Most Popular
Big Biscuit & Spicy Crispy Chicken
Pepper gravy, sunny side up egg & bacon.$12.00Avocado Chicken Toast
Sriracha pulled chicken, corn, red onions, cilantro, rustic bread & fresh fruit.$12.00B-Fast Wrap
Scrambled eggs, avocado, chorizo, jalapenos, cheddar cheese & salsa roja. Served with cheesy potato casserole.$13.00
Brunch Favorites
American Breakfast
Two eggs any style & your choice of bacon or sausage. Served with cheesy potato casserole.$12.00Steak & Eggs
Two eggs any style. Served with cheesy potato casserole.$17.00Country Fried Steak
Two eggs any style & pepper gravy. Served with cheesy potato casserole.$13.00Scrambled Egg Tacos
Pico de gallo, Chihuahua cheese, rice, black bean & salsa verde.$12.00Chilaquiles
Two eggs any style, fried corn tortillas, Chihuahua cheese, salsa roja & sour cream.$12.00River North Omelette
Egg whites, grilled chicken, mushrooms, spinach, tomatoes & an English muffin. Served with cheesy potato casserole.$14.00B-Fast Wrap
Scrambled eggs, avocado, chorizo, jalapenos, cheddar cheese & salsa roja. Served with cheesy potato casserole.$13.00Ontario St. Omelette
Four eggs, ham & cheddar. Served with cheesy potato casserole.$12.00Big Biscuit & Spicy Crispy Chicken
Pepper gravy, sunny side up egg & bacon.$12.00The Cafe Sandwich
Croissant, fried egg, cheddar, ham & maple bacon aioli. Served with cheesy potato casserole.$12.00
This & That
Lox & Bagel Board
Cream cheese, boiled egg, capers, tomatoes & red onions.$15.00Belgian Waffle
Strawberries, powdered sugar & maple syrup.$10.00Dulce De Leche Pancakes
Banana & powdered sugar.$9.00Crispy Chicken Tenders & Savory Waffle
Bacon butter & maple syrup.$14.00Fig & Granola Parfait
Vanilla yogurt.$8.00Avocado Salmon Toast
Smoked salmon, red onions, tomatoes, capers, arugula, rustic bread & fresh fruit.$12.00Avocado Chicken Toast
Sriracha pulled chicken, corn, red onions, cilantro, rustic bread & fresh fruit.$12.00Cafe Bowl
Rice, black beans, pico de gallo, lettuce, avocado & green onions.$9.00
Handhelds
Cafe Steak Burger
White cheddar, caramelized onions, lettuce, house pickles & tomatoes on a brioche bun. Served with seasoned fries.$15.00Double Burger
American cheese, pickles, red onions & house sauce on a pretzel bun. Served with seasoned fries.$12.00Veggie Burger
Plant-based patty, white cheddar, smashed avocado, lettuce, tomatoes & jalapeno aioli on a wheat bun. Served with seasoned fries.$14.00Crispy Fish Taco
Battered cod, slaw, sriracha aioli, rice & beans with salsa verde. Served with seasoned fries.$15.00Spicy Chicken
Crispy chicken breast, sriracha bourbon sauce, coleslaw & pickles on a brioche bun. Served with seasoned fries.$13.00Grilled Cheese & Tomato Soup
White cheddar, tomatoes & rustic bread. Served with seasoned fries.$11.00
Benedicts
Pulled Bacon Benedict
English muffin, poached eggs, hollandaise & chives. Served with cheesy potato casserole.$14.00Smoked Salmon Benedict
English muffin, poached eggs, hollandaise & chives. Served with cheesy potato casserole.$15.00Veggie Benedict
English muffin, spinach, mushrooms, poached eggs, hollandaise & chives. Served with cheesy potato casserole.$13.00
Greens
Simple Arugula
Mushrooms, cherry tomatoes, lemon vinaigrette & parmesan.$12.00Steak Chop Salad
Romaine, cherry tomatoes, avocado, red onions, queso fresco, balsamic vinaigrette & crispy jalapenos.$15.00Chicken Caesar
Romaine hearts, croutons & shaved parmesan.$14.00Cafe Chopped
Romaine, chicken, red onions, croutons, corn, bacon, mushrooms, cherry tomatoes, green onions, avocado & jalapeno ranch dressing.$14.00
Flatbreads
BBQ Chicken Flatbread
Barbecue sauce, pulled chicken, mozzarella, red onions, banana peppers & arugula.$14.00Smoked Salmon Flatbread
Cream cheese, capers, red onions & arugula.$15.00Chorizo Flatbread
Black beans, mixed cheese, pico de gallo, pickled jalapenos & sour cream.$12.00Avocado & Chicken Flatbread
Truffle cheese, mozzarella, bacon, cherry tomatoes & cilantro.$14.00
Starters
Today's Soup
Chef's creation.$6.00Tomato Soup
Grilled cheese croutons.$6.00Sweet Parker House Rolls
Cinnamon sugar butter.$4.00Totchos
Tater tots, pico de gallo, truffled cheese fondue & fried egg.$10.00Nutella Dough Poppers
Powdered sugar.$8.00Crispy Breakfast Wrap
Egg, Canadian bacon & sriracha bourbon.$6.00
On The Side
Bacon
$4.00Pork Sausage
$4.00Turkey Sausage
$4.00Pulled Bacon
$6.00Fresh Cut Fruit
$4.00Cheesy Potato Casserole
$4.00Wheat Toast
$2.00English Muffin
$2.00Everything Bagel
$2.00
Desserts
Brulee Cheesecake
Whipped cream, caramel & powdered sugar.$6.00Crispy Apple Pie Logs
Ice cream, caramel & powdered sugar.$6.00Milkshake
Your choice of flavor with whipped cream & sprinkles.$5.00
Coffee & Tea
Coffee
$3.00Espresso
Freshly prepared coffee through finely ground beans that is rich & aromatic with a natural layer of ‘crema’ on top. Perfect for coffee purists.$2.00Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top. The classic milk & espresso drink.$5.50Cappuccino
Two shots of espresso with a layer of velvety steamed milk & a layer of microfoam on top. A delicate balance of light & airy foam & deep, delicious espresso.$5.00Iced Coffee
$4.25Hot Tea
Choice of earl grey, green tea, Enlighs breakfast, or lemon lift.$3.00Iced Tea
$3.50
Real Fruit Smoothies
Kale, Avocado, Blueberry, Banana Smoothie
With almond milk.$7.00Spinach, Coconut Water, Pineapple Smoothie
With strawberries & yogurt.$7.00Almond Milk, Almond, Butter, Banana Smoothie
$7.00Banana, Strawbewrry, Blueberry Smoothie
With yogurt & orange juice.$5.00
Juices
Fresh Orange Juice
$5.00Ruby Red Grapefruit Juice
$3.50Pineapple Juice
$3.50Apple Juice
$3.50
Shaken Juices
Strawberry, Pineapple & Orange Juice
$6.00Blueberry, Peach & Orange Juice
$6.00Coconut, Jalapeno & Pineapple Juice
$6.00
Beverages
Lemonade
$3.50Coconut Water
$4.00Milk
$3.50Almond Milk
$4.00Chocolate Milk
$3.75