Sides And Starters
Maduros (Small)
$4.59Maduros (Large)
$9.19Side Avocado Mayo
$0.59Side Chipotle Mayo
$0.59Side Chimichurri
$0.89Side Garlic Citrus Aioli
$0.59Side Habanero Mayo
$0.59Side Of Mojo
$0.89Tostones
$5.75White Rice & Black Beans 16 Oz.
$8.05White Rice 8 Oz.
$3.45White Rice & Black Beans 8 Oz.
$4.59White Rice 16 Oz.
$6.35Croquettes De Jamon
$6.35Yucca frita
$6.89Maraquitas
home made plantain chips served with our specialty mojo$6.89Proveletta en Plato
grilled provolone, roasted red pepper, chimichurri sauce$12.65Nachos Cubanos
plantain chips, mango pico de gallo, mojo sour cream, guacamole$11.49Add Chicken
$5.75Add Shrimp
$6.90Add Steak
$6.90
American Coffee
Coffee Small
$3.45Coffee Large
$4.59Cappucino Small
$4.59Cappucino Large
$5.75Espresso Single
$3.45Espresso Double
$4.49Caramel Latte Small
$5.19Caramel Latte Large
$6.35Mocha Latte Small
$5.19Mocha Latte Large
$6.35Chai Latte Small
$5.19Tea Small
$4.05Sm Latte
$4.59Sm Iced Tea
$4.59Large Latte
$5.75Small Americano
$4.39Large Americano
$4.95Small Vanilla Latte
$4.95Large Vanilla Latte
$5.75Chai Latte Large
$6.35Tea Large
$4.59Sm Matcha Latte
$5.19Lg Matcha Latte
$6.35
Breakfast Platillos
Bistec Con Huevos Platillo
Grilled steak, onions, tater tots, two fried eggs, mojo$20.69Cubanismo
Mexican chorizo, bell peppers, onions over tater tots topped with two fried eggs$19.55El Gringo
Two fried eggs, bacon, tater tots$14.95Espanola
Two fried eggs, Spanish chorizo, potatoes, spinach, onions$19.55Huevos Habanero
Two fried eggs, grilled ham, rice and beans, creole sauce$19.55Pobrecito
Two fried eggs over rice and beans, fried plantains$14.95Pan De Havana
avocado toast, two fried eggs, mango, tomato, balsamic glaze$17.25Ropa Con Papa Platillo
Ropa Vieja over tater tots topped with two fried eggs$20.69Guajiro
Two ham croquettes, two fried eggs, rice and beans, chimichurri$18.39Parfait
Granola, greek yogurt, berries$10.35
Breakfast Sandwiches
Bistec Con Huevos
steak, eggs, grilled onions, cheese$15.29Huevos Chimichurri
eggs, chimichurri, cheese, tomato$13.79Huevos Con Chorizo
eggs, chorizo, cheese$14.95Huevos Completo
steak, ham, eggs, cheese, grilled onions$15.55Huevos Con Queso
eggs, cheese$11.85Jamon Con Huevos
ham, eggs, cheese$14.95Pan Con Mantequilla
bread and butter$3.45Tocino Con Huevos
bacon, eggs, cheese$14.95
Café Salads
Café Salads Small
$4.59Cafe Salads Large
$9.19
Chips
Miss Vickie Sea Salt Chips
$2.30Miss Vickie Jalapeno Chips
$2.30
Cuban Coffee
Batidos
$5.75Cafecito Double
Cuban espresso combined with a teaspoon of sugar$4.49Cafecito Single
Cuban espresso combined with a teaspoon of sugar$3.45Chocolate Small
$4.59Cortadito Single
Cuban espresso combined with a teaspoon of sugar$3.79Cortadito Double
Cuban espresso combined with a teaspoon of sugar$4.95Cafe Con Leche Small
Cafecito added to a glass of steamed milk$4.59Cafe Con Leche Large
Cafecito added to a glass of steamed milk$5.75Colada
a pitcher of Cafecito (4 shots of espresso and 3 scoops of caramelized sugar)$6.89Extra Shot
$1.05Chocolate Large
$5.75
Combos
Chip Combo
$4.59Black Bean Soup Combo
$6.35Cafe Salad Combo
$6.89Caldo Gallego Combo
$6.89
Drinks
Latin Canned Drinks
$3.45Jarritos
$4.05Malta
$3.45Orange Juice/Apple Juice
$3.45Pelligrino Water
$4.05Water
$2.30Small Fountain Soda
$2.89Large Fountain Soda
$4.05Milk
$2.59Sm Iced Tea
$4.59Lg Iced Tea
$5.75Topo Chico
$4.05Mexican Coke
$4.05
Dessert
Carrot Cake
$5.19Chocolate Small
$4.59Churro
$2.05Chocolate Cake
$5.19Key Lime Pie
$4.60Guava Pastry
$3.19Guava Cheese Pastry
$3.19Limoncello
$5.19Tres Leches Cake
$5.19Alfajores
lemon cookie, dulce de leche and crushed coconut$2.89Dark Chocolate Alfajore
$4.05White Chocolate Alfajore
$4.05Guava Alfajore
$4.05Wedding Cookie
$1.45
Omelettes
Fresco Omelette
Tomato, cilantro, queso fresco, avocado$18.39Buenos Aires Omelete
Sausage, onions, chimichurri$18.39Jardinero Omelette
Bell peppers, mushrooms, onions, tomato, spinach$18.39Maduro Omelette
Plantain, onion, bell peppers, creole sauce$18.39Lechon Omelette
Roasted pork, onions, tomato, red onion mojo served with tater tots$18.39Choricate Omelette
Mexican chorizo, avocado, Swiss cheese$18.39Jamon Omelette
Virginia Ham and Cheese served with tater tots$18.39
Pancakes
Abuelita
Chocolate chips, cinnamon, churros$14.95La Fruteria
Mixed Berries Pancakes$14.95Maduro con Pina Pancakes
Sweet plantains and pineapple$14.95Tres Leches Pancakes
Our three milk glaze and berries$14.95Cafe con Leche Pancakes
Our signature pancake made with a 'Cafecito' reduction sauce$14.95Romeo y Julietta
Guava glaze and Caramel$14.95Havana Mambo
Dark rum and lemon zest$14.95Mangonut Pancakes
$14.95Rojo Y Blanco
Guava And White Chocolate$14.95
Platillo
El Fuego Platillo
jerk roasted pork, bell peppers, onions served with rice, black beans and plantains$20.15GuavaQ Chicken Platillo
grilled chicken, caramelized onions, guava bbq sauce, jicama slaw served with rice, black beans and plantains$20.49GuavaQ Pork Platillo
roasted pork, caramelized onions, guava bbq sauce, jicama slaw served with rice, black beans and plantains$20.15Palomilla Platillo
thinly sliced steak, grilled onions, raw onions, parsley, lime juice, mojo. Served with rice, beans and plantains.$21.05Lechon Platillo
roasted pork, grilled onions, raw onions, parsley, lime juice, mojo served with rice, black beans and plantains$20.15Mojo Pescado
sauteed tilapia, tomato, red onion, parsley, citrus garlic mojo$21.05Mojo Shrimp
grilled shrimp, citrus garlic mojo, red onions, parsley, tomato$21.05Pollo Chimichurri Platillo
Grilled chicken breast with chimichurri sauce. Served with rice, beans and plantains.$20.49Ropa Vieja Platillo
slow roasted skirt steak, onions, bell peppers, garlic, tomato creole sauce. served with rice, beans and plantains.$21.05Steak Chimichurri Platillo
thinly sliced steak, tomato, chimichurri sauce. served with rice, beans and plantains.$21.05Tilapia Criolla Platillo
grilled tilapia with salsa criolla. served with rice, beans and plantains.$21.05Vaca Frita
pan fried braised beef, bell peppers, onions, sherry wine, lime juice,$21.05Corteza Del Mar
plantain crusted tilapia, mango fried rice, sauteed spinach, red onion,$21.05Saltado
steak, tomato, onions, bell peppers, yucca, soy sauce, vinegar, rice and beans$21.05Cafechera
Cuban coffee rubbed steak and shrimp, grilled onions$21.85
Pressed Sandwiches
Atun
tuna, lettuce, tomato, red onion, citrus mayo, kalamata olives, roasted peppers$15.89Borracho
shrimp, tomato, jalapeno, chipotle aioli, latin slaw$16.45Chicken Chimichurri Sandwich
chicken, tomato, chimichurri sauce$15.89Chivito
steak, ham, bacon, fried egg, mozzarella, lettuce, tomato, onion, citrus mayo$17.25Choripan
argentine chorizo, grilled onions, chimichurri sauce$15.29Cubano
roasted pork, ham, swiss, pickles, mustard$14.95El Fuego Sandwich
jerk roasted pork, bell peppers, onions, mozzarella,$15.55El Toro
grilled chicken, mexican chorizo, tomato, swiss, chimichurri$15.89Elveez
sweet plantains, guava jam, peanut butter$12.65Guava - Q Chicken Sandwich
roasted pork or chicken, caramelized onions, guava bbq sauce, jicama slaw$15.89Jamon
ham, swiss, roasted pepper, herb aioli$13.79Jardin
eggplant, roasted peppers, mozzarella, mushroom, arugula, jalapeño hummus$14.95Jerk
caribbean spices, marinated chicken, lettuce, tomato, red onion, habanero lime mayo$15.89La Costa
turkey, mozzarella, chipotle aioli, arugala, avocado, roasted peppers$15.55Margarita Sandwich
tomato, fresh mozzarella, basil, balsamic glaze$13.79Lechon Sandwich
roasted pork, tomato, arugula, grilled onions$15.55Mar Y Tierra
spanish chorizo, shrimp, tomato, onion, arugala, citrus garlic aioli$16.45Palomilla Sandwich
steak, grilled onions, tomato, lettuce, shoestring potatoes$16.45Pavo
turkey breast, bacon, tomato, lettuce, avocado mayo$15.29Pollo Arugula
chicken, tomato, red onion, arugula, citrus mayo$15.89Pollo Chipotle
chicken, basil, tomato, mozzarella, chipotle mayo$15.89Proveletta
grilled provolone cheese, roasted red peppers, chimichurri sauce$12.65Ropa Vieja Sandwich
slow roasted skirt steak, sweet plantains, black beans, tomato creole sauce$16.45Timba
guava, swiss cheese$8.05Tilapia Criolla Sandwich
grilled tilapia, salsa criolla, tomato, lettuce, cilantro lime mayo$16.45Steak Chimichurri Sandwich
steak, tomato, chimichurri sauce$16.45Guava Q Pork Sandwich
$15.55
Specialty Salads
Arugula Salad
baby arugula, fresh mozzarella, red onion, tomato, red wine vinaigrette$16.69Chopped Salad
iceburg, hearts of palm, red onion, kalamata olives, garbanzo beans, corn, tomato, pepperoncinis, house vinaigrette$16.69Exotica Salad
grilled shrimp, spinach, corn, hearts of palm, red onions, avocado, tomato, lemon vinaigrette$20.15Fresca
mixed greens, avocado, tomato, red onions, cilantro, queso fresco, balsamic gaze, red wine vinaigrette$17.25Palmacate
mixed greens, hearts of palm, avocado, tomato, cucumber, parsley, mint, citrus dressing$17.25Shrimp Ceviche
mixed greens, shrimp, tomato, corn, avocado, red onion, celery, lime, rocoto pepper, tortilla$17.25Pollo Milanesa
breaded chicken breast, house spices, house salad$19.55Add Chicken
$5.75Add Shrimp
$6.90side salad
$5.75
Soup
Caldo Gallego Soup 8 Oz.
(white beans onions, spinach, ham, potato, spanish chorizo, broth)$4.59Caldo Gallego Soup 16 Oz.
(white beans onions, spinach, ham, potato, spanish chorizo, broth)$7.49Cuban Black Bean Soup 8 Oz.
$4.05Cuban Black Bean Soup 16 Oz.
$6.89SM Crema de Pollo Soup
$4.59LG Crema de Pollo Soup
$7.49
Vegan Specialties
Mixto Vegano Platillo
Beyond meat, rice and beans, yucca, parsley, tomato, chimichurri$21.05La Playa Sandwich
Beyond Sausage, mojo, chimichurri, roasted red peppers, spinach, vegan cheese, vegan chipotle mayo$17.25Sabor Imposible Sandwich
Beyond meat, vegan cheese, spinach, onion, pickle, tomato, vegan chipotle mayo$17.25Salsichon Platillo
Beyond Sausage, mojo, grilled peppers, onions, tomato, tostones, rice, black beans$21.05Vegan Pan Con Bistec Sandwich
Beyond meat, onions, tomato, shoestring potatoes, lettuce, mojo$17.25Vegan Provoletta Sandwich
vegan cheese, roasted red peppers, chimichurri$12.65Vegan Vaca Frita Platillo
Beyond meat, bell peppers, onions, sherry wine, lime juice, rice and beans, plantains$21.05Vegan Saltado
Beyond meat, tomato, onions, bell peppers, yucca, soy sauce, vinegar, rice and beans$20.69El Huevon
Just Egg, Beyond Sausage, chimichurri, guacamole$17.25Vegan Pan De Havana
Avocado toast, Just Egg, mango, tomato, balsamic glaze$18.99