Most Popular
Triple Play
2 eggs, any style, buttermilk pancakes or french toast. With your choice of pork sausage or bacon or ham & Charlie's homefries & grits.$10.99Turkey Hash
Charlie's famous award winning turkey hash, comes with two eggs & toast.$4.49Belgium Waffle
$6.99Monte Christo
Ham, roasted turkey, Swiss cheese, honey mustard. Thick French toast with Charlie's homefries or grits.$8.99Ambassador Flynn's Reuben Sandwich
Slow cooked corned beef, Swiss, fresh sauerkraut & Russian dressing on grilled rye. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$10.99Classic Burger
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$8.99Chicken Lemon Rice Soup
$2.99Mayor Walsh Turkey Club
Signature triple decker layered with fresh oven roasted turkey breast, lettuce, tomatoes, bacon & mayo or choose to have your club with fresh oven roasted chicken breast, ham & cheese, chicken salad or tuna salad. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$9.99
Charlie's Breakfast Specials
No Meat Basic
2 eggs any style. With your choice of Charlie's homefries or grits & toast, white, wheat, dark rye or raisin.$5.49The Basic
2 eggs any style with your choice of bacon, hamo or pork sausage. With your choice of Charlie's homefries or grits & toast, white, wheat, dark rye or raisin.$6.99Eggs & Cakes
2 eggs any style, 2 griddle cakes or french toast. With your choice of Charlie's homefries or grits & toast, white, wheat, dark rye or raisin.$8.99Hash It Up
2 eggs any style served with homemade corned beef or turkey hash. With your choice of Charlie's homefries or grits & toast, white, wheat, dark rye or raisin.$9.50Steak & Eggs
3 eggs any style with sirloin steak cooked to order. With your choice of Charlie's homefries or grits & toast, white, wheat, dark rye or raisin.$12.49New England Breakfast
Hand carved ham New England styled. Baked beans, 3 eggs your way with grilled brown bread. With your choice of Charlie's homefries or grits & toast, white, wheat, dark rye or raisin.$10.49Triple Play
2 eggs, any style, buttermilk pancakes or french toast. With your choice of pork sausage or bacon or ham & Charlie's homefries & grits.$10.99
Breakfast Sandwiches
Breakfast Burger
Mushrooms, ham, peppers, cheddar cheese. On a large English muffin with Charlie's homefries or grits.$10.49Breakfast Burrito
Shaved sirloin steak comes with Charlie's homefries or grits.$10.49Egg Quesadilla
Comed with Charlie's homefries or grits.$7.49Monte Christo
Ham, roasted turkey, Swiss cheese, honey mustard. Thick French toast with Charlie's homefries or grits.$8.99PaPa's Special BLT
Sandwich topped with fried egg with cheese & mayo.$10.49Egg & Cheese Sandwich
On a large English muffin, two eggs, American cheese, with Charlie's homefries or grits.$5.99
Breakfast Starters
Oatmeal
Warm & heaty old fashed oatmeal served with brown sugar or cinnamon & milk.$4.50Greek Yogurt
Greek yogurt with granola & strawberry.$4.99Smoked Salmon Plate
Grilled bagel with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, capers & a side of cream cheese.$12.49Seasonal Fruit
$5.99Grilled Bagel
$2.29Homemade Muffin
Your choice of blueberry, corn, or banana flavors.$2.49Grilled Banana Bread
Charlie's grilled banana bread.$3.19Buttermilk Biscuits & Gravy
Buttermilk biscuits & sausage gravy.$5.99Cereal
Comes with milk.$3.49
Eggs Benedict
Hash Eggs Benedict
Corned beef or turkey.$10.49Blackstone Eggs Benedict
Crispy smoked bacon.$9.99Florentine Eggs Benedict
Spinach & tomatoes.$9.99Empire Eggs Benedict
Spinach & smoked salmon.$11.99Traditional Eggs Benedict
Canadian bacon.$9.99
Omelettes
Basic Omelette
Omelette prepared with 3 eggs & served with Charlie's homefries or grits.$6.99South End Veggie Omelette
Fresh broccoli, tomatoes, jalapenos, onions, peppers, spinach & Swiss cheese. Omelette prepared with 3 eggs & served with Charlie's homefries or grits.$10.49Meat Lovers Omelette
Ham, pork sausage, smoked bacon & American cheese. Omelette prepared with 3 eggs & served with Charlie's homefries or grits.$9.99Mediterranean Omelette
Tomatoes, onions, olives, sauteed spinach & feta cheese. Omelette prepared with 3 eggs & served with Charlie's homefries or grits.$9.99Lumberjack Omelette
Breakfast potatoes, onions, smoked bacon, ham, pork sausage & cheddar cheese. Omelette prepared with 3 eggs & served with Charlie's homefries or grits.$9.99Hashlette Omelette
Grilled corned beef hash or turkey hash & cheddar cheese. Omelette prepared with 3 eggs & served with Charlie's homefries or grits.$9.99Bostonian Omelette
Spicy beef sausage, peppers, onions & American cheese. With Boston baked beans, brown bread on the side. Omelette prepared with 3 eggs & served with Charlie's homefries or grits.$9.99Western Omelette
Ham, onions, pepppers & American cheese. Omelette prepared with 3 eggs & served with Charlie's homefries or grits.$9.99Norwegian Omelette
Smoked salmon, onions, tomatoes & capers with cream cheese on side. Omelette prepared with 3 eggs & served with Charlie's homefries or grits.$9.99Spanish Omelette
Tomatoes, peppers, onions, cheddar cheese topped with mild salsa. Omelette prepared with 3 eggs & served with Charlie's homefries or grits.$9.99Greek Omelette
Spinach, tomatoes & feta cheese. Omelette prepared with 3 eggs & served with Charlie's homefries or grits.$9.99
Charlie's Famous Award Winning Turkey Hash
Turkey Hash
Charlie's famous award winning turkey hash, comes with two eggs & toast.$4.49
Griddle Cakes, French Toast & Belgian Waffles
Loaded Heavenly Belgium Waffle
Topped with seasonal fruit & whipped cream.$10.99Belgium Waffle
$6.99Banana Bread French Toast with Almonds
$8.99Our Favorite French Toast
$4.99Griddle Cakes Stack of 2
Fruit can be stuffed inside the pancake. Strawberries, blueberries & bananas.$4.49Griddle Cakes Stack of 3
Fruit can be stuffed inside the pancake. Strawberries, blueberries & bananas.$5.99
Breakfast Sides
Home Fries
$2.99Turkey Bacon
$3.99Pork Sausage
$3.99Apple Maple Chicken Sausage
$4.49Grilled Sausage Patties
$3.49Linguica
$3.99Homemade Corned Beef Hash
$4.49Cup of Grits
$1.99Bowl of Grits
$2.99White Toast
$1.29Wheat Toast
$1.29Dark Rye Toast
$1.29Gluten Free White Toast
$4.28English Muffin
$1.29Boston Baked Beans
$3.99Smoked Bacon
$3.99Canadian Bacon
$3.99Spicy Beef Sausage
$3.99All Beef Sausage
$3.99Turkey Sausage
$4.49Sliced Smoked Ham
$3.99One Egg
$1.50Tomatoes Grilled
$1.29
Burgers
Blackbean Veggie Burger
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$8.49Sauteed Mushroom & Swiss Burger
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$11.49Hickory BBQ Burger
Bacon, cheddar cheese. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$11.99Black Jack Burger
With chipotle mayo, onions & tomatoes. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$10.49Blue Cheese Burger
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$10.49Bacon Cheddar Burger
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$11.99Mayor Menino's Mushroom Burger
Portabella & garden mushrooms with jalapeno cheddar cheese. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$11.99The Diner Burger
Topped with one egg, grilled Canadian bacon & light mayo. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$10.99Classic Burger
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$8.99
Sandwiches
Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled chicken & Caesar salad in a wrap. Served with french fries & pickle chips on white flour tortilla.$10.99Baked Meatloaf Panini
Prepared with chipotle mayo, tomatoes & onions & served on ciabatta. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$9.49Chicken Milanese on Focaccia
Prepared with homemade basil aioli, breaded chicken, balsamic glazed onions, marinated tomatoes, spinach & pepperjack cheese. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$9.99Chili Hot Dogs
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$9.49Pearl Hot Dogs
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$8.49Grilled Cheese
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$6.99Homemade Chicken Salad
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$8.49Tuna Melt with Cheddar Cheese
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$9.49Homemade Tuna Salad
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$8.49BLT Sandwich
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$8.49Grilled Veggie Wrap
Mushrooms, onions, roasted red peppers, cucumbers, lettuce, tomatoes, balsamic vinaigrette, pickles on white flour tortilla. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$8.99Steak & Cheese Sub
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$11.49Chicken Parmesan Sandwich
Served with french fries & pickle chips.$9.99Charlie's Pilgrim Sandwich
Freshly roasted turkey, smothered with cranberry sauce & stuffing. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$9.99Hit Man
Italian sausage smothered with peppers & onions in a piantedosi roll with choice dijon mustard, honey mustard or chipotle mayo. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$9.99Haddock Sandwich
Fresh haddock fillet beer battered, fried golden topped with homemade tarter sauce. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$10.99Grilled Lean Pastrami Melt
Swiss cheese, mustard, dark rye bread, pickles. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$9.99Grilled Rachel
Freshly roasted sliced turkey, coleslaw, Swiss & thousand island dressing on grilled rye. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$9.99Healthy Portabella Avocado Panini
With basil aioli on focaccia. Portabella mushrooms, marinated tomatoes, fresh avocado, spinach & red onions, fresh basil aioli & balsamic glazed onions. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$11.99Ambassador Flynn's Reuben Sandwich
Slow cooked corned beef, Swiss, fresh sauerkraut & Russian dressing on grilled rye. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$10.99Mayor Walsh Turkey Club
Signature triple decker layered with fresh oven roasted turkey breast, lettuce, tomatoes, bacon & mayo or choose to have your club with fresh oven roasted chicken breast, ham & cheese, chicken salad or tuna salad. Served with french fries & pickle chips.$9.99
Salads
Mediterranean Chicken Salad
Grilled chicken a top of mixed greens, tomatoes, feta cheese, red onions, kalamata olives, roasted red peppers with our homemade Greek dressing. Dressing comes on the side.$11.99Fresh Turkey Chef Salad
Fresh roasted turkey breast on top of mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, shredded mozzarella cheese, hard boiled egg with homemade balsamic vinaigrette. Dressing comes on the side.$11.99Cape Cod Chicken Salad
Grilled chicken breast strips on top of mixed greens, tomatoes, dices red onions, sun dried cranberries, crumbled feta cheese, tossed with homemade vinaigrette. Dressing comes on the side.$10.99Blue Steak Salad
Steak tips cooked to your liking on a bed of mixed greens, carrots, red onions, walnuts & crumbled blue cheese served with balsamic vinaigrette. Dressing comes on the side.$11.99Greek Salad
Dressing comes on the side.$8.99Classic Caesar Salad
Dressing comes on the side.$7.99Side Caesar Salad
Dressing comes on the side.$4.99Side House Salad
Dressing comes on the side.$5.99
Soups & Chili
Our Own Homemade Chili
$3.99Classic Homemade New England Clam Chowder
$3.49Chicken Lemon Rice Soup
$2.99Homemade Lentil & Italian Sausage Soup
$3.99
Appetizers
Cheesy Waffle Fries
Served with bacon bits & pepper jack cheese.$6.99Eggplant Fries
$4.99Zucchini Spears
$6.99Mozzarella Sticks
$6.99
Dinner Entrees
American Chop Suey
Served with a dinner roll.$10.99Chicken Parmesan Dinner
Served over shpaghetti.$14.99Grilled Seasoned Salmon
Served with your choice of two side.$16.99Homemade Mac N' Cheese
$10.99Grilled Chicken Breast
Served with your choice of two side.$14.99Homemade Meatloaf
Mom's homemade meatloaf served with mashed potatoes or rice & fresh seasonal mixed vegetables.$12.99Thanksgiving Plate
Fresh oven roasted turkey breast served with mashed potatoes, stuffing, butternut squash, cranberry sauce & gravy.$14.99Fish & Chips
Fresh local haddock, beer battered served with crispy golden fries & coleslaw & homemade tarter sauce.$13.99Marinated Turkey Tips
Marinated in a house bourban sauce served with mashed potatoes or rice & fresh seasonal mixed vegetables.$13.99Sirloin Steak Tips
Marinated in Charlie's signature sauce & served with mashed potatoes or rice & fresh seasonal mixed vegetables.$14.99
Desserts
Cookie
$1.25Brownie
$1.00Vanilla Ice Cream
Scoop.$1.49Blueberry Pie
$6.00Apple Pie
$6.00Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin
$2.99
Milkshakes & Smoothies
Smoothie
$5.99Milkshake
$5.99
Hot Drinks
Hot Coffee
$2.79Hot Chocolate
$2.49Hot Specialty Tea
$2.99Hot Black Tea
$2.49Hot Decaf Black Tea
$2.49Honey & Lemon
Only with hot water.$1.00
Cold Drinks
Ice Coffee
$2.99Ice Tea
No sweetener.$2.49Bottled Still Water
$1.29San Pellegrino
$2.49Perrier
$2.49Root Beer Float
$4.99Regular Milk
$2.49Chocolate Milk
$2.99
Beverages
Juice
$2.99Soda
$2.49