Most Popular
Henry's Special
Scallops, shrimp, chicken and vegetables in hot sauce.$14.50Pickled Chili with Fish Fillet
$17.00Kung Pao Chicken
Diced boneless chicken cooked with scorched whole red hot peppers, onions, bamboo shoots, bell peppers, minced garlic, ginger, roasted peanuts & hot bean sauce.$10.50Diana's Special Meat Pie
Deep-fried thin cakes filled with meat sauce, parmesan cheese, vegetables & onions.$9.00Spicy Fish Fillet
Deep fried fish fillet in a hot bean sauce with minced ginger, garlic, scallions.$14.50
Kitchen Specials
Pickled Chili with Fish Fillet
$17.00Pickled Chili with Beef
$15.00Pickled Chili with Chicken Gizzard
$13.00Pork Belly with Serrano Peppers
$14.00Smoked Ham with Five Spiced Tofu
$14.00Chicken Breast with Cloud Ears
$14.00Scrambled Eggs with Tomatoes
$12.00Scrambled Eggs with Bitter Melon
$12.00Cucumber with Perilla Leaf in Broth
$11.00Hand Tossed Cabbage
$11.00Liling Bean Threads
$10.00Hot & Sour Potato Strips
$10.00
Beef Entrees
Kung Pao Beef
Slices of beef, onions, bamboo shoots, scorched whole hot peppers, minced garlic, ginger, roasted peanuts & hot bean sauce.$11.00Hot & Sour Beef
Sliced beef sauteed with sliced carrots, onions & hot and sour sauce.$11.00Mongolian Beef
Slices of beef cooked with both green, white onions & bell peppers in special mongolian sauce.$11.00Beef with String Beans
String beans with beef slices in a hot bean sauce.$11.00Beef with Broccoli
Tender beef slices cooked with broccoli in mild sauce.$11.00Beef with Green Onion
$11.00Sliced Beef with Bell Peppers
Sliced beef with bell peppers, bamboo shoots & hot sauce.$11.00Curry Beef
Slices of beef, onions & green peppers in Indian curry sauce.$11.00Beef with Bean Curd
Chunks of bean curd with slices of beef in a hot bean sauce.$11.00
Chicken Entrees
Kung Pao Chicken
Diced boneless chicken cooked with scorched whole red hot peppers, onions, bamboo shoots, bell peppers, minced garlic, ginger, roasted peanuts & hot bean sauce.$10.50Orange Sauce Chicken
Breaded chicken cubes cooked with hunan orange sauce & scorched whole red hot peppers.$11.50Garlic Chicken
Boneless chicken cooked with bamboo shoots, bell peppers, peanuts, & fresh garlic sauce.$10.50Chicken & String Beans
$10.50Curry Chicken
Diced boneless chicken cooked with onions & bell peppers in an Indian hot curry sauce.$10.50Hot & Sour Chicken
Diced boneless chicken sauteed with bamboo shoots, bell peppers, sliced carrots & hot and sour sauce with minced fresh ginger.$10.50Chicken with Black Bean Sauce
Diced boneless chicken & cabbage in slightly sweet black bean sauce.$10.50Chicken with Broccoli
Diced boneless chicken with broccoli in a mild sauce.$10.50Hunan Velvet Chicken
Slices of chicken sauteed with string beans, mushrooms & carrots in a mild sauce.$11.00
Seafood Entrees
Henry's Special
Scallops, shrimp, chicken and vegetables in hot sauce.$14.50Kung Pao Shrimp
Served with onions, bamboo shoots, scorched whole hot peppers, minced garlic & ginger, roasted peanuts in a hot bean sauce.$13.00Shrimp with String Beans
$13.25Spicy Fish Fillet
Deep fried fish fillet in a hot bean sauce with minced ginger, garlic, scallions.$14.50Spicy Shrimp with Tofu
$13.00Braised Rock Cod Fillets
Served with bean curd & vegetables in a hot bean sauce.$11.50Hunan Shrimp
Served with onions, bell peppers & bamboo shoots in hot bean sauce.$13.00Shrimp with Napa Cabbage
Shrimp cooked with lightly deep-fried bean curd & napa cabbage in a hot bean sauce.$13.00Hunan Scallops
Served with onions, bell peppers & bamboo shoots in a hot black bean sauce.$14.50
Pork Entrees
Kung Pao Shredded Pork
Shredded pork cooked with onions, bamboo shoots, scorched whole hot peppers, minced garlic & ginger, roasted peanuts & hot bean sauce.$10.25Hunan Spare Ribs
Marinated spareribs cooked with bell peppers, onions, garlic & ginger in hot black bean sauce.$11.50Henry's Shredded Pork
Shredded pork cooked with wood ears, scallions, spinach, scrambled eggs & special sauce.$10.50Harvest Pork
Slices of pre-cooked pork sauteed with onions & cabbage in a hot bean sauce.$10.25Shredded Pork with Celery
Shredded pork cooked with celery & bamboo shoots in a spicy hot sauce.$10.25Bean Curd with Meat Sauce
Cubed bean curd stewed with a delicious meat sauce, hot bean sauce, & green onions.$10.25Shredded Pork w/ Vegetables & Hot Bean Sauce
$10.25Mu Shu Pork
Four thin flour pancakes with strips of pork & vegetables served with a delicious hai-xian sauce.$10.25Cellophane Noodles with Ground Pork
$9.75Hunan Smoked Ham
$11.50Ham with String Beans
$11.75Marty's Special
Smoked ham & diced boneless chicken cooked with bell peppers, onions, bamboo shoots, carrots & spicy hot black bean sauce. Smoked meats are prepared on these premises according to the traditional way in the hunan province & have a very strong smoky flavor.$9.75
Chow Mein
Beef Chow Mein
$9.75Chicken Chow Mein
$9.75Pork Chow Mein
$9.75Shrimp Chow Mein
$10.50Combo Chow Mein
Chicken, shrimp, beef, pork.$11.25Vegetarian Chow Mein
$9.00Cold Noodles with Chicken Chow Mein
$8.50Steamed Noodles with Ground Pork Chow Mein
$8.50
Rice
Steamed Jasmine Rice
$2.00Steamed Brown Rice
$2.25Smoked Ham Rice Plate
$8.50Sliced Beef & Vegetables Rice Plate
$8.50Sliced Beef w/ Bean Curd & Vegetables Plate
$8.50Chicken, Minced Garlic & Vegetables Plate
$8.50Chicken Fried Rice
$9.00Pork Fried Rice
$9.00Beef Fried Rice
$9.00Vegetarian Fried Rice
$8.50Combination Fried Rice
$10.50Shrimp Fried Rice
$9.75
Hunan Salads
Chicken Salad
Shredded chicken mixed with cucumber strips, lettuce & shining noodles garnished with our specially prepared sauce.$9.50Eggplant Salad
Steamed eggplant mixed with hot & sour sauce.$9.00Bean Sprout Salad
Bean sprouts & cucumber strips mixed with our special peanut sauce. A traditional deep-down cooling off dish for hunan farmers.$8.25
Vegetable & Tofu Dishes
Chinese Greens
$10.25Dry Sauteed String Beans
Tender string beans cooked with black beans, red hot peppers, garlic & ginger.$10.25Sauteed Eggplant
$9.758 Delight Vegetables
Eight types of hand-picked vegetables sauteed with garlic, ginger, black beans & hot bean sauce.$9.75Five Spice Bean Curd
Bean curd sauteed with a blend of spices, bamboo strips & bell peppers in hot garlic sauce.$10.50Kung Pao Tofu
$10.50Hunan House Bean Curd
$10.00Sauteed Broccoli with Oyster Sauce
$9.75Fresh Soybean Sauteed with Pickled Cabbage
$10.00
Soup
Hot & Sour Soup
Spicy broth with eggs, bean curd, wood ears & bamboo shoots. Our soups are large enough for 2-3 people.$5.00Mu Shu Soup
Broth with eggs, pork, vegetables, bean curd & wood ears. Our soups are large enough for 2-3 people.$5.00
Appetizers
Onion Cakes
Thin deep-fried cakes filled with egg & green onions.$3.00Pork Dumplings
Crescent dumplings filled with pork & vegetables.$6.75Diana's Special Meat Pie
Deep-fried thin cakes filled with meat sauce, parmesan cheese, vegetables & onions.$9.00Vegetarian Egg Rolls
3 pieces.$5.50Veggie Dumplings
Crescent dumplings filled with vegetables.$6.75
Beverages
Coke
$2.00Diet Coke
$2.00Sprite
$2.00Tejava Unsweetened Ice Tea
$2.00Sparkling Water
$2.00