95Beef Ramen
$8.95Shrimp Ramen
$8.95Chicken Ramen
$7.95Kimchi Ramen
$8.95
Coffee & Tea
100% Colombian Coffee
$1.50Hot Tea
$1.50Iced Coffee
$2.25Iced Tea
Green tea, unsweetened.$2.25
Bakery
Muffin
$2.25Danish
$2.25Croissant
$2.25Oatmeal
$3.00
Sides
French Fries
$2.75Onion Rings
$2.95Curly Fries
$2.95
Drinks
Fresh Smoothie
Self serve.$3.25Fresh Juice
Self serve.$3.25Canned Pop
Self serve.$1.50Bottle Pop
Self serve.$2.25Poland Spring Water
Self serve.$1.50Dasani Water
Self serve.$2.25Gatorade
Self serve.$2.75Vitamin Water
Self serve.$2.75San Pellegrino
Self serve.$2.00Perrier
Self serve.$2.00V8
Self serve.$2.75Nesquik
Self serve.$2.75Ocean Spray
Self serve.$2.75Honest Tea
Self serve.$2.75Joe Tea
Self serve.$3.00Orangina
Self serve.$3.00Tea's Tea
Self serve.$3.25Snapple
Self serve.$2.25Vita Coco
Self serve.$4.25Zico Coconut Water
Self serve.$3.25Ice Sparkling Water
Self serve.$3.00Core Fruit Infused Beverage
Self serve.$3.25Bai
Self serve.$3.25San Pellegrino Flavor Can
Self serve.$2.25Red Bull
Self serve.$3.25Monster Energy
Self serve.$3.50Tropicana Juice
Self serve.$2.75Mash Sparkling Fruit Drink
Self serve.$3.25Naked Juice
Self serve.$4.75Muscle Milk
Self serve.$5.25