Most Popular
Create an Omelette
$6.50Create Your Own Salad
$3.75The Turkey Panini
Fresh turkey, jalapeno cheese, red peppers, spinach & our house dressing. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50
Breakfast Eggs & Omelettes
Specialty Burrito
$6.95Breakfast Burrito
$6.95Two Egg Sandwich
$3.20Create an Omelette
$6.50White Light Omelette
$6.50Healthy Omelette
$6.50Florentine Omelette
$6.50California Omelette
$6.50Western Omelette
$6.50Classic Omelette
$6.50
Bagels
Bagel
$1.25Breakfast Bread
$1.25
Breakfast Sides
Platter of French Toast
$5.95Platter of Pancakes
$5.95Platter of Bacon
$2.95Platter of Turkey Bacon
$2.95Platter of Sausage
$2.95Platter of Ham
$2.95Platter of Home Fries
$2.95Platter of Hash Browns
$2.95Cold Hard Boiled Egg
$1.00Cold Boiled Egg Whites
$1.25
Muffin, Danish & Scone
Muffin
$2.95Low-Fat Muffin
$3.25Danish
$3.50Croissant
$3.50Scone
$3.50
Yogurt, Parfaits, Oatmeal & Kashi Cereal
Parfait
$3.95Greek Yogurt & Chia
$3.50Chobani
$2.95Fage
0% total.$2.95Oatmeal
$2.95Granola
$3.00Kashi Cereal
$3.25
Hot Specialty Paninis
Chicken Fajita Panini
Grilled chicken, cheddar cheese, roasted peppers, caramelized onions & salsa. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50Chicken Parmigiana Panini
Breaded chicken, fresh mozzarella, fresh basil, marinara sauce & parmesan cheese. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50Cuban Panini
Roast pork, ham, Swiss cheese, pickles & mustard. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50Delightful Panini
Fresh honey glazed turkey, Jarlsberg cheese, coleslaw & honey mustard. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50Eggplant Parmigiana Panini
Oven roasted eggplant, fresh mozzarella cheese, marinara sauce, fresh basil & parmesan cheese. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50Meatless Panini
Mozzarella cheese, plum tomatoes, fresh basil, fresh spinach & sun-dried tomato spread. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50Siciliano Panini
Prosciutto, ham, mozzarella cheese, sun-dried tomatoes, arugula & creamy balsamic vinaigrette. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50The Alpine Panini
Corned beef, turkey, Swiss cheese, coleslaw, spinach & Russian dressing. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50The Creole Panini
Roast beef, cheddar cheese, peppers, onions & Cajun sauce. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50The Ranchero Panini
Roast beef, muenster cheese, roasted red peppers, onions & honey BBQ dressing. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50The Roma Panini
Grilled chicken, fresh mozzarella cheese, red onions, fresh cilantro & chipotle sauce. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50The Soho Panini
Lemon grilled chicken, Swiss cheese, grilled vegetables & fresh spinach. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50The Turkey Panini
Fresh turkey, jalapeno cheese, red peppers, spinach & our house dressing. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50The Veggie Panini
Grilled vegetables, Alpine Lace Swiss cheese, avocado & lemon herb dressing. Served on pressed European flatbread.$8.50
Sandwiches
Smoked Turkey With Brie Sandwich
Served with honey mustard on sourdough baguette.$8.50Gruyere Cheese Sandwich
Served with alfalfa sprouts, avocado & sun-dried tomatoes on whole wheat baguette.$8.50Black Forest Ham With Brie Sandwich
Served with tomatoes & baby greens on pumpernickel.$8.50Marinated Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Served with tomatoes, basil & fresh mozzarella cheese. Drizzled with a balsamic Dijon on ciabatta.$8.95Albacore Tuna Salad Sandwich
Mixed with mayonnaise, pureed celery, carrots & a hint of lemon. Served with tomatoes & alfalfa sprouts on whole wheat pita.$8.50Cajun Chicken Breast Sandwich
Served with tomatoes & herb mayonnaise on French bread.$8.50Honey Roasted Turkey Sandwich
Served with grilled sliced apples & cranberry spread on onion club roll.$8.50Roast Beef Sandwich
Served with grilled portobello mushrooms & roasted red peppers on country sourdough white.$8.50Smoked Norwegian Salmon Sandwich
Served on bagel with cream cheese, red onions & tomatoes.$9.25Brie Cheese Sandwich
Served with grilled sliced apples & watercress on country cranberry white.$8.50Turkey Club Sandwich
Served with smoked bacon, lettuce, tomatoes & mayonnaise on toasted country sourdough white.$8.50Fresh Mozzarella Sandwich
Served with roasted red peppers, sun-dried tomatoes & basil with olive oil on a rustic square.$8.50Lemon Chicken Sandwich
Served with roasted plum tomatoes & Boston lettuce on 7-grain bread.$8.50
Burgers
Chopped Sirloin Burger
$8.00Turkey Burger
100% white meat all lean seasoned ground turkey.$8.00Vegetable Burger
Blend of garden vegetables charcoal grilled to perfection.$8.00Onion Mushroom Burger
Chopped sirloin topped with grilled onions & portobello mushrooms.$9.00Philly Cheese Burger
Chopped sirloin, topped with seared onions, peppers & provolone cheese.$9.00Hickory Burger
Chopped sirloin, topped with smoked bacon, chopped cheddar, grilled onions & hickory BBQ sauce.$9.00Texas Burger
Chopped sirloin, topped with pepperjack cheese & jalapenos.$9.00Bacon Cheese Burger
Chopped sirloin topped with smoked bacon & American cheese.$8.50
Lunch Combos
1/2 Sandwich & Soup Combo
$10.951/2 Sandwich & Side Salad Combo
$9.95Panini & Soup Combo
$12.95Panini & Side Salad Combo
$10.95
Hot Food Specials
Seared Tilapia
$10.95Blackened Cajun Salmon
$10.95Teriyaki Salmon
$10.95Grilled Lemon Chicken
$9.95Chicken Marsala
$9.95Grilled Chicken
$9.95Chicken Parmesan
$9.95Pasta Ala Vodka
$8.95Baked Ziti
$8.95Eggplant Parmesan
$9.95Lemon Sole
$10.95Salmon Burger
$10.95
Soups & Salads
Daily Soup
$5.50Garden Salad
Romaine, tomatoes, carrots, cucumbers & red cabbage.$7.95Caesar Salad
Romaine, shaved parmesan & herbed croutons.$8.50Chef Salad
Turkey, roast beef, Virginia ham, hard-boiled egg, tomatoes & carrots on a bed of romaine.$9.50California Chicken Salad
Grilled chicken, avocado, cherry tomatoes, red cabbage & cucumbers on a bed of romaine.$9.50Cobb Salad With Grilled Chicken
$9.50Mediterranean Salad
$8.95Goat Cheese Salad
$9.50Tuna Nicoise Salad
$9.50Spicy Thai Chicken Salad
$9.50Create Your Own Salad
$3.75
Between the Bread
Albacore Tuna Salad Between the Bread
$7.95Low Fat Albacore Tuna Salad Sandwich
$7.95Non Fat Italian Tuna Salad Sandwich
$7.95Roast Turkey Sandwich
$7.50Smoked Turkey Sandwich
$8.25Honey Turkey Sandwich
$8.25Virginia Ham Sandwich
$8.25Black Forest Ham Sandwich
$8.25Roast Beef Between the Bread
$8.25Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich
$8.25Cajun Chicken Breast Between the Bread
$8.25Lemon Chicken Breast Sandwich
$8.25Balsamic Chicken Breast Sandwich
$8.25Classic Chicken Salad Sandwich
$8.25Chicken Cutlet Sandwich
$8.25Egg Salad Sandwich
$8.25Grilled Vegetable Sandwich
$8.25Avocado Sandwich
$6.95Bacon Sandwich
$5.95Cheese Sandwich
$4.95
Sides
Vine Ripened Tomato Salad
Served with fresh mozzarella cheese & basil leaves drizzled with pesto.$3.95Latin Bean Salad
Served with garbanzo beans, black beans, pinto beans, tomatoes, red onions, roasted red peppers & sweet corn.$3.95Baby Roasted Potato Salad
Served with fresh rosemary.$2.95Moroccan Couscous
Served with vegetables.$3.25Farfalle Pasta Salad
Served with herb pesto & roasted pine nuts.$3.25Lentil Salad
Drizzled with light vinegar.$3.25Oriental Sesame Noodles
$3.95Coleslaw
$2.95Kettle
$2.50Pop Chips
$2.25Miss Vickie's
$1.95Glenn's Soy Chips
$2.25Stacy's Pita Chips
$2.25Terra Vegetable Chips
$2.50Deep River Kettle Chips
$2.50
Desserts
Large Cookies
$2.95Brownie
$2.95Blondie
$2.95Pound Cake
$2.95Biscotti
$2.25Death by Chocolate Cake
$4.95Carrot Walnut Layer Cake
$4.95Crumb Cake
$2.95Fruit Tart
$4.95Apple Pie
$3.25Pecan Pie
$3.25Dessert Bars
$3.25Rice Crispy Treat
$2.95Rugelach
$1.65Irish Candy & Cookies
$2.50
Fruit Salad & Whole Fruit
Banana
$1.00Orange
$1.25Pink Grapefruit
$1.95Red Apple
$1.25Fruit Salad
$3.95
Smoothies & Fresh Juices
California Sunrise Smoothie
Blueberries, banana & strawberries with orange juice.$6.50Razzle Dazzle Smoothie
Raspberries, strawberries & mango with apple juice.$6.50Citrus Sizzle Smoothie
Strawberry & banana with orange juice.$6.50Strawberry Fields Smoothie
Strawberry & banana with apple juice.$6.50Hawaiian Vacation Smoothie
Mango, pineapple & banana with apple juice.$6.50Tropical Heat Smoothie
Pineapple, mango & banana with orange juice.$6.50Create Your Own Smoothie
$6.50Beets, Orange, Apple & Banana Juice
$6.50Kale, Orange Juice, Bananas & Beets Juice
$6.50Spinach, Apple, Orange & Ginger Juice
$6.50Purely Carrot Juice
$6.50Carrot, Apple & Ginger Juice
$6.50Orange & Carrot Juice
$6.50Cucumbers, Spinach, Apple & Lemon Juice
$6.50Pineapple, Apple, Orange & Ginger Juice
$6.50Create Your Own Juice
$6.50Fresh Vegetable Juice
$6.50
Hot Coffee & Tea
House Blend Coffee
$1.45Flavored Coffee
$1.45Espresso
Freshly prepared coffee through finely ground beans that is rich & aromatic with a natural layer of ‘crema’ on top. Perfect for coffee purists.$2.00Espresso Macchiato
Double shot of espresso with a small dollop of foam. Perfect for those looking to take the edge off their espresso.$2.25Caffe Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top. The classic milk & espresso drink.$3.00Cappuccino
Two shots of espresso with a layer of velvety steamed milk & a layer of microfoam on top. A delicate balance of light & airy foam & deep, delicious espresso.$3.00Caffe Mocha
Double shot of espresso with mocha & steamed milk.$3.25Cafe Au Lait
$2.00Steamed Chai
$2.50Steamed Apple Cider
$2.25Steamed Hot Chocolate
$2.00Tea
$1.15
Iced Coffee & Tea
Cold Brew
$3.00Iced Coffee
$2.25Iced Cappuccino
$3.75Iced Mocha
$3.75Iced Chai
$3.75Iced Apple Cider
$2.75Iced Lemonade
$2.50Iced Tea
$2.25
Drinks
Harney & Sons
$2.95Honest Tea
$2.95Harmless Harvest Coconut Water
$3.49Poland Spring
$1.75Blue Print Lemon, Cayenne & Agave Juice
$6.95Blue Printe Juices
Your choice of kale, apple, ginger, romaine, spinach, cucumber, celery, parsley & lemon or beet, apple, carrot, lemon & ginger.$9.95Fiji Bottled Water
$1.95Smart Water
$2.25Canned Soda
$1.75Bottled Soda
$2.25Hint
$2.25Perrier
$2.50San Pellegrino
$2.50Snapple
$2.50Vitamin Water
$2.95Nantucket Nectar
$2.95Naked Juice
$4.95Naked Juice With Coconut Water
$5.95Naked Juice Protein Zone
2 1/3 apples, 1 banana, 1/3 orange, hint of pineapple, hint of coconut.$5.95Gatorade
$2.85Tropicana 6 Oz Premium Orange
$1.50Tropicana
$2.95Fresh Orange & Grapefruit Juice
$3.95Martinelli's Apple Juice
$2.75Milk by the Quarts
$3.25