Pearl Specialties
Rainbow Chopped in Crystal Fold
Finely chopped pork, Chinese sausage, mushroom, water chestnuts, celery & carrots. Sauteed & served in crisp lettuce.$17.00B.B.Q. Duck
$45.00Peking Duck
Two courses. Second courses: crystal fold.$60.00Braised Lobster with Ginger & Green Onion
2-2 1/2 lb.$60.00Braised Lobster w/ Black Bean & Garlic Sauce
2-2 1/2 lb.$60.00Deep Fried Spicy Lobster
2-2 1/2 lb.$60.00Fried Eggplant & Minced Pork w/ Spicy Sauce
In hot pot.$17.00Sauteed Duck Breast with Ginger & Pineapple
$25.00Bean Curd & Minced Pork w/ Spicy Sauce
Braised bean curd & minced pork.$17.00
Pork & Beef
Boneless Sweet & Sour Pork
$16.00Sauteed Beef Hunan Style
$18.00Sauteed Beef w/ Peppers, Bean & Garlic Sauce
Sauteed beef with green peppers, black bean & garlic sauce.$18.00Sauteed Beef with Snow Peas & Mushroom
$18.00Sauteed Beef with Chinese Broccoli
$18.00Orange Beef with Sesame Seed
$18.00Vietnamese Style Beef on Hot Iron Plate
Vietnamese style beef on hot iron plate.$18.00Short Ribs with Honey Black Pepper Sauce
Fried beef short ribs with honey black pepper sauce.$25.00Fried Beef with Sweet & Spicy Sauce
$18.00
Vegetables
Stir-Fried Long Bean with Black Bean Sauce
$14.00Stir-Fried Garden Fresh Mixed Vegetables
$15.00Snow Peas with Mixed Mushrooms
$15.00Braised Bean Curd with Vegetables
$15.00Eggplant with Spicy Garlic Sauce
$15.00Baby Bok Choy
With oyster sauce, garlic sauce, stir fried or boiled.$16.00Chinese Broccoli
With oyster sauce, garlic sauce, stir fried or boiled.$16.00
Seafood
Sauteed Shrimps with Fresh Mango
$24.00Sauteed Shrimps with Cashew Nuts
$24.00Stir-Fried Shrimps with Garlic Sauce
$24.00Szechuan Scallops & Shrimps
$24.00
Chicken
Ginger Chicken with Pineapple & Green Peppers
Sauteed ginger chicken with pineapple & green peppers.$17.00Lemon Chicken
$17.00Sauteed Chicken with Two Kinds of Veggies
$17.00General Tao Chicken
$17.00Crispy Honey Chicken with Sesame Seed
$17.00Sizzling Chicken with Black Bean Sauce
On hot iron plate.$18.00Chicken with Cashew Nut
$17.00Chicken Sauteed with Fresh Mango
$18.00
Noodles
Bean Sprouts & Soya Sauce Chow Mein
$13.00Fried Rice Noodle w/ Sliced Beef & Soya Sauce
$16.00Fried Rice Noodle w/ Sliced Beef & Bean Sauce
Black bean sauce.$16.00Singapore Rice Vermicelli
Shrimps, pork chili curry.$16.00Cantonese Chow Mein
Mixed seafood & assorted meats.$18.00Fried Ramen with Shrimp & Chicken
$18.00Fried Ramen with Mixed Vegetables
$15.00Chow Mein
Your choice of beef, chicken or mixed vegetables.$10.00 (Save $5.00 for 500pts)
Rice
Steamed Sticky Rice with Assorted Meats
$7.00Chicken Fried Rice
$15.00Beef Fried Rice
$15.00Mixed Vegetables Fried Rice
$15.00Shrimp Fried Rice
$16.00Yang-Chow Fried Rice
Shrimps & bbq pork.$16.00Pearl Special Fried Rice
Shrimp, Chinese sausage.$18.00Steamed Rice
$2.50Country Style Fried Rice
With shrimps, chicken & mixed vegetables.$18.00
Hors D'oeuvres
Crispy Spring Roll
Regular or vegetarian.$2.50Sweet & Sour Shrimp Rolls
4 pcs.$6.00Pan Fried Hockey Pucks
Dumpling with shrimp & chinese vegetable. 6 pcs.$9.00Shanghai Dumplings
Chicken & vegetable, pan fried or steamed. 6 pcs.$9.00Deep Fried Squid Tentacles
$9.00BBQ Pork Tenderloin
$12.00Seaweed Salad
$7.50AAA Angus Stiploin Skewers
$8.00Duck Breast Skewers
$4.00Meatballs (Pork & Shrimps) Skewers
$4.00Chicken Balls Skewers
$4.00
Dim Sum
Pork & Shrimp Dumpling
4 pcs.$6.00Scallop Dumpling
4 pcs.$6.00Vegetarian Dumpling
4 pcs.$6.00Beef Dumpling
4 pcs.$6.00Spinach & Shrimp Dumpling
4 pcs.$6.00Deep Fried Eggplant Stuffed with Shrimp
4 pcs.$6.00Deep Fried Garlic Shrimp Dumpling
4 pcs.$6.00Deep Fried Shrimp Toast
4 pcs.$6.00Steamed Chicken Feet with Special Sauce
$6.00Steamed Shrimp Dumpling
4 pcs.$7.00
Soup
Cream Corn & Chicken Soup
$5.00Mushroom with Egg Drop Soup
$5.00Hot & Sour Soup
Chicken & vegetables.$5.00Szechuan Seafood Hot & Sour Soup
Extra spicy.$6.00Seafood & Bean Curd Thick Soup
$6.00
Desserts
Ice Cream
Green tea, vanilla or mango.$4.50Mango Pudding
Satisfy your sweet tooth.$6.00Steamed Duck Egg Yolk Bun
Sweet. 3 pcs.$7.00Sesame Ball with Black Sesame
Sweet. 3 pcs.$6.00
Beverages
Soft Drink
Choose from Coke, Diet Coke, Ginger Ale & Sprite.$3.00