Most Popular
Avocado Toast Tartine
Citrus cumin salt, chia seeds & extra virgin olive oil on organic whole wheat sourdough. Vegan. 570 cal.$11.99Zucchini Noodle Pad Thai Salad
Red peppers, cabbage, arugula, toasted cashews, cilantro & sesame-cashew dressing. Served with organic bread. Vegan. 230 cal.$12.99Quinoa Taboule Salad
Chickpeas, avocado, arugula & basil vinaigrette. Served with organic bread. Vegan. 640 cal.$13.99Cappuccino
Double shot of espresso with a layer of velvety steamed milk & a layer of microfoam on top.$4.29Mini Belgian Brownie
$1.99
Breakfast Specials
Avocado Toast
Citrus cumin salt, chia seeds & extra virgin olive oil. Vegan. 570 cal.$11.99
Breakfast & Brunch
Baker's Breakfast
Half avocado toast, organic soft-boiled egg, marinated kale & fresh fruit. Vegan. 400 cal.$13.99Sunny Side Breakfast Bowl
Organic sunny-side-up egg, ancient grains, roasted Brussels sprouts, sweet potatoes, avocado, kale, arugula & red cabbage. 540 cal.$12.99Breakfast Sandwich
Organic egg, avocado & cheddar cheese on a brioche roll with chipotle aioli. Served with seasonal green salad. 610 cal.$9.99Toasted Ham & Cheese Croissant
Served with seasonal green salad. 500 cal.$7.99Fresh Fruit Salad
Vegan. 120-220 cal.$6.79Smoked Salmon Breakfast
Soft-boiled egg, ricotta & wild capers. Served with organic rye bread. 470 cal.$15.79Warm Belgian Waffle
Served with fresh berries. 430 cal.$7.49Organic Dutch Mini-Pancakes
Served with maple butter & powder sugar. 520 cal.$6.99Organic Steel-Cut Oatmeal
Served with your choice of toppings. Vegan. 280-440 cal.$8.49Granola Parfait
Organic Greek yogurt & bananas with fresh berries. 430 cal.$6.99Vegetable Quiche
Tomatoes, roasted peppers, zucchini, parmesan cheese & thyme. 530 cal.$11.99Speculoos Comfort Bowl
Greek yogurt, granola, speculoos, organic apples, chestnut cream & cranberry-harissa chutney.$8.99Plant-based “Egg” Frittata
Roasted butternut squash, broccoli, caramelized onions & almond milk with JUST Egg (made from plants not chicken).$11.99
Breakfast & Brunch Organic Eggs
Oven-Baked Frittata
Served with spring peas & goat cheese. Served with seasonal green salad & our organic bread. 340 cal.$12.99Soft-Boiled Egg
Served with our organic bread. Organic. 80 cal.$5.292 Soft-Boiled Eggs
Served with our organic bread. Organic. 160 cal.$8.99
Baked Goods
Pain au Chocolat
320 cal.$4.29Berry Muffin
Vegan. 440 cal.$4.29Turmeric Bread
Organic turmeric bread with raisins.$7.49Coconut Pear Tart
Coconut, caramel & pear tart.$5.99Pumpkin Muffin
$3.49
Lunch Specials
Baker's Lunch
Soup of the day, half avocado toast & quinoa taboule salad. Vegan. 750 cal.$15.99
Salads
Zucchini Noodle Pad Thai Salad
Red peppers, cabbage, arugula, toasted cashews, cilantro & sesame-cashew dressing. Served with organic bread. Vegan. 230 cal.$12.99Warm Grain Bowl Salad
Ancient grains with roasted sweet potatoes, Brussels sprouts, kale, arugula, spiced pecans, fresh goat cheese & vinaigrette. Served with organic bread. 700 cal.$14.99Grilled Chicken Cobb Salad
Avocado, bacon, hard-boiled egg, blue cheese, tomatoes, seasonal greens & smoked tea vinaigrette. Made with organic chicken & eggs. Served with organic bread. 600 cal.$16.99Smoked Salmon Bowl
Spring greens, Greek yogurt, zucchini spirals, avocado, basil oil, capers, scallions, tomatoes, fennel, dill & lemon. Served with organic bread. 230 cal.$17.49Lentil & Avocado Salad
Carrots, radishes, fennel, tomatoes, arugula, flax seeds, scallions & basil vinaigrette. Served with organic bread. Vegan. 630 cal.$14.99Quinoa Taboule Salad
Chickpeas, avocado, arugula & basil vinaigrette. Served with organic bread. Vegan. 640 cal.$13.99Harvest Bowl
Roasted butternut squash, organic apples, faro, kale & romaine with toasted sunflower seeds & a citrus apple dressing.$12.99
Plates
Crispy Quinoa Cake
Arugula, beetroot hummus, chickpea salad, tomatoes & basil oil. Vegan. 410 cal.$12.99Quiche Lorraine
Ham, cheese & leeks. 590 cal.$14.49
Tartines
Avocado Toast Tartine
Citrus cumin salt, chia seeds & extra virgin olive oil on organic whole wheat sourdough. Vegan. 570 cal.$11.99Tuna Nicoise Tartine
Sustainably line-caught & hand-packed white tuna, organic hard-boiled egg, hummus, capers, fresh herbs & basil oil on organic whole wheat sourdough. 670 cal.$13.99Roasted Turkey & Avocado Tartine
Radishes, cucumber, arugula & vinaigrette on organic whole wheat sourdough. 540 cal.$13.99Smoked Salmon Tartine
Avocado, scallions & dill on organic whole wheat sourdough. 550 cal.$15.99Grilled Chicken & Smoked Mozzarella Melt
Arugula, tomato salsa & basil oil on organic whole wheat sourdough. 660 cal.$14.99Croque Monsieur
Grilled ham & cheese with herbes de Provence on organic whole wheat sourdough. 610 cal.$13.99Delicata Squash & Vegan Cashew Cheese Tartine
Vegan scallion cashew cheese, spiced pecans, cucumber & arugula.$10.99Giving Thanks Tartine
Turkey, roasted butternut squash, cranberry-harissa chutney, arugula & chestnut creme. 10% of proceed will be donated to Make-A-Wish with a minimum donation of $50,0000.$11.99
Soups
Chicken Soup
Vegetables & quinoa served with harissa. Served with our organic bread. 16 oz.$6.99Organic Soup of the Day
Served with our organic bread. Vegan. 16 oz.$5.99 • Out of stock
Tartine of the Day
Roasted Turkey & Avocado Tartine
Radish, cucumber, arugula & vinaigrette. Our Belgian open-faced sandwiches on organic whole wheat or gluten-free sourdough.$10.00Smoked Salmon Tartine
Avocado, scallions & dill. Our Belgian open-faced sandwiches on organic whole wheat or gluten-free sourdough.$10.00 • Out of stockGrilled Chicken & Smoked Mozzarella Melt
Arugula, tomato salsa & basil oil. Our Belgian open-faced sandwiches on organic whole wheat or gluten-free sourdough.$10.00 • Out of stockAvocado Toast Tartine
Citrus cumin salt, chia seeds & extra virgin olive oil. Our Belgian open-faced sandwiches on organic whole wheat or gluten-free sourdough. Vegan.$10.00 • Out of stock
Desserts
Belgian Chocolate Brownie
$4.49Lemon Tart
$5.49Mixed Berry Tart
$6.99Coconut Macaroon
$1.99Chocolate Chip Cookie
$4.29Organic Coconut Chia Pudding
Vegan & gluten free.$5.49French Cream Donut
$4.49Mini Belgian Brownie
$1.99Berry Cheesecake
$4.99Mini Carrot Cake
Vegan.$2.49Dark & White Chocolate Mousse Cake
$6.49Mixed Berry Pavlova
Meringue topped with whipped cream & fresh berries.$4.49
Organic Coffee & Tea
Coffee
$2.49Espresso
$2.49Americano
Double shot of espresso with hot water.$3.29Latte
Double shot of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top.$4.29Cappuccino
Double shot of espresso with a layer of velvety steamed milk & a layer of microfoam on top.$4.29Cafe au Lait
Brewed coffee blended with steamed milk.$3.49Belgian Mocha
$4.79Matcha Latte
Matcha green tea blended with steamed milk.$4.79Organic Turmeric Latte
$4.99Belgian Hot Chocolate
$4.49Hot Honey Lemon Ginger
$4.79Tea
$2.79Organic Chai Latte
Aromatic spiced black tea blended with steamed milk.$4.49Organic Pumpkin Spiced Latte
$4.99
Iced Organic Coffee & Tea
Iced Green Tea
$3.29Iced Black Tea
$3.29Iced Belgian Mocha
$5.29Iced Latte
Double shot of espresso, milk & a layer of foam on top.$4.99Cold Brew Coffee
$3.99Iced Americano
$3.29
Smoothies
Almond Butter Berry Daily Blend
Berries, banana, chia seeds, coconut milk & almond butter.$7.99Super Green Daily Blend
Kale, celery, cucumber, pineapple, lemon, apple, ginger & mint.$8.99
Organic Drinks
Orange Juice
$4.79Apple Juice
$4.79Lemonade
$3.99Lemonade Iced Tea
$3.99Mint Lemonade
$3.99Raspberry Lemonade
$4.29Sparkling Bottle Water
$2.99Still Bottle Water
$2.99Grapefruit Spindrift
$2.99Organic Iced Ginger Detox
Ginger, orange, lemon & mint. Organic. Vegetarian & vegan.$5.99Organic Hot Apple Cider
$4.49Organic Cranberry Seltzer
$4.99