Most Popular
Cheese Pizza
$11.95Caesar Salad
Served with Caesar dressing. Dressings are homemade & served on the side.$8.95Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich
$10.95
Personal Pizzas
Cheese Pizza
$11.95Margherita Pizza
$12.95Spinach & Artichoke Pizza
$13.95Primavera Pizza
Broccoli, mushrooms, artichokes & onions.$13.95Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$14.95BBQ Chicken Pizza
$14.95White Pizza
$13.95Vodka Sauce Pizza
$12.95Sausage & Broccoli Rabe Pizza
$14.95Mattone Pizza
Sausage, pepperoni, peppers & onions.$14.95Salad Pizza
$12.95
Large Pizzas
Cheese Pizza
$16.95Margherita Pizza
$18.95Sicilian Pizza
$19.95Grandma's Pizza
$19.95Upside Down Pizza
$19.95Spinach & Artichoke Pizza
$23.95Primavera Pizza
Broccoli, mushrooms, artichokes & onions.$23.95Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$24.95Barbecue Chicken Pizza
$24.95White Large Pizza
$23.95Vodka Sauce Large Pizza
$18.95Sausage & Broccoli Rabe Pizza
$24.95Mattone Pizza
Sausage, pepperoni, peppers & onions.$24.95Salad Large Pizza
$18.95
Pizza Slices
Plain Pizza Slice
$3.00Margherita Pizza Slice
$3.00Pepperoni Pizza Slice
$3.00White Pizza Slice
$3.00BBQ Pizza Slice
$3.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza Slice
$3.00Square Pizza Slice
$3.00Upside Down Pizza Slice
$3.00Veggie Pizza Slice
$3.00
Salads
Il Mattone Salad
Romaine, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions & creamy balsamic dressing served on the side.$8.95Caesar Salad
Served with Caesar dressing. Dressings are homemade & served on the side.$8.95Toscana Salad
Mixed greens, cherry tomatoes, walnuts, goat cheese & creamy balsamic dressing served on the side.$10.95Couscous Primavera Salad
Served with diced vegetables. Dressings are homemade & served on the side.$11.95Cold Spinach Salad
Spinach, onions, tomatoes, artichoke hearts & vinaigrette dressing served on the side.$11.95Warm Spinach Salad & Cannellini Beans
Dressings are homemade & served on the side.$11.95
Appetizers
Calzone
Stuffed with fresh mozzarella & ricotta.$9.95Meatballs
4 meatballs. Topped with fresh ricotta.$7.95Grilled Vegetables
$9.95Bruschetta
$7.95Mozzarella Sticks
$6.95Chicken Wings
$9.95Cold Antipasto
Prosciutto, fresh tomatoes, fresh mozzarella cheese, olives, basil & roasted peppers.$11.95Sauteed Artichoke Hearts
Served with fresh lemon garlic sauce.$10.95Garlic Bread
4 pieces.$5.95Mozzarella Caprese
$8.95
Sides
Steamed Broccoli
$5.95Broccoli Rabe
$5.95Grilled Spinach
$5.95French Fries
$5.95Soup
$5.95
Desserts
Nutella Calzone
$9.95Cannoli
2 pieces.$5.95Italian Ice
$3.00