I Love Sushi Special
ACapulco
Tuna, salmon, and red snapper.$8.99Crunch Combo
Tuna, salmon, avocado, cucumber, and spicy sauce.$8.99Jalapeno Roll with Spicy Tuna
Spicy tuna, jalapeño, crunch, spicy sauce, cucumber, and chef's sauce.$7.99I Love Sushi Roll - Maki
Spicy tuna with cucumber and shrimp tempura, avocado, cucumber, and masago.$8.99Hong Kong Dragon - Maki
Tempura crab and cucumber wrapped with salmon and avocado topped with tobiko and wasabi sauce.$8.50Lake Shore Roll - Maki
Spicy tuna, crab, and cucumber wrapped with avocado. Topped with tobiko and spicy sauce.$8.50Fire Roll - Maki
2 jumbo shrimp tempura and cucumber wrapped with spicy tuna, tobiko, and 3 kind of sauces.$9.99
Appetizers
Beef Gyoza
5 homemade dumplings stuffed with beef, Chinese cabbage, ginger, and spices.$3.99Edamame
Blanched and seasoned soy beans.$1.99Fresh Calamari Golden Fried
$10.25Shrimp Cocktail
$11.50Buffalo Shrimp
$11.50Fish Chips
$9.99Cicero Shrimp
$11.99
Entrees
Chicken Teriyaki
Grilled marinated chicken.$8.10Grilled Marinated Beef Teriyaki
$8.99Grilled Marinated Salmon Teriyaki
$8.00Tempura
Battered and fried. 1 shrimp, and 3 fried vegetable.$8.10Tilapia Blakem
$8.99Shrimp Chipotle
$10.99Salmon Teriyaki
$8.99Beef Teriyaki
$8.99Tempura Bento
$8.10Curry Vegetable
$8.10Bage Gortig
$11.99
Maki
Tuna Avocado Roll
Fresh ahi tuna and avocado wrapped rice seasoning. 12 pieces.$7.99Salmon Avocado Roll
Fresh salmon and avocado wrapped with rice seasoning. 12 pieces.$7.99California Roll
Imitation crab, cucumber, and avocado. 12 pieces.$7.99Spicy Tuna Roll
Creamy spicy tuna, cucumber, and sesame seeds. 12 pieces.$5.99Philadelphia Roll
Fresh salmon, cream cheese, cucumber, avocado, masago, and sesame seeds. 12 pieces.$7.99Spicy Ebi Tempura Roll
Shrimp tempura with avocado, spicy mayo, cucumber, and masago wrapped with seaweed. 12 pieces.$8.50Rainbow Roll
Crab, avocado, and cucumber wrapped with ahi tuna snapper, fresh salmon, and topped with sesame seeds. 6 pieces.$8.25Dragon Roll
Crispy shrimp tempura, avocado, and cucumber topped with unagi, sprinkles of masago, and sesame seed. 6 pieces.$8.50Spider Roll
Soft shell crab, cucumber, masago, and sesame seeds. 6 pieces.$9.99Unagi Roll
Fresh water eel, cucumber, and sesame seeds. 12 pieces.$9.99Tekka Roll
Fresh ahi tuna. 12 pieces.$9.99Lake Shore Roll
12 pieces.$9.99Hong Kong Roll
12 pieces.$9.99
Maki Combinations
California Roll, Spicy Tuna Roll and Spicy Salmon Roll
$10.99California Roll, Tuna Avocado and Salmon Avocado Roll
$10.99
Hot Noodles
Chicken Noodle
Thinly sliced chicken and onions served in hot noodle soup.$7.99Beef Noodles
Thinly sliced beef and onions served in hot noodle soup.$8.99SunSay Noodles
Mixed vegetable tempura served with hot noodles soup.$8.99Tempura Noodles
Shrimp and vegetable tempura served with hot noodles soup.$6.99
Nigiri Combination
Nigiri A
Tuna, salmon, snapper, shrimp, tamago, inari, hokkigai, and California roll. 7 pieces$12.99Nigiri B
Tuna, salmon, snapper, shrimp, tamago, inari, hokkigai, and spicy tuna roll. 7 pieces$13.99
Poke Bowls
Eire Tuna Poke Bowl
$9.50Red Salmon Poke Bowl
$8.50Mix Fer Poke Bowl
$9.50
Soup and Salads
Traditional Miso Soup
Tofu, seaweed, and green onion.$1.59House Salad
Mixed green and vegetable with ginger dressing.$3.99Seaweed Salad
Ribbons of seaweed marinated in sesame oil dressing.$3.99Seafood Salad
$15.50Spicy Tuna Salad
$11.99Sashimi Salad
$11.99Chicken Soup
$7.99Beef Soup
$8.99Crab Soup
$8.99Shrimp Soup
$8.99Combo Soup
$8.99
Party Platters
13 Rolls Platter
2 California, 2 tekke, 2 kappa, 1 futo, 2 spicy tuna, 2 futo, 2 spicy tuna, 2 salmon and avocado, 2 tuna, and avocado. 76 pieces.$34.9916 Rolls Platter
2 California, 1 tekke, 2 kappa, 1 tofu, 2 spicy tuna, 2 spicy salmon, 2 Philadelphia, 2 tuna and avocado, and 1 ebi tempura. 100 pieces.$74.99
Fried Rice
Chicken Fried Rice
$6.99Pork Fried Rice
$7.25Shrimp Fried Rice
$8.99
Ramen
Miso Ramen
$7.99Tonkotsu Ramen
$8.99