Most Popular
Black Forest Ham Sandwich
$7.95Italian Hero Specialty Sandwich
Prosciutto, capicola ham, genoa salami, pepperoni, provolone, lettuce, tomato, roasted peppers, oil & vinegar.$10.95Turkey Avocado Specialty Sandwich
Fresh turkey breast, cranberries, roasted almonds, avocado, mixed greens & mayonnaise.$10.95
Fluffy Omelettes (After 11AM)
Cheese Omelette Platter
2 eggs & cheese served with home fries & toast. Typically batch of home fries runs out past noon. Please contact the restaurant to check availability, will send out french fries otherwise.$8.50Broccoli Omelette Platter
2 eggs & broccoli served with home fries & toast. Typically batch of home fries runs out past noon. Please contact the restaurant to check availability, will send out french fries otherwise.$9.00Mushroom Omelette Platter
2 eggs & mushrooms served with home fries & toast. Typically batch of home fries runs out past noon. Please contact the restaurant to check availability, will send out french fries otherwise.$9.00Spinach Omelette Platter
2 eggs & spinach served with home fries & toast. Typically batch of home fries runs out past noon. Please contact the restaurant to check availability, will send out french fries otherwise.$8.50Spinach & Feta Cheese Omelette Platter
2 eggs, spinach & feta cheese served with home fries & toast. Typically batch of home fries runs out past noon. Please contact the restaurant to check availability, will send out french fries otherwise.$9.50Greek Omelette Platter
2 eggs, tomatoes, onions & feta cheese served with home fries & toast. Typically batch of home fries runs out past noon. Please contact the restaurant to check availability, will send out french fries otherwise.$9.50Spanish Omelette Platter
2 eggs, tomatoes, onions & peppers served with home fries & toast. Typically batch of home fries runs out past noon. Please contact the restaurant to check availability, will send out french fries otherwise.$9.50Western Omelette Platter
2 eggs, ham, peppers & onions served with home fries & toast. Typically batch of home fries runs out past noon. Please contact the restaurant to check availability, will send out french fries otherwise.$9.50
French Toast & Pancakes (After 11AM)
French Toast
Served with butter & maple syrup.$8.503 Pancakes
Served with butter & maple syrup.$8.50
Bagelry
Bagel with Butter
$2.25Bagel with Scallion Cream Cheese
$3.50Bagel with 2 Slices of American Cheese
$3.50Bagel with Plain Cream Cheese
$3.50Bagel with Vegetable Cream Cheese
$3.50
Chef's Corner
Spinach Pie
$6.95Spinach Pie Entree with Sides
Includes your choice of one full, or two half sides.$9.95Meatball Entree
$7.95Meatball Entree with Sides
Includes your choice of one full, or two half sides.$11.95Meatloaf Entree
$7.95Meatloaf Entree with Sides
Includes your choice of one full, or two half sides.$11.95Salmon Entree
$8.95Salmon Entree with Sides
Includes your choice of one full, or two half sides.$12.95Chicken Kebab Entree
$7.95Chicken Kebab Entree with Sides
Includes your choice of one full, or two half sides.$11.95Roasted Chicken
$7.95Roasted Chicken with Sides
Includes your choice of one full, or two half sides.$11.95Chicken Parmigiana Entree
$7.95Chicken Parmigiana Entree with Sides
Includes your choice of one full, or two half sides.$11.95
Salad Sandwiches
Chicken Salad Sandwich
$7.95Egg Salad Sandwich
$6.95Seafood Salad Sandwich
$7.95Tuna Salad Sandwich
$7.95Shrimp Salad Sandwich
$7.95Bacon, Lettuce & Tomato Sandwich
$6.95
Specialty Italian Dishes
Penne Alla Vodka
Spicy red pepper & plum tomato sauce with a touch of cream.$8.95Fettuccine Alfredo
Creamy parmesan, butter sauce & cracked pepper.$8.95Pasta Bolognese
Traditional ragu of ground beef tomato.$9.95Penne Napoletana
Tomato, fresh mozzarella & fresh basil.$9.95Pasta Primavera
Seasonal veggies, sauteed garlic & olive oil, tossed with parmigiano-reggiano cheese.$9.95
Create Your Own Pasta
Create Your Own Pasta
Choose your pasta & sauce & add a variety of toppings.$7.95
Cold Cut Sandwiches
Black Forest Ham Sandwich
$7.95Bologna Sandwich
$7.95Genoa Salami Sandwich
$7.95Prosciutto Sandwich
Di parma.$8.95Peanut Butter & Jelly Sandwich
$4.00Boiled Ham Sandwich
$7.95Capicola Ham Sandwich
$7.95Roast Beef Sandwich
Top round.$8.95Turkey Sandwich
$8.95
Cheese Sandwiches
American Cheese Sandwich
$6.95Muenster Cheese Sandwich
$6.95Provolone Cheese Sandwich
$6.95French Brie Sandwich
$7.95Cheddar Cheese Sandwich
$6.95Swiss Cheese Sandwich
$6.95Fresh Mozzarella Sandwich
$7.95
Hot Sandwiches
New York's Best Corned Beef Sandwich
$15.95Meatloaf Sandwich
$7.95Chicken Cutlet Parmigiana on a Hero
$9.95Charcoal Chicken Sandwich
$7.95Tuna Melt on Pita
$8.95Lean Pastrami Sandwich
$15.95Meatball Sandwich
$7.95Chicken Cutlet Sandwich
$7.95Cajun Chicken Sandwich
$7.95Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$6.95Chicken Melt on Pita
$8.95
Specialty Sandwiches
Reuben Pastrami Specialty Sandwich
Pastrami with melted Swiss cheese, sauerkraut & mustard on jewish rye bread.$17.95Reuben Corned Beef Specialty Sandwich
Corned beef with melted Swiss cheese, sauerkraut & mustard on jewish rye bread.$17.95Corned Beef Special Sandwich
Corned beef with Swiss cheese, coleslaw & Russian dressing on jewish rye bread.$17.95Nova Scotia Smoked Salmon Specialty Sandwich
Nova scotia smoked salmon with cream cheese & bermuda onions on a fresh bagel.$12.95Philly Sub Specialty Sandwich
Hot roast beef, caramelized onion, peppers & melted American cheese.$10.95Italian Hero Specialty Sandwich
Prosciutto, capicola ham, genoa salami, pepperoni, provolone, lettuce, tomato, roasted peppers, oil & vinegar.$10.95The Jack Hammer Specialty Sandwich
Peppermill turkey, pepper jack cheese, lettuce, tomato & herbed mayo on sesame baguette.$10.95Fresh Mozzarella Specialty Sandwich
Vine ripe tomato & basil with pesto sauce on baguette.$9.95The Frontier Specialty Sandwich
Cajun chicken, avocado, arugula, hot peppers, grilled onions, roasted tomatoes & ancho chili mayo on focaccia bread.$10.95Sicilian Specialty Sandwich
Prosciutto, ham, fresh mozzarella, grilled onions & peppers, arugula, olive oil & vinegar on focaccia bread.$10.95American Hero Specialty Sandwich
Roasted beef, turkey, ham, Swiss, American cheese, lettuce, tomato & mayo.$10.95Smoked Turkey Specialty Sandwich
Brie cheese, plum tomato, watercress & honey mustard on French baguette.$10.95Black Forest Ham Specialty Sandwich
Brie cheese, plum tomato & honey mustard on sesame baguette.$10.95Chicken Chipotle Specialty Sandwich
Grilled chicken, applewood smoked bacon, pepper jack cheese, lettuce & melted tomato with mojito de ajo sauce on ciabatta bread.$10.95The Delbuchi Specialty Sandwich
Grilled chicken, grilled vegetables, lettuce, fresh mozzarella with balsamic vinaigrette on focaccia bread.$10.95Grilled Vegetable Specialty Sandwich
Zucchini, yellow squash, eggplant, roasted peppers, lettuce, fresh mozzarella & pesto sauce on focaccia bread.$10.95Turkey Avocado Specialty Sandwich
Fresh turkey breast, cranberries, roasted almonds, avocado, mixed greens & mayonnaise.$10.95Roast Beef Specialty Sandwich
Roast beef, sauteed onions, sauteed peppers, cheddar cheese, & BBQ sauce.$10.95
Famous Triple Deckers
Egg Salad Triple Decker Sandwich
With bacon, lettuce & tomatoes.$8.95Tuna Salad Triple Decker Sandwich
Tuna salad with bacon, lettuce & tomatoes.$8.95Turkey, Roast Beef & Swiss Triple Decker
Turkey, roast beef, Swiss cheese, coleslaw & Russian dressing.$10.95Chicken Salad Triple Decker Sandwich
With bacon, lettuce & tomatoes.$8.95Club Sandwich
Turkey, bacon, lettuce & tomatoes.$9.95
6 oz. Burgers
Beef Burger
100% pure beef.$6.75Mushroom Burger
100% pure beef.$6.75Bacon Burger
100% pure beef.$7.75Pizza Burger
Mozzarella & tomato sauce. 100% pure beef.$7.75Turkey Burger
100% pure beef.$6.75
Premier Wraps
L.A. California Wrap
Traditional tuna, avocado, alfalfa sprouts, lettuce & tomatoes on spinach tortilla.$8.95Chicken Fajita Wrap
Herb grilled chicken, grilled peppers, onions, black beans, sour cream, salsa, avocado, monterey & cheddar cheese on tomato tortilla.$8.95Vegetarian Wrap
Grilled seasonal vegetables with smoked mozzarella & pesto sauce & watercress.$8.95Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Chicken cutlet, carrots, celery, crumbled blue cheese, hot sauce & blue cheese dressing on tomato tortilla.$8.95California Chicken Wrap
Grilled chicken, avocado, roasted peppers, romaine lettuce, plum tomatoes & Russian dressing on lemon tortilla.$8.95Fresh Turkey Cobb Wrap
Avocado, tomato, bacon bits, crumbled blue cheese, lettuce, tomato & blue cheese dressing on plain tortilla.$8.95Ranchero Wrap
Herb grilled chicken, bacon, corn, lettuce, tomatoes, pepper Jack cheese & ranch dressing on lemon tortilla.$8.95Chicken Caesar Wrap
Herb grilled chicken, romaine, tomato, roasted peppers & caesar dressing on whole wheat tortilla.$8.95
Panini
Charcoal Chicken Panini
Grilled chicken, mozzarella cheese, roasted peppers, scallions & herb mayonnaise.$9.95Santa Fe Panini
Grilled chicken, grilled peppers, onions, cilantro, cheddar & jack cheeses with homemade sauce.$9.95Prosciutto Panini
Prosciutto di parma, sun-dried tomatoes, fresh mozzarella & black olive spread.$9.95Chicken Parm Panini
Chicken cutlet, marinara sauce, fresh mozzarella & basil.$9.95Monte Cristo Panini
Smoked turkey, ham, Swiss cheese, tomatoes, romaine lettuce & honey mustard.$9.95Chicken Pesto Panini
Grilled chicken, red peppers, mozzarella cheese, sun-dried tomatoes & pesto sauce.$9.95Portobello Mushroom Panini
Portobello mushrooms, spinach, roasted peppers & mozzarella cheese with balsamic vinaigrette.$9.95
Quesadillas
Cheese & Roasted Vegetables Quesadilla
Includes melted monterey jack & cheddar cheeses. Served with sour cream & salsa.$9.95Chicken & Broccoli Quesadilla
Includes melted monterey jack & cheddar cheeses. Served with sour cream & salsa.$9.95Cajun Chicken Quesadilla
Includes melted monterey jack & cheddar cheeses. Served with sour cream & salsa.$9.95Steak & Pepper Quesadilla
Includes melted monterey jack & cheddar cheeses. Served with sour cream & salsa.$9.95
Homemade Soups
Homemade Chicken Rice Soup
$4.00Homemade Split Pea Soup
$4.00
House Salads
Grilled Salmon Caesar Salad
Shaved romano cheese, tomatoes, roasted peppers & croutons over romaine lettuce. Dressing comes on the side.$11.95Chicken Caesar Salad
Grilled chicken, shaved romano cheese, tomatoes, roasted peppers & croutons over romaine lettuce. Dressing comes on the side.$9.95Turkey Cobb Salad
Tomatoes, cucumbers, olives, bacon bits, corn, & crumbled cheese. Dressing comes on the side.$9.95Chef Salad
Turkey, ham, roast beef, American & Swiss cheese, tomatoes, red onions & green peppers over romaine lettuce. Dressing comes on the side.$11.95Chicken Spinach Salad
Poached chicken, spinach salad, bacon bits, crumbled blue cheese, hard-boiled eggs, red onions & roma tomatoes. Dressing comes on the side.$9.95Garden Salad
Tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, bell peppers, black olives & carrots over romaine lettuce. Dressing comes on the side.$6.95Greek Salad
Feta cheese, cucumbers, olives, stuffed grape leaves, tomatoes & onions over mixed greens. Dressing comes on the side.$8.95Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce topped with seasoned croutons & grated romano cheese. Dressing comes on the side.$6.95
Side Dishes
Potato Salad
$3.00Coleslaw
$3.00Onion Rings
$4.00Macaroni Salad
$3.00French Fries
$4.00
Homemade Desserts
Strawberry Jello
$3.50Baklava
$4.95Cannoli
$4.95Carrot Cake
$6.95Brownie
$4.00Napoleon
$4.95Apple Strudel
$5.95Rice Pudding
$4.00Eclair
$4.95Slice of Cake
$7.95Slice of Cheesecake
$6.95Macaroon
$4.95Almond Horn
$4.95Berry Napoleon
$7.95Banana Pudding
$3.95Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Cups
$3.95Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Bars
$4.50
Hot Beverages
Coffee
$2.00Decaf Coffee
$2.00Espresso
Freshly prepared coffee through finely ground beans that is rich & aromatic with a natural layer of ‘crema’ on top. Perfect for coffee purists.$2.50Caffe Americano
Double shot of espresso with hot water.$3.50Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top. The classic milk & espresso drink.$4.50Cappuccino
Two shots of espresso with a layer of velvety steamed milk & a layer of microfoam on top. A delicate balance of light & airy foam & deep, delicious espresso.$4.50Cafe Mocha
$4.50Hot Chocolate
$2.00Regular Tea
$2.00Decaf Tea
$2.00Herbal Tea
$2.00
Cold Beverages
Canned Soda
12 oz.$2.00Snapple
$3.00Iced Coffee
$2.50Iced Cappuccino
$4.95Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice
$3.95Vitamin Water
$2.95Pellegrino
$3.00V8
$3.00Gatorade
$3.00Red Bull
$3.50Quart of Skim Milk
$2.50Yoohoo
$3.00Poland Spring Water
$2.00Evian Water
$3.00POM Pomegranate
$4.95Bolthouse Farm Juice
$4.95Tazo Iced Tea
$3.00Bottled Soda
20 oz.$3.00Iced Tea
$2.50Iced Latte
$4.95Milkshake
$4.95Perrier
$3.00Orangina
$3.00Tropicana Pint
$3.00Chocolate Milk
$3.00Quart of Regular Milk
$2.50Half & Half
$4.00Vita Premium Coconut Water
$3.95Fiji Water
$3.00Smart Water
$3.00Naked Juice
$5.95Monster Energy Drink
$3.50ICE Sparkling Water
$3.00POM Antioxidant Super Tea
$3.50Simply Juice
$3.00
Premier Market
Halls Throat Lozenges
$2.50M&M's
$1.50Power Bar
$3.00Granola Bar
$2.00Toblerone
Milk chocolate.$4.95Cadbury Chocolate
$4.00Kind Bar
$3.005 Hour Energy Berry
$3.50Lifesavers
$2.00Chocolate Bar
$2.00Orbit Gum
$2.00Individual Cookie
$2.00
Snacks
Banana
$1.00Dannon Light & Fit Yogurt
$2.50Low Fat Cottage Cheese
$3.50Apple Turnover
$3.50Croissant
$2.95Yogurt Loaf
$2.95Cinnamon Bun
$3.95Terrafina Nuts
$3.50Fruit Cup
$4.95Orange
$1.50Yo Crunch Yogurt
$2.50Fage Greek Yogurt
$3.50Dannon Regular Yogurt
$2.50Muffin
$2.95Jumbo Cookie
$3.50Danish
$2.95Parfait
Low Fat vanilla yogurt with fresh fruits & granola.$4.95Potato Chips
$2.00Cheese & Grapes
$6.95Red Apple
$1.50Green Apple
$1.50Chobani Greek Yogurt
$3.50