Most Popular
Jinky's Favorite Omelette
Choice of gourmet sausage, tomatoes, diced onions, garlic & provolone cheese. Gluten free.$14.50Desperado
(Grande Breakfast Burrito) a hearty blend of scrambled eggs, red onions, diced tomatoes & ortega chilies, cheddar cheese, chopped potatoes & chorizo or vegetarian chorizo. Served with pea guacamole, salsa fresca & sour cream & a side of fruit.$15.00Huevos Con Pollo
Warm corn tortillas, topped with three over medium eggs, grilled chicken breast, tomatillo sauce, avocado & mozzarella cheese. Served with pinto beans. Gluten free.$16.50
Breakfast Specialties
Martin's Spicy Chilaquiles
Fried tortilla chips cooked with salsa, cheddar & mozzarella cheese topped with eggs & avocado. Gluten free.$15.50The Chili Jumble
Choice of gourmet chili, red onions & cheddar cheese over Jinky's potatoes topped with scrambled eggs, a dollop of sour cream, chopped tomatoes, green onions & avocado. Gluten free.$15.50Santa Fe Scramble
Chorizo (or vegetarian chorizo), diced green onions, tomatoes, cilantro & corn tortilla strips scrambled with eggs & topped with melted cheddar cheese. Served with salsa fresca, pea guacamole, sour cream & warm corn tortillas.$15.50A.M. Breakfast Sandwich
Two fried eggs, bacon or ham, tomatoes & melted cheddar cheese on grilled sourdough-served with Jinky's potatoes.$15.00Desperado
(Grande Breakfast Burrito) a hearty blend of scrambled eggs, red onions, diced tomatoes & ortega chilies, cheddar cheese, chopped potatoes & chorizo or vegetarian chorizo. Served with pea guacamole, salsa fresca & sour cream & a side of fruit.$15.00Yucatan Quesadilla
Eggs scrambled with chorizo, mozzarella & cheddar cheese, green onions & mushrooms. Served with salsa fresca, pea guacamole & sour cream with a side of fruit.$15.00Huevos Rancheros
Warm corn tortillas topped with three over-medium eggs, spicy ranchero sauce, cheddar & mozzarella cheese. Served with pinto beans or Jinky's potatoes. Gluten free.$16.00Huevos Chili
Three over-medium eggs on warm corn tortillas topped with your choice of gourmet chili & cheddar cheese. Served with Jinky's potatoes. Gluten free.$16.50Huevos Con Pollo
Warm corn tortillas, topped with three over medium eggs, grilled chicken breast, tomatillo sauce, avocado & mozzarella cheese. Served with pinto beans. Gluten free.$16.50Green & White Toast
Wheat toast, cream cheese spread, sauteed organic spinach, arugula, grilled asparagus, avocado & cherry tomatoes with a drizzle of hollandaise & a poached egg.$14.50Shrimp Toast
Thick cut multi-grain toast, avocado guacamole, lemon garlic shrimp, sour cream, pico de gallo & micro greens with tater tots or fresh fruit.$15.00Guacamole Toast
Wheat toast, avocado guacamole, bacon & a poached egg served with arugula salad & tater tots.$14.50Masala Egg Toast
Wheat toast, scrambled eggs, onions, tomatoes, serano chiles, cillantro, turmeric & Indian spices served with Jinky’s potatoes.$12.50Healthy Greek Yogurt & Quinoa Bowl
Strawberries, blueberries, coconut, walnuts, almonds, mint, honey, chia seeds & hemp seeds.$13.502 Fried Eggs with Quinoa Hashbrowns
Served with veggie sausage or bacon.$14.00Quinoa & Egg Bowl
Organic quinoa, sliced onions, bell peppers, broccoli, chopped breakfast potatoes & parmesan cheese topped with a fried egg.$14.00Chili Shakshuka
Baked eggs on mild beef chili, bacon, ham, diced bell peppers, sliced onions & parsley.$15.00Lox Plate
Cream cheese, red onions, capers & tomatoes with a choice of bagel.$15.00Old Fashioned 4 Grain Oarmeal
Rolled oats, whole wheat, barley & rye. Served with banana, raisins, brown sugar & cinnamon.$8.50Regular Oatmeal
Served with sliced banana, raisins, brown sugar & cinnamon.$7.50Low Fat Granola
$8.00
Eggs
Eggs Any Style
Served with a choice of Jinky's potatoes, tater tots, cottage cheese, tomatoes or side of fruit & choice of toast, tortillas or English muffin.$10.00Bacon & Eggs
Turkey bacon available. Served with a choice of Jinky's potatoes, tater tots, cottage cheese, tomatoes or side of fruit & choice of toast, tortillas or English muffin.$12.00Ham & Eggs
Served with a choice of Jinky's potatoes, tater tots, cottage cheese, tomatoes or side of fruit & choice of toast, tortillas or English muffin.$15.00Gourmet Sausage & Eggs
Served with a choice of Jinky's potatoes, tater tots, cottage cheese, tomatoes or side of fruit & choice of toast, tortillas or English muffin.$15.00Patty & Eggs
Beef, turkey, chorizo or veggie chorizo, veggie patty. Served with a choice of Jinky's potatoes, tater tots, cottage cheese, tomatoes or side of fruit & choice of toast, tortillas or English muffin.$15.00Steak & Eggs
Served with a choice of Jinky's potatoes, tater tots, cottage cheese, tomatoes or side of fruit & choice of toast, tortillas or English muffin.$21.00Corned Beef Hash & Eggs
Served with a choice of Jinky's potatoes, tater tots, cottage cheese, tomatoes or side of fruit & choice of toast, tortillas or English muffin.$16.00
Benedict
Classic Benedict
With Thomas' English muffin, ham, poached eggs & house hollandaise.$15.50Eggs Florentine
With Thomas' English muffin, poached eggs, spinach & house hollandaise.$15.50Lox Benedict
With Thomas' English muffin, poached eggs, lox & house hollandaise.$17.00Hash Benedict
With Thomas' English muffin, poached eggs, corned-beef hash & house hollandaise.$17.00
Omelettes & Scrambles
Jinky's Nitro Omelette
Chorizo, chopped jalapenos & mozzarella cheese topped with tomatillo sauce. Gluten free.$14.50Athens Delight Omelette
Fresh spinach, feta cheese, tomatoes & red onions. Gluten free.$14.00Chili Omelette Supreme
Choice of gourmet chili, chopped potatoes, red onions & cheddar cheese, topped with sliced avocado & cilantro. Served with side of salsa fresca & sour cream. Gluten free.$15.00The Sherman Oaks Omelette
Fresh spinach, mushrooms & garlic. Gluten free.$13.50Jinky's Favorite Omelette
Choice of gourmet sausage, tomatoes, diced onions, garlic & provolone cheese. Gluten free.$14.50Spicy Voodoo Omelette
Hot link pork sausage, jalapenos, mushrooms & ortega chilies topped with spicy ranchero sauce. Gluten free.$14.50Farmhouse Frittata
A pancake style omelette with asparagus, sun dried tomatoes, mushrooms & feta cheese. Gluten free.$14.00La Fonda Omelette
Seasoned ground beef or ground turkey, garlic, red onions, mushrooms, mozzarella cheese, ranchero sauce & avocado. Gluten free.$14.50Rosemary Omelette
Chicken, artichokes, sun dried tomatoes, rosemary, goat cheese & herbs. Gluten free.$14.50Healthy Green & White Omelette
Egg whites, spinach, broccoli, zucchini, scallions, asparagus & feta cheese topped with avocado & Swiss cheese. Gluten free.$15.00Lox & Onions Scramble
Gluten free.$15.00Sunrise Scramble
Chicken breast, salsa fresca & mushrooms. Gluten free.$14.00Garden Scramble
Veggie patty or vegetarian chorizo chopped & scrambled with red & yellow bell peppers, onions, mushrooms & mozzarella cheese.$14.50Healthy Egg White Scramble
Tofu, bell peppers, red onions, spinach & broccoli. Gluten free.$14.50Popeye Scramble
Spinach, garlic & tomatoes. Gluten free.$13.50Viva Las Vegan Scramble
No eggs. Tofu, wild rice, black beans, zucchini, corn, mushrooms, red & yellow bell peppers, onions & garlic-chili sauce. Gluten free.$14.00Alan's Favorite Scramble
Red onions, tomatoes, bell peppers, cilantro, jalapenos, crushed pepper, Indian spices & tortilla chips. Gluten free.$14.00TGTC Scramble
Turkey, ortega chilies, tomatoes & cheddar. Gluten free.$14.00BMO Scramble
Bacon, mushrooms & onions. Gluten free.$13.50Build Your Own Omelette 1 Item
2 eggs omelette with your choice of one topping.$11.50Build Your Own Omelette 2 Items
2 eggs omelette with your choice of two toppings.$12.50Build Your Own Omelette 3 Items
2 eggs omelette with your choice of three toppings.$13.50Build Your Own Scramble 1 Item
2 eggs scramble with your choice of one topping.$11.50Build Your Own Scramble 2 Items
2 eggs scramble with your choice of two toppings.$12.50Build Your Own Scramble 3 Items
2 eggs scramble with your choice of three toppings.$13.50
Pancakes, French Toast, Waffles & Crepes
Buttermilk Pancake
$5.00Wheat Pancake
$5.00Oaty Oaty Pancakes
Wheat pancakes, rolled oats & oat bran.$5.00Pumpkin Pancakes
$5.00French Toast
$11.00Flaky French Toast
Thick cut egg bread dipped in our special batter & covered with special flakes.$12.00Banana Nutella Stuffed French Toast
Roasted almonds, strawberries & blueberries with whipped cream.$15.00Belgian Waffle
Freshly made & dusted with powdered sugar.$12.50Regular Crepes
No toppings.$10.50Savory Crepes
Scrambled eggs with spinach, mushrooms & cream cheese served with Jinky’s potatoes.$14.00Little Turkey Pigs In a Blanket
Silver dollar buttermilk pancakes rolled around turkey sausage links & served with Jinky’s potatoes.$15.00Chicken & Waffles
Cajun spiced fried chicken pieces over house made Belgian waffle.$16.50Lemon Pistachio Cream French Toast
$15.00Waffle Tower
With vanilla ice cream, chocolate, raspberry sauce & sliced banana.$15.00
Proteins & Greens
Seasoned Grilled Chicken with Spring Salad
Green salad spring mix, cherry tomatoes, onions, cucumbers, dried cranberries & candied walnuts. Gluten free.$12.00Seasoned Grilled Salmon with Corn Salad
Onions, serrano & bell peppers, tomatoes, cilantro & sweet corn with fresh lemon, olive oil & seasonings. Gluten free.$12.002 Eggs, Meat & Arugula Salad
Your choice of bacon or sausage. Gluten free.$12.00
Healthy Bowls
Teriyaki Chicken Bowl
Chicken or vegan chicken patty, bell peppers, onions & mushrooms over brown or white rice, with a side of bokchoy. Vegetarian & gluten free.$14.50Bombay Bowl
Chicken or vegan chicken patty, curried potatoes, peas, onions, seasoned tofu, roasted cashews & raisins over cilantro lime rice. Vegetarian & gluten free.$14.50Vegan Fiesta Bowl
Chicken or vegan chicken patty, cilantro lime rice, black beans, zucchini, fresh tomato salsa, shredded lettuce & corn with a side of fresh fruit. Vegetarian & gluten free.$14.50Vegan Fiesta Burrito
Chicken or vegan chicken patty, cilantro lime rice, black beans, zucchini, fresh tomato salsa, shredded lettuce & corn with a side of fresh fruit. Vegetarian & gluten free.$14.50Quinoa Chicken Bowl
Chicken or vegan chicken patty, organic quinoa, sliced onions, bell peppers, broccoli, chopped potatoes, corn & zucchini. Vegetarian & gluten free.$14.50
Sandwiches
The California Sandwich
Sliced turkey breast, ortega chillies, mozzarella cheese, mushrooms & avocado on grilled garlic sourdough bread.$16.00Pesto Chicken Ciabatta Sandwich
With pesto sauce, baby greens & provolone cheese on ciabatta bread.$15.50Jinky's Chicken Sandwich
Char-grilled chicken breast topped with avocado & melted provolone cheese with tomatoes, lettuce & onions.$15.50Tuna Salad Sandwich
Albacore tuna, tomatoes, lettuce & onions.$14.00Tuna Melt Sandwich
On grilled rye with cheddar cheese.$15.00Tuna Melt Supreme Sandwich
On grilled rye with cheddar cheese & bacon.$15.50BBQ Chicken Sandwich
Grilled chicken breast smothered in house barbeque sauce, with grilled red onions & mozzarella cheese on ciabatta bread.$16.50The Triple Decker Sandwich
Roasted turkey breast, bacon, lettuce, avocado & tomatoes on sourdough bread.$16.50Chicken Mushroom Melt Sandwich
Chunks of char-grilled chicken breast, sauteed mushrooms & mozzarella cheese on grilled sourdough.$15.50Steak Fajita Sandwich
Steak strips, mozzarella cheese, onions & bell peppers on grilled garlic sourdough bread.$17.00Chicken Tenders with Fries
4 pieces.$12.50Chicken Tenders with Fruit
4 pieces.$12.50Buttermilk Fried Chicken Sandwich
Buttermilk fried chicken, bacon, pickles, coleslaw & garlic aioli on brioche bun.$15.00
Vegetarian Sandwiches
Caprese Sandwich
Sliced tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil & pesto sauce on ciabatta bread.$15.50Grilled Veggie Sandwich
Eggplant, zucchini, bell peppers, red onions, spinach, mushrooms, mozzarella cheese & pesto sauce on grilled wheat or ciabatta bread.$15.50Grilled Cheese Sandwich
With cheddar & mozzarella cheese on grilled sourdough bread.$9.50Healthy Garden Sandwich
Cucumbers, tomatoes, lettuce, mozzarella cheese, mushrooms & sprouts on toasted wheat bread.$13.00
Burgers
Classic Hamburger
Beef or turkey char grilled patty with crisp lettuce, tomatoes & onions.$14.00Chili Burger
Choice of chili & cheese.$16.00All Dressed Up Burger
With house coleslaw, tomatoes, onions, pickles, thousand island dressing & cheddar cheese.$15.50Texas BBQ Burger
Grilled onions, sauteed mushrooms, Swiss cheese, bacon & house BBQ sauce.$15.50The Hangover Burger
Crispy bacon, sunny-side up egg, cheddar cheese, arugula & chipotle ketchup.$16.00Mango Chutney & Blue Cheese
Tangy mango chutney, grilled onions, blue cheese, crushed peppercorns & arugula on brioche bun.$15.00
Salads
Quinoa Salad
Organic quinoa tossed with fresh diced tomatoes, cucumbers, finely diced green onions, chopped cilantro, roasted garlic, fire-roasted artichokes, feta cheese, toasted almonds in extra virgin olive oil & sweet lemon juice over field greens. Gluten free.$14.50Roasted Beetroot & Goat Cheese Salad
Mixed greens, roasted beets, goat cheese, candied walnuts, mandarin oranges, fresh basil & sliced red onions with balsamic drizzle. Gluten free.$14.50Sherman Oaks Delight
Spring mix, grilled asparagus, caramelized walnuts, cherry tomatoes, dried cranberries, mandarin oranges & grapes, topped with goat cheese. Gluten free.$14.50Oriental Salad
Mandarin oranges, almonds, green onions & cilantro topped with crispy rice noodles on a bed of mixed greens. Gluten free.$14.50Santa Monica Spinach Salad
Baby spinach, onions, chopped avocado, corn, garbanzo beans & mozzarella cheese. Gluten free.$14.50Santa Fe Salad
Salsa fresca, black beans, cheddar cheese & avocado on a bed of mixed greens, topped with tortilla chips. Gluten free.$14.50Greek Salad
A bed of mixed greens topped with cucumber, red onions, tomatoes, olives & feta cheese, served with house vinaigrette. Gluten free.$14.50Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, shredded parmesan, Caesar dressing & herb croutons. Gluten free.$14.50Apple Walnut Cranberry Salad
Mix greens, spinach, fresh green apples, basil, dried cranberries, walnuts & feta cheese. Gluten free.$14.50Taco Salad
Crisp salad mix with pico de gallo, black beans, sweet corn, cheddar cheese, sour cream & guacamole in a taco shell. Served with cilantro lime dressing.$14.50The Side Salad
Mix greens, tomato, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, red cabbage & carrots.$7.50Protein Salad
Spinach, chopped turkey patty, scrambled egg whites, bleu cheese, diced tomatoes & avocado.$17.50Crispy Chicken Salad
Crispy chicken tenders over mixed greens, with sun dried tomatoes, asparagus, corn, red onions & shredded parmesan cheese.$16.50Chopped Italian Salad
Turkey, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, olives, garbanzo beans, kidney beans, & mozzarella cheese garnished with pepperoncini. Gluten free.$16.00The Classic Cobb Salad
Turkey breast, bacon, avocado, tomatoes, bleu cheese, olives & hard boiled egg. Gluten free.$16.00
Sides
Gourmet Sausage
$4.50Veggie Sausage
2 pcs.$4.502 Eggs Any Style
$5.00Bagel
Choose from a variety of styles with the option of adding toppings.$3.00Sliced Tomatoes
$1.00Sliced Onions
$1.00Tuna Salad
$6.50Sour Cream
$1.00Avocado Guacamole
$4.00Bowl of Fresh Mixed Fruit
$7.50Cup of Fresh Mixed Fruit
$5.50Bowl of Fresh Strawberries
$8.50Cup of Fresh Strawberries
$6.00Toast
Choose from a variety of styles.$2.50Cottage Cheese
$2.50Muffins
Select upon arrival.$2.50Beef Burger Patty
$8.00Bacon
$4.00Turkey Bacon
$4.00Nutella Bacon
Bacon drizzled with Nutella.$5.00Nutella Turkey Bacon
Turkey bacon drizzled with Nutella.$5.00Ham Steak
$8.00Grilled Chicken Breast
$8.00Breakfast Steak
$12.00Spiced Grilled Shrimp
6 pieces.$9.00Jinky's Potatoes
$4.00Tortillas
Choose between corn or flour tortillas.$1.75Our Own Salsa Fresca
$1.50Tomatillo
$1.50Ranchero Sauce
$1.50English Muffin
$2.00Low Fat Vanilla Yogurt
$4.00Garlic Bread
2 pieces.$3.50French Fries
$4.50Sweet Potato Fries
$5.00Tater Tots
$5.00Onion Rings
$5.00
Soups & Chili
Jinky's Gourmet Chili
Topped with cheddar cheese, onion, sour cream & served with garlic bread.$8.50Cup of Soup & Side Salad
Soup of the day.$11.50Club Sampler
Choice of 4 chilies.$13.50Cup of Chili & Side Salad
Your choice of chili.$14.50Soup of the Day
$5.50
Smoothies
Antioxidant Blast Smoothie
Blueberries, strawberries, raspberries, vanilla yogurt & apple juice.$6.75Banana Blueberry Smoothie
Blueberries, banana, vanilla yogurt & soy milk.$6.75Sunshine Smoothie
Strawberries, banana, mango puree & orange juice.$6.75Spinach Berry Smoothie
Spinach, mixed berries, orange juice, banana & honey blended with spring water.$6.75
Coffee & Tea
Coffee
Freshly ground & brewed drip coffee.$3.75Espresso
Freshly prepared coffee through finely ground beans that is rich & aromatic with a natural layer of ‘crema’ on top. Perfect for coffee purists.$3.00Cappuccino
Shot of espresso with a layer of velvety steamed milk & a layer of microfoam on top. A delicate balance of light & airy foam & deep, delicious espresso.$4.00Iced Blended Mocha & Vanilla
Topped with whipped cream.$5.00Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top. The classic milk & espresso drink.$5.00Iced Latte
Two shots of espresso, milk & a layer of foam on top. The classic milk & espresso drink.$5.00Chai Latte
Aromatic spiced black tea blended with steamed milk.$5.00Turmeric Latte
Fresh ground cardamom, turmeric root powder & steamed milk.$3.50Chicory Latte
$3.50Hot Chocolate
Topped with whipped cream.$4.29Fresh Mint Tea
Fresh mint, choice of tea & slice of lemon.$4.49Bombay Mist Tea
Steamed soy milk, honey, black tea.$4.49Hot Tea
Assorted flavors, regular & herbal.$3.50
Beverages
Regular Iced Tea
$3.50Fresh Brewed Tropical Iced Tea
$3.50Iced Green Tea
$3.50Soda
Choose from a selection of flavors.$3.50Lemonade
$3.75Fresh Mint Lemonade
$5.00Blended Lemonade Freeze
$5.00Orange Juice
$3.75Grapefruit Juice
$3.75V8 Juice
$4.50Tomato Juice
$4.50Martinelli Apple Juice
$3.75Martinelli Cranberry Juice
$3.75Bottled Water Non Sparkling
$3.00Perrier Sparkling Water
$4.00Cold Milk
$3.00Chocolate Milk
$3.50