American Coffee
Americano Small
$3.45Americano Large
$4.39Benjamin Tea Small
$4.05Benjamin Tea Large
$4.59Cappucino Small
$4.59Cappucino Large
$5.75Caramel Latte Small
$5.19Caramel Latte Large
$6.35Chai Latte Small
$5.19Chai Latte Large
$6.35House Coffee Small
$3.45House Coffee Large
$4.59Espresso Single
$3.45Espresso Double
$4.49Ice Tea Small
$4.59Ice Tea Large
$5.75Latte Small
$4.59Latte Large
$5.75Matcha Small
$5.19Matcha Large
$6.35Mocha Latte Small
$5.19Mocha Latte Large
$6.35Vanilla Latte Small
$4.39Vanilla Latte Large
$4.95Extra shot
$1.05
Breakfast Sandwiches
Bistec Con Huevos
Steak, eggs, grilled onions, cheese.$15.29Huevos Con Chorizo
Eggs, Mexican chorizo, cheese.$14.95Huevos Chimichurri
Eggs, chimichurri, cheese, tomato.$13.79Huevos Completo
Steak, ham, eggs, cheese, grilled onions.$15.55Huevos Con Queso
Eggs, cheese.$11.85Jamon Con Huevos
Ham, eggs, cheese.$14.95Pan Con Mantequilla
Bread and butter.$3.45Tocino Con Huevos
Bacon, eggs, and cheese.$14.95
Breakfast Platillos
El Gringo
Two fried eggs, bacon, tater tots.$14.95Pobrecito
$14.95Espanola
Two fried eggs, Spanish chorizo, potatoes, spinach, onions.$19.55Cubanismo
Mexican chorizo, bell peppers, onions over tater tots topped with two fried eggs.$19.55Ropa Con Papa Platillo
Ropa Vieja over tater tots topped with two fried eggs.$20.69Huevos Habanero
Two fried eggs, grilled ham, rice and beans, creole sauce.$19.55Pan De Havana
Avocado toast, two fried eggs, mango, tomato, balsamic glaze.$17.25Bistec Con Huevos Platillo
Grilled steak, onions, tater tots, two fried eggs, mojo.$20.69Parfait
$10.29
Café Salads
Café Salads Small
$4.59Café Salads Large
$9.19
Chips
Miss Vickie's Jalapeños
$2.30Miss Vickie's Sea Salt
Chips$2.30
Cuban Coffee
Cafecito Single
Cuban espresso combined with a teaspoon of sugar.$3.45Cafecito Double
Cuban espresso combined with a teaspoon of sugar.$4.49Cortadito Single
Cafecito combined with a tablespoon or two of hot milk.$3.79Cortadito Double
Cafecito combined with a tablespoon or two of hot milk.$4.95Cafe Con Leche Small
Cafecito added to a glass of steamed milk.$4.59Cafe Con Leche Large
Cafecito added to a glass of steamed milk.$5.75Colada
A pitcher of cafecito. Perfect for sharing!$6.89Small Chocolate
$4.59Batidos
$6.35Extra Shot
$1.05Large Hot Chocolate
$5.75
Drinks
Apple Juice
$3.45Diet Coke
$2.89Inca Kola
$3.45Jarritos
$4.05Jupiña
$3.45Limonata
$3.45Mexican Coke
$4.05Sprite
$4.05Water
$2.05Orange Juice
$4.05Kola Champagne
$3.45Milk
$2.30Coco Rico
Coconut Cuban Soda$3.45Materva
Cuban Matte Soda$3.45
Dessert
Churro
$2.05Guava Pastry
$3.45Tres Leche
$5.19Key Lime Pie
$5.19Chocolate Cake
$5.19Carrot Cake
$5.19Limoncello
$5.19Alfajores
$2.89Guava Alfajore
$4.05White Chocolate Alfajore
$4.05Dark Chocolate Alfajore
$4.05Guava/Cheese
$3.45
Omelettes
Fresco Omelette
Tomato, cilantro, queso fresco, avocado.$18.39Buenas Aires Omelette
Sausage, onions, chimichurri.$18.39Choricate Omelette
Chorizo, avocado, Swiss cheese.$18.39Jamon Omelette
Ham and cheese.$18.39Jardinero Omelette
Bell peppers, mushrooms, onions, tomato, spinach.$18.39El Lechon Omlette
Roasted pork, onions, tomato, red onion, mojo.$18.39Maduro Omelette
$18.39
Pancakes
Tres Leches Pancakes
Our three milk glaze and berries.$14.95La Fruteria
Mixed berries.$14.95Abuelita
Chocolate chips, cinnamon, churros.$14.95Maduro Pina Pancakes
Sweet plantains and pineapple.$14.95Cafe Con Leche Pancakes
Our signature with a 'Cafecito' reduction sauce.$14.95Romeo Julietta Pancakes
Guava glaze and caramel.$14.95Mangonut
$14.95Rojo Y Blanco
$14.95Two Pancakes
$9.20
Platillo
Cafechera
Cuban Coffee rubbed steak and shrimp, grilled onions.$21.85El Fuego Platillo
Jerk roasted pork, bell peppers, onions, rice and beans.$20.15GuavaQ Chicken Platillo
Grilled chicken, caramelized onions, guava BBQ sauce, jicama slaw.$20.49GuavaQ Pork Platillo
Roasted pork, caramelized onions, guava BBQ sauce, jicama slaw.$20.15Lechon Platillo
Roasted pork, grilled onions, raw onions, parsley, lime juice, mojo.$20.15Mojo Shrimp
Shrimp, citrus garlic mojo, onions, tomato, parsley.$21.05Mojo Pescado
Sauteed tilapia, tomato, red onion, parsley, citrus garlic mojo.$21.05Palomilla Platillo
Thinly sliced steak, grilled onions, raw onions, parsley, lime juice, mojo.$21.05Pollo Chimichurri Platillo
Grilled chicken breast, tomato, chimichurri sauce.$20.49Ropa Vieja Platillo
Slow cooked steak, onions, garlic, tomato creole sauce.$21.05Steak Chimichurri Platillo
Thinly sliced steak, tomato, chimichurri sauce.$21.05Saltado
Steak, green pepper, onion, vinegar, soy, served with white rice, black beans and yucca.$21.05Tilapia Criolla Platillo
Grilled tilapia with salsa criolla (red onion, lime, cilantro, rocoto)$21.05Vaca Frita
Braised beef pan fried, bell peppers, onions, sherry wine, lime juice.$21.05
Pressed Sandwiches
Cubano
Roasted pork, ham, Swiss, pickles, mustard.$14.95Chivito
Steak, ham, bacon, fried egg, mozzarella, lettuce, tomato, onion, citrus aioli, shoestring potatoes.$17.25Choripan
Argentine chorizo, grilled onions, chimichurri sauce.$15.29Palomilla Sandwich
Steak, grilled onions, tomato, lettuce, shoestring potatoes.$16.45Lechon Sandwich
Roasted pork, grilled onions, tomato, arugula.$15.55Pollo Chipotle
Chicken, basil, tomato, mozzarella, chipotle aioli.$15.89Atun
Tuna, lettuce, tomato, red onion, citrus aioli, kalamata olives, roasted peppers.$15.89Pollo Arugula
Chicken, tomato, red onion, arugula, citrus aioli.$15.89Ropa Vieja Sandwich
Slow cooked steak, sweet plantains, black beans, tomato creole sauce.$16.45Chicken Chimchurri Sandwich
chicken, tomato, chimichurri sauce.$15.89Chimichurri Steak Sandwich
steak, tomato, chimichurri sauce.$16.45Mar Y Tierra
Spanish chorizo, shrimp, tomato, onion, arugala, citrus aioli.$16.45El Toro
Grilled chicken, Mexican chorizo, tomato, Swiss, chimichurri.$15.89Margarita
Tomato, fresh mozzarella, basil, balsamic glaze.$13.79Jamon
Ham, Swiss, roasted pepper, citrus mayo.$13.79Tilapia Criolla Sandwich
$16.45Pavo
Turkey breast, bacon, tomato, lettuce, avocado aioli.$15.29Jardin
Eggplant, roasted peppers, mozzarella, mushroom, arugula, jalapeño hummus.$14.95Guava Q Chicken Sandwich
chicken, caramelized onions, guava BBQ sauce, jicama slaw.$15.89Guava - Q Pork Sandwich
Roasted pork, caramelized onions, guava BBQ sauce, jicama slaw.$15.55Elveez
Sweet plantains, guava jam, peanut butter.$12.65Jerk
Caribbean spices, marinated chicken, lettuce, tomato, red onion, habanero lime mayo.$15.89Provoletta
Grilled provolone cheese, roasted red peppers, chimichurri sauce.$12.65La Costa
Turkey, mozzarella, chipotle aioli, arugala, avocado, roasted peppers.$15.55Borracho
Shrimp, tomato, jalapeno, chipotle aioli, Latin slaw.$16.45El Fuego
Jerk roasted pork, bell peppers, onions, mozzarella.$15.55Timba
Guava, Swiss cheese.$8.05
Specialty Salads
Arugula Salad
Baby arugula, fresh mozzarella, roasted red peppers, red onion, tomato, red wine vinaigrette.$16.69Chopped Salad
Iceburg, hearts of palm, red onion, kalamata olives, garbanzo beans, corn, tomato, roasted red peppers, pepperoncinis, house vinaigrette.$16.69Exotica Salad
Grilled shrimp, spinach, corn, hearts of palm, red onions, avocado, tomato, lemon, vinaigrette.$20.15Fresca Salad
Mixed greens, avocado, tomato, red onions, cilantro, queso fresco, balsamic glaze, red wine vinaigrette.$17.05Palmacate Salad
$17.25Shrimp Ceviche
Mixed greens, shrimp, tomato, corn, avocado, red onion, celery, lime, rocoto pepper, tortilla.$17.25Side Salad
$6.89Pollo Milanesa
$20.15
Sides
White Rice & Black Beans 8 Oz.
$4.59White Rice & Black Beans 16 Oz.
$8.05White Rice 8 Oz.
$3.45White Rice 16 Oz.
$6.35Maduros (Small)
$4.59Tostones
$6.89Maduros (Large)
$8.65Side Chimichurri
$0.89Side Garlic Citrus Aioli
$0.59Side Chipotle Mayo
$0.59Side Avocado Mayo
$0.59Side Habanero Mayo
$0.59Side Of Mojo
$0.59Yucca
$6.89Tator Tots
$5.69Bacon
$5.69Two Eggs
$6.85Side Of Chicken
$8.05Maraquitas
$6.89Proveletta en Plato
$12.65Croquettes De Jamon
$6.35Side Of Berries
$4.60Sausage
$5.69
Soup
Cuban Black Bean Soup 8 Oz.
$4.05Cuban Black Bean Soup 16 Oz.
$6.89Caldo Gallego Soup 8 Oz.
White beans, potato, spinach, ham, Spanish chorizo, onion, chicken broth.$4.59Caldo Gallego Soup 16 Oz.
White beans, potato, spinach, ham, Spanish chorizo, onion, chicken broth.$7.49
Vegan Specialties
La Playa Sandwich
Beyond Sausage, mojo, chimichurri, roasted red peppers, spinach, vegan cheese, vegan chipotle mayo.$17.25Mixto Vegano Platillo
Beyond meat, rice, beans, yucca, parsley, tomato, chimichurri.$21.05Sabor Imposible Sandwich
Beyond meat, vegan cheese, spinach, onion, pickle, tomato, vegan chipotle mayo.$17.25Salsichon Platillo
Beyond sausage, mojo, grilled peppers, onions, tomato, tostones, rice, black beans.$21.05Vegan Pan Con Bistec Sandwich
Beyond meat, onions, tomato, shoestring potatoes, lettuce, mojo.$17.25Vegan Provoletta Sandwich
Vegan cheese, roasted red peppers, chimichurri.$12.65Vegan Vaca Frita Platillo
Beyond meat, green and red pepper, onion, sherry wine, fresh lime juice, rice, beans and plantain.$21.05Vegan Saltado
Beyond meat, tomato, onions, bell peppers, yucca, rice and beans.$21.05