Most Popular
Herb Marinated Chicken Fajita
Served with hot flour tortillas, Mexican rice, refried beans, cheese, lettuce, sour cream, sauteed onions, peppers & pico de gallo.$15.50Trailer Park Taco
Crispy chicken, chili con queso, shredded lettuce & pico de gallo on a 6'' soft flour tortillas with black beans.$10.95Hand Hacked Guacamole
$7.95
House Specials
Pollo a la Brasa
Half roasted chicken, plantains, seared spinach & molcajete sauce.$17.95Roasted Salmon Fillet
Chipotle miso glaze, poblano-potato gratin & seared greens.$18.95Tacos al Pastor
Chili rubbed pork tenderloin, pineapple salsa & verde sauce.$18.95Carne Asada
Marinated steak, molcajete sauce, sauteed onions, cilantro rice, refried beans & avocado relish.$18.95
Mexican Specialtes
Tacos
Served with Mexican rice, refried beans, cheese, lettuce & pico de gallo with your choice of protein.$10.95Enchiladas
Two white corn tortillas stuffed with your choice of protein topped with salsa rojo. Served with Mexican rice, refried beans, cheese, lettuce & pico de gallo.$11.95Vegetarian Enchiladas
Sauteed seasonal vegetables, corn tortillas & verde sauce. Served with pico de gallo, shredded lettuce & black beans.$11.95Quesadilla
Flour tortilla, black bean, Monterey Jack cheese, pico de gallo & sour cream. Served with your choice of vegetable, chicken tinga or muchaka beef.$12.95Cheese Quesadilla
Flour tortilla, black bean, Monterey Jack cheese, pico de gallo & sour cream.$10.95Classic Burritos
Your choice of protein topped with salsa rojo. Served with Mexican rice, refried beans, cheese, lettuce & pico de gallo.$12.95Verde Enchiladas
Poached & shredded chicken, cheese, corn tortillas & tomatillo sauce. Served with refried beans, pico de gallo & Mexican rice.$12.95Mexican Rice Bowl
Your choice of protein with Mexican rice, iceberg lettuce, black beans, shredded cheese, salsa verde, pickled cabbage, guacamole, pico de gallo & minced scallions.$14.95
Burgers & Sandwiches
Hamburger
Served with lettuce, tomatoes, onions & chili dusted fries.$10.95Mexicana Burger
Hand-hacked guacamole, pico de gallo & chili dusted fried.$12.95Grilled Chicken Sandwich
Chipotle BBQ sauce & Monterey Jack cheese.$11.95Torta Adobado
Seasoned & seared pork, refried beans, pico de gallo, avocado & pickled jalapenos.$11.95Chicken Milanesa
Crispy fried chicken, refried beans, pico de gallo, guacamole & pickled jalapenos.$11.95
Soups & Salads
Chicken Tortilla Soup
Roasted chicken broth, avocado cubes, minced chili, tortilla strips & queso fresco.$6.95Vegetarian Black Bean Soup
Vegetarian.$6.95Chipotle BBQ Chicken Salad
Grilled chicken, romaine hearts, roasted corn, Cotija cheese & cilantro ranch dressing on the side.$13.95Tostada Grande
Your choice of protein with black beans, tomatoes, Monterey Jack & cheddar cheeses, pico de gallo & sour cream.$12.95Shrimp & Avocado Salad
Pan seared achiote marinated shrimp, avocado, mango, jicama & chipotle vinaigrette served on the side.$15.95
Fajitas
Herb Marinated Chicken Fajita
Served with hot flour tortillas, Mexican rice, refried beans, cheese, lettuce, sour cream, sauteed onions, peppers & pico de gallo.$15.50Blackened Chicken Fajita
Served with hot flour tortillas, Mexican rice, refried beans, cheese, lettuce, sour cream, sauteed onions, peppers & pico de gallo.$15.50All Natural Skirt Steak Fajita
Served with hot flour tortillas, Mexican rice, refried beans, cheese, lettuce, sour cream, sauteed onions & peppers, pico de gallo.$15.95Half & Half (Beef & Chicken) Fajita
Served with hot flour tortillas, Mexican rice, refried beans, cheese, lettuce, sour cream, sauteed onions, peppers& pico de gallo.$16.95Vegetable Medley Fajita
Served with hot flour tortillas, Mexican rice, refried beans, cheese, lettuce, sour cream, sauteed onions, peppers & pico de gallo.$15.50Seared Seafood Fajita
Tilapia & grilled shrimp. Served with hot flour tortillas, Mexican rice, refried beans, cheese, lettuce, sour cream, sauteed onions, peppers & pico de gallo.$16.95
Appetizers
Hand Hacked Guacamole
$7.95Mexican Street Corn
Grilled corn, aleppo pepper, lime aioli & queso Cotija.$8.95Chorizo Flambado
Pan seared chorizo, oaxaca, asadero, chihuahua cheese & hot flour tortillas.$8.95Empanadas
Chicken tinga, Monterey Jack cheese & chimichurri sauce.$8.95Queso Dip
Melted cheese dip spiked with jalapenos, roasted chilis & fresh peppers. Served with tortilla chips.$8.95Chili Dusted Calamari
Pickled jalapenos, teardrop tomatoes, chipotle crema.$10.95Nachos
Served with your choice of protein.$10.95
Street Tacos
Trailer Park Taco
Crispy chicken, chili con queso, shredded lettuce & pico de gallo on a 6'' soft flour tortillas with black beans.$10.95Vegetable Taco
Chili tempura cauliflower, grilled scallions, pickled red onions & julienne cucumber on a 6'' soft flour tortilla with black beans.$10.95Pork Carnitas Taco
Steamed in banana leaf, orange-habanero salsa & cilantro on a 6'' soft flour tortilla with black beans.$11.95Fish Taco
Pan seared tilapia, avocado, garlic mayo & cabbage slaw on a 6'' soft flour tortilla with black beans.$12.95Shrimp Taco
Chili tempura, poblano slaw, chipotle aioli & tomatillo salsa crudo on a 6'' soft flour tortilla with black beans.$13.95Cheeseburger Taco
Cheddar cheese, pickles, lettuce, tomatoes, secret sauce & French fries. 2 tacos.$10.95
Heart Healthy Tacos
Salmon Tacos
Chili seasoned, pico de gallo, pickled cucumber, avocado relish & chipotle aioli. 2 tacos on a lettuce cup tortilla with black beans.$13.95Seared Shrimp Tacos
Red peppers, ancho chili, pickled cabbage, verde sauce & avocado. 2 tacos on a lettuce cup tortilla with black beans.$15.95
Coffee & Tea
Tea
$2.79Coffee
$2.79Iced Tea
$2.79
Side Dishes
Soft Corn Tortillas
$2.95Refried Beans
$2.95Black Beans
$2.95Sour Cream
$2.95Verde Sauce
$2.95Mexican Rice
$2.95
Beverages
Canned Soda
Choose from variety of flavors.$2.79Bottled Water
$2.00