Most Popular
Caramel Latte Macchiato
$3.95Mojito
$5.45Whipped Cream & Strawberry Waffle
$5.95Strawberry & Cheese Honey Bread
$7.45
Coffee
Brewed Coffee
$1.75Cafe Au Lait
$2.80Espresso
Freshly prepared coffee through finely ground beans that is rich & aromatic with a natural layer of ‘crema’ on top. Perfect for coffee purists.$2.75Americano
Double shot of espresso with hot water.$2.75Cafe Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top. The classic milk & espresso drink.$3.50Cappuccino
Two shots of espresso with a layer of velvety steamed milk & a layer of microfoam on top. A delicate balance of light & airy foam & deep, delicious espresso.$3.50Macchiato
Double shot of espresso with a small dollop of foam. Perfect for those looking to take the edge off their espresso.$3.00Cafe Mocha
Double shot of espresso with mocha & steamed milk.$3.95Cortado
A double shot of espresso cut with a small amount of warm milk. Perfect for those who like a milky, but strong, coffee!$3.30Vanilla Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top with vanilla flavour.$3.95Maple Latte Macchiato
$3.95Caramel Latte Macchiato
$3.95White Mocha
Double shot of espresso with white mocha & steamed milk.$3.95Cafe Saigon
$3.95Iced Coffee
$2.75Affogato
Espresso & gelato.$5.50Hazelnut Latte
$3.95
Signature Grilled Cheese Sandwiches
Pepperoni Sandwich
Shredded mozzarella, pepperoni, white american cheese, butter, bread.$4.95Spinach Sandwich
Shredded mozzarella, spinach, white american cheese, butter, bread.$4.95Garlic Sandwich
Shredded mozzarella, garlic powder, white american cheese, butter, bread.$4.45Ham Sandwich
Shredded mozzarella, ham, butter, white american cheese, bread.$5.50
Hot Sandwiches
Asian Shrimp Sandwich
Marinated shrimp, baby spinach, wholegrain mustard, bean sprouts, mozzarella cheese on ciabatta.$7.95Ham & Egg Sandwich
Sliced ham, boiled egg, onion, baby spinach, mozzarella cheese, wholegrain mustard on ciabatta.$7.95Teriyaki Chicken Sandwich
Teriyaki marinated chicken, beet, baby spinach, mozzarella cheese, bean sprouts, whole grain mustard on ciabatta.$7.95Spicy Chicken Sandwich
Korean-style marinated chicken, whole grain mustard, bean sprouts, baby spinach, mozzarella cheese on ciabatta.$7.95Portabella Sandwich
Portabella mushroom, onion, whole grain mustard, baby spinach, mozzarella cheese on ciabatta.$7.95
Waffle & Honey Bread
Caramel Cinnamon Honey Bread
$6.95Garlic & Cheese Honey Bread
$6.95Strawberry & Cheese Honey Bread
$7.45Banana & Walnut Honey Bread
$7.45Plain Waffle
$4.25Gelato & Waffle
$5.95Whipped Cream & Strawberry Waffle
$5.95Whipped Cream & Banana Waffle
$5.95Cream Cheese & Strawberry Waffle
$5.95Cream Cheese & Blueberry Waffle
$5.95Yogurt & Strawberry Waffle
$5.95Yogurt & Blueberry Waffle
$5.95
Spring '18
Strawberry Peach Cream Cheese
$5.50Fresh Strawberry Latte
$6.00Strawberry Mango Cream Cheese
$6.00Fresh Strawberry Juice
$6.50
Summer Medley
Mango Yogurt Ice Parfait
$13.25Strawberry Ice Parfait
$11.95Coffee Ice Parfait
$9.95Misugaru Red Bean Ice Parfait
$10.95Green Tea Tower Ice Parfait
$12.25Peach Perfect Yogurt Smoothie
$6.45Cookies & Cream Frappe
$5.45White Grape Yogurt Smoothie
$6.45White Grape Mojito
$5.95Cookies & Cream Ice Parfait
$12.25
Bene's Gourmet Kitchen
Chocolate Dip Almond Biscotti
$2.50Almond Biscotti
$2.25Chocolate Croissant
$3.00Blueberry Muffin
$2.25Double Dutch Choco
$2.25Assorted Muffin
$2.25Everything Bagel
$1.50Plain Bagel
$1.50Almond Croissant
$3.00Spinach & Feta Bistro
$3.00Butter Croissant
$2.25Taro Bread
$2.50Pineapple Bread
$2.50Coconut Almond Bread
$3.50Butter Milk Bread
$2.50Chocolate Chip Muffin
$2.25Banana Muffin
$2.25Oatmeal Raisin Cookie
$1.95Chocolate Chip Cookie
$1.95Garlic & Cheese Bread
$2.50
Beverages & More
Strawberry Parfait
$11.95Bubble Tea Latte
Comes with tapioca.$4.95Bubble Tea Smoothie
Comes with tapioca.$5.25Misugaru Red Bean Parfait
$10.95Chai Tea Latte
$4.45Dark Aztec Chocolate
$3.95White Vanilla Bean Chocolate
$3.95Misugaru Latte
$3.95Plain Frappe
$4.95Cranberry Almond Frappe
$4.95Caramel Cinnamon Frappe
$4.95Iced Tea
$2.25Iced Tea Lemonade
$3.25Premium Full Leaf Tea
$2.25Green Tea Latte
$4.45London Fog
$4.75Earl Grey Milk Tea
$5.00Lavender Milk Tea
$4.75Smoothies
$5.25Strawberry Latte
$5.75Mojito
$5.45Coffee Frappe
$4.95Mocha Frappe
$5.45Chocolate Frappe
$5.45Pure Vanilla Frappe
$5.45Green Tea Frappe
$5.45White Grape Refresher
$6.95Sunset Smoothies
$5.95Honeydew Strawberry Frappe
$5.95Strawberry Iced Green Tea
$5.75Grapefruit Iced Black Tea
$5.75Very Berry Strawberry Frappe
$5.95Berry Good Cheesecake Ice Parfait
$13.95