Most Popular
Hot & Sour Soup
Hot & spicy.$7.95Spring Rolls
2 pieces.$4.50Scallion Pancakes 蔥油餅
1 pc.$5.95Roast Beef with Scallion Pancake
$9.95Eggplant in Garlic Sauce
Hot & spicy.$11.95General Tso's Chicken
Hot & spicy.$12.95Kung Pao Chicken
Diced chicken with roasted chili & peanut. Hot & spicy.$12.95
Dumplings, Pancakes & Buns
Mini Juicy Dumplings with Pork & Crab Meat
7 pcs.$8.50Pan Fried Pork Bun Taiwan Style
4 pcs.$7.25Steamed Vegetable Buns
2 pcs.$4.50Chicken & Cabbage Dumplings
10 pcs.$7.95Pork & Leek Dumplings
10 pcs.$8.50Vegetarian Steamed Dumplings
8 pcs.$8.50Steamed Shrimp Dumplings
6 pcs.$7.95San Dong Pan Fried Dumplings/Pot Stickers
8 pcs.$7.95Scallion Pancakes 蔥油餅
1 pc.$5.95Chili & Roast Beef with Scallion Pancake
Hot & spicy.$10.95Roast Beef with Scallion Pancake
$9.95Steamed Dumplings in Chili Sauce
Hot & spicy.$6.95Pork & Cabbage Dumplings
10 pcs.$8.50Three Delight Dumplings
Pork, shrimp & leek. 10 pieces.$8.95
Appetizers
Steamed Pork with Minced Garlic Chili Sauce
Hot & spicy.$8.95Salted Crispy Chicken Nuggets
Hot & spicy.$7.95Crispy Fried Pork Intestines
$8.95Crispy Tofu
$6.95Crispy Fried Chicken Wings
$8.75Crispy Fried Stinky Tofu
$8.75Chili Pickled Cucumber with Garlic
Hot & spicy.$6.25Chilled Shredded Kelp with Garlic
$5.75Preserved Eggs with Chilled Tofu
$6.75Yam with Plum
$9.50Szechuan Spicy Chicken with Peanuts
Hot & spicy.$11.95Chilled Chicken in Wine Sauce
$12.95Chilled Spicy Tripe
Hot & spicy.$9.50Chilled Tendon & Beef in Chili Sauce
Hot & spicy.$9.50Chilled Spicy Tendon
Hot & spicy.$9.50Five Spice Cold Cut Roast Beef
$9.50Chilled Spicy Shredded Pork Ears
Hot & spicy.$8.50Crab Rangoon 蟹腳
6 pieces.$7.25Spring Rolls
2 pieces.$4.50Marinated Egg
1 piece.$1.50
Noodles/Noodle Soup
Stir-Fried Noodle
With beef or shrimp.$9.95Stir-Fried Noodle
With shredded pork, chicken or vegetables.$8.95Crispy Pan-Fried Noodle
With chicken or vegetables.$11.95Crispy Pan-Fried Noodle
With beef or shrimp.$12.95Beef Wok Tossed Chow Foon/Flat Noodle
$10.95Ja-Jun Noodle with Ground Pork
$7.95Taiwan Dan Dan Noodle Soup
With shrimp, pork & egg.$7.95Beef Brisket Noodle Soup Taiwan Style
$9.95Shredded Pork & Pickled Mustard Greens Noodle Soup
$8.95Seafood Noodle Soup
$10.95Shredded Pork Noodle Soup with Preserved Vegetables
$8.95Stir-Fried Taiwan Style Rice Noodles
$8.95Singapore Rice Noodle
Hot & spicy.$10.95Shrimp Rice Noodle
$8.95Taiwan Style Sauteed Rice Cake with Pork & Vegetables
$9.50Rice Cake with Mustard Greens & Pork
$9.50Beef Noodle Soup Taiwan Style
Hot & spicy.$9.95
Beef Entrees
Shredded Beef in Garlic Sauce
Hot & spicy.$15.95Beef with Mushroms
$15.95Sauteed Beef Fillets in Sa-Cha Sauce
Hot & spicy.$15.95Tangerine Beef
$15.95Sauteed Beef Fillets with Scallions
$15.95Hot & Spicy Beef with Chinese Celery
Hot & spicy.$16.95Beef with Broccoli
$15.95Kung Pao Beef with Peanuts
Hot & spicy.$15.95Spicy Beef in Szechuan Style
Hot & spicy.$17.95Smoky Hot Shredded Beef with Gayenne Chili
Hot & spicy.$15.95Sliced Beef in Curry Sauce
Hot & spicy.$15.95Sizzling Beef Steak with Black Pepper
Hot & spicy.$16.95Beef with Cumin
Hot & spicy.$16.95String Beans with Beef
$15.95Beef & Chicken with Vegetables
Hot & spicy.$16.95Beef Brisket with Vermicelli in Casserole
$16.95Beef with Vegetable
$16.95
Pork Entrees
Salt & Pepper Pork Chop
Hot & spicy.$13.95Peking Style Pork Chop
$13.95Pork Chop in Black Pepper Sauce
Hot & spicy.$13.95Braised Spare Ribs in Brown Sauce
$14.95Braised Pork in Taiwan Style
$16.95Shredded Pork with Chili Pepper
Hot & spicy.$12.95Shredded Pork & Potato with Chili Pepper
Hot & spicy.$12.95Shredded Pork with Spiced Tofu
$12.95Pork Belly with Baby Leeks
$14.95Twice-Cooked Spicy Pork
Hot & spicy.$14.95Shredded Pork in Garlic Sauce
Hot & spicy.$13.95Shredded Pork with Bamboo Tips
$13.95Shredded Pork with Bamboo Tips & Spiced Tofu
$13.95Shredded Pork with Pepper in Farmer Style
$14.95Pork Intestine with Long Horn Pepper
Hot & spicy.$14.95Salt & Pepper Pork Intestine
Hot & spicy.$15.95Mustard Greens with Chili, Dry Pepper & Pork Blood
With trip & intestine. Hot & spicy.$18.95
Chicken Entrees
Sesame Chicken
$12.95Kung Pao Chicken
Diced chicken with roasted chili & peanut. Hot & spicy.$12.95General Tso's Chicken
Hot & spicy.$12.95Shredded Chicken with Scallions
$12.95Sauteed Sliced Chicken in Garlic Sauce
Hot & spicy.$12.95Chicken with Long Horn Pepper, Chili Pepper & Dry Pepper
Hot & spicy.$12.95Chicken with Broccoli
$12.95Chicken with Mushrooms
$12.95Diced Chicken with Cashew Nuts
$13.95Spicy Fried Diced Crispy Chicken
Hot & spicy.$13.95Sauteed Sliced Chicken in Curry Sauce
Hot & spicy.$12.95Diced Chicken Peking Style
$12.95Sliced Chicken with Red & Green Pepper, Onions & Dry Pepper
With noodle. Hot & spicy.$25.95Mango Chicken
Hot & spicy.$15.95Chicken with Eggplant
$12.95Stir-Fry Chicken in Szechuan Style
Hot & spicy.$12.95Chicken with Fried Green Beans
$12.95Live Chicken Nuggets with Pepper in Farmer Style
Hot & spicy.$16.95Three Cups Chicken Taiwanese Style
$13.95Three Cups Duck Tongue
$22.95Duck Tongue with Leeks
$22.95Duck Tongue with Longhorn Pepper
Hot & spicy.$22.95House Roast Duck
$18.95
Seafood Entrees
Sliced Fish Fillets in Szechuan Style
Hot & spicy.$16.95Fish Fillets with Pickled Mustard Green
Hot & spicy.$15.95Fish Fillets Pot with Pickled Mustard Green & Broth
Hot & spicy.$17.95Szechuan Style Bubbling Fish Fillets
Hot & spicy.$18.95Sweet & Sour Fish Fillets
$16.95Salt & Pepper Sliced Fish Fillets
Hot & spicy.$15.95Sliced Fish Fillets with Preserved Vegetables
$15.95Sliced Fish Fillet with Tofu in Szechuan Style
Hot & spicy.$17.95Sliced Fish Fillet with Snow Pea
$16.95Fish Fillet with Pickled Pepper
Hot & spicy.$16.95Salt & Pepper Sliced Calamari
Hot & spicy.$15.95Cuttle Fish with Leeks & Pork
$16.95Fish Head with Chili Pepper
Hot & spicy.$21.95Fish Head with Chili Pepper in Casserole Soup
$23.95Sauteed Whole Fish with Mushrooms, Peppers & Vegetables
Hot & spicy.$29.95Shrimp with Garlic Sauce
Hot & spicy.$15.95Shrimp with Vegetables
$15.95Shrimp with Cashew
$16.95Shrimp with Broccoli
$15.95Kung Pao Shrimp
Hot & spicy.$15.95General Tso's Shrimp
Hot & spicy.$16.95Prawn with Walnuts, Fruits & Mayo Sauce.
$19.95Salt & Pepper Shrimp
No shell. Hot & spicy.$16.95Salt & Pepper Soft Shell Crab
Seasonal Hot & spicy.$17.95Seafood & Tofu with Vegetable in Casserole
$16.95Salted Fish & Diced Chicken with Tofu in Casserole
$15.95Salted Fish with Eggplant in Casserole
$15.95Lobster with Vermicelli in Casserole
$27.95
Lamb Entrees
Sauteed Lamb with Scallion
$15.95Sauteed Lamb in Sa-Cha Sauce
Hot & spicy.$15.95Sauteed Lamb Stomach with Long Horn Pepper
Hot & spicy.$15.95Lamb with Chili Pepper & Chinese Celery
Hot & spicy.$15.95Lamb with Cumin
Hot & spicy.$15.95
Vegetable Dishes
Sauteed Chinese Watercress
With garlic or bean curd paste.$12.95Shangdong Style Cabbage
$12.95Snow Peas, String Beans & Broccoli
$11.95Stir Fried Shredded Potato with Pepper
Hot & spicy.$10.95Stir Fried Sliced Lotus Root with Pepper
Hot & spicy.$12.95Stir Fried Cabbage with Pepper
Hot & spicy.$12.95Sauteed Peapod Stems
$16.95Lotus Root with Mixed Vegetables
$13.95Sauteed Shanghai Bok Choy
$10.95Cabbage with Bacon
$10.95Eggplant in Garlic Sauce
Hot & spicy.$11.95Eggplant with Basil
$11.95Sauteed Spinach with Garlic
$11.95Sauteed String Bean
$11.95Mustard Greens with Soy Bean & Bean Curd Skin
$13.95Chives with Sliced Dry Tofu Skin
$13.95Sauteed Vegetable with Black Mushrooms
$13.95Mixed Vegetables
$11.95
Frog Entrees
Frog with Pickled Pepper
Hot & spicy.$23.95Frog with Scallion & Ginger
$23.95Frog with Leeks
$23.95Frog & Garlic with Cabbage in Casserole
$23.95
Clay Pot/Dry Style
Pork Intestine with Cabbage in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$16.95Chicken with Cabbage in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$15.95Frog with Cabbage in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$23.95Cauliflower with Cabbage in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$14.95Lamb with Cabbage in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$16.95Beef with Cabbage in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$16.95Cabbage in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$13.95Potato with Cabbage in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$13.95Spareribs with Cabbage in Clay Pot
Hot & spicy.$15.95
Tofu Dishes
Braised Tofu with Scallions & Vegetables
$11.95Tofu with Mushrooms & Preserved Veggie
$10.95Braised Tofu with Mushrooms & Bamboo Shoots
$11.95Ma Po Tofu
Hot & spicy.$11.95Home Style Tofu
Hot & spicy.$11.95Shrimp with Tofu
$13.95Tofu with Crab Cream
$16.95
Soup
Ox Tail with Chinese Herbal Soup
$14.95Hot & Sour Soup
Hot & spicy.$7.95Chicken with Black Mushroom & Yam
$10.95Chicken with Black Mushroom Soup
$8.95Minced Beef with Parsley Soup
$10.95Supreme Seafood & Tofu Soup
$14.95Seafood Hot & Sour Soup
Hot & spicy.$9.95Egg Drop Soup with Tomatoes
$6.95Vegetables & Tofu Soup
$6.95Wonton Soup with Seaweed
$7.95Shredded Chicken with Spinach Soup
$8.95Fried Egg Soup with Vegetable
Tomato, spinach etc.$8.95Little Neck Clam Soup
$15.95
Fried Rice
Beef or Shrimp Fried Rice
$9.95Shredded Pork, Chicken or Vegetable with Eggs Fried Rice
$9.50Gourmet China Deluxe Fried Rice
$9.95Yang Chow Fried Rice
$9.95Salted Fish & Chicken Fried Rice
$12.95Pork Chop & Egg with White Rice & Cabbage
$9.95Stewed Minced Pork & Egg on White Rice
$6.95White Rice
$1.25
Beverages
Poland Spring Water
$1.50Sparkling Mineral Water
$2.50Bottled Soy Milk
$2.50Canned Soy Milk
$2.00Canned Herbal Tea
$2.50Canned Soda
$1.50Orangina
$2.75Minute Maid Apple Juice
$2.75Snapple Lemon Tea
$2.75Nantucket Nectars
$2.75