Most Popular
Taiwanese Style Popcorn Chicken
With salt & pepper.$11.49Golden Royal Drink
Fresh mango, aloe, popping yogurt bubble in house special creamy mango juice base. Chef's recommendation.$8.61Golden Sago Mixed
Fresh mango, sago & grapefruit in creamy mango juice base. Chef's recommendation.$8.61
Sago Mixed Desserts
Golden Sago Mixed
Fresh mango, sago & grapefruit in creamy mango juice base. Chef's recommendation.$8.61Golden Treasures Mixed
Fresh mango, aloe, popping yogurt bubble, sago & grapefruit in special mango juice base topped with ice-cream.$10.34House Special Sago
Fresh mango, watermelon, aloe with sago on mango & watermelon juice base.$8.61Fresh Fruits Sago Mixed
Fresh fruits & sago in coconut milk base.$8.61Fresh Mango With Sago Mixed
Fresh mango & sago in coconut milk base.$7.46Fresh Watermelon With Sago Mixed
Fresh watermelon & sago in coconut milk base.$7.46Fresh Durian With Sago Mixed
Fresh durian & sago in coconut milk base.$9.19Taro With Sago Mixed
Sweet taro & sago in coconut milk base.$7.46Coconut Milk With Sago Mixed
Sago in coconut milk base.$6.89
Pearl Delight Desserts
Taro Sago Mixed With Pearl Delight
Taro, sago, mixed & pearl delight.$8.61Fresh Watermelon With Pearl Delight
Fresh watermelon & pearl delight in watermelon juice base.$8.04Fresh Strawberry With Pearl Delight
Fresh strawberry & pearl delight in creamy strawberry juice base.$8.04Fresh Durian with Pearl Delight
$9.76
Pudding
Golden Macau Pudding
Whipping cream & condensed milk topped with Maria cookies.$7.46Oreo Macau Pudding
Whipping cream & condensed milk topped with Oreo cookies. Chef's recommendation.$7.46Golden Mango Pudding
Fresh mango & evaporated milk on mango pudding.$7.46Golden Mango Pudding With Fresh Fruits
Fresh fruits & evaporated milk on mango pudding.$7.46
Black Glutinous Rice Desserts
Black Glutinous Rice With Coconut Milk
Black glutinous rice topped with coconut milk.$7.46Black Glutinous Rice With Mango & Coconut Milk
Fresh mango & black glutinous rice topped with coconut milk.$8.04Black Glutinous Rice With Mixed Fruit & Coconut Milk
Fresh fruits & black glutinous rice topped with coconut milk.$9.76Black Rice With Durian & Coconut Milk
Fresh durian & black glutinous rice topped with coconut milk.$10.34Black Glutinous Rice With Toddy Palm Seeds
Black glutinous rice & toddy palm in coconut milk.$8.04Black Glutinous Rice With Sweet Sesame Soup
Black glutinous rice in sweet sesame soup.$8.61Black Glutinous Rice With Sago Mixed
Black glutinous rice & sago in coconut milk base.$8.04
Black Pearl Desserts
Golden Mango Black Pearl
Fresh mango, sago, grapefruit & black pearl in creamy mango juice base.$9.19Mixed Fruits Black Pearl Supreme
Fresh fruits, black pearl, aloe, vanilla ice cream, creamy milk.$9.76Lychee Black Pearl Delight
Fresh lychee, lychee jelly, black pearl & pearl delight in coconut milk base.$8.04Taro Red Bean Black Pearl
Taro, red bean, black grass jelly & black pearl in coconut milk base.$8.04
Traditional Chinese Desserts
Sweet Red Bean Soup
Enjoy on its own or with your choice of dumplings.$6.89Sweet Almond Soup
Enjoy on its own or with your choice of dumplings.$6.89Sweet Black Sesame Soup
Enjoy on its own or with your choice of dumplings.$6.89Sweet Black Sesame Soup & Sweet Almond Soup
Enjoy on its own or with your choice of dumplings.$7.46
Traditional Pudding
Chinese Pudding Platter
Satisfy your sweet tooth.$8.61Sweet Milk Pudding
Satisfy your sweet tooth.$7.46Sweet Chrysanthemum & Dried Longan Pudding
Satisfy your sweet tooth.$7.46Sweet Coconut & Black Glutinous Rice Pudding
Black glutinous rice.$7.46
Sweet Dumplings
Mango Custard Sweet Dumplings
Choice of coconut or ginger soup.$7.46Durian Custard Sweet Dumplings
Choice of coconut or ginger soup.$8.61Black Sesame Flavour Sweet Dumplings
Choice of coconut or ginger soup.$7.46Peanut Soy Bean Sweet Dumplings
Choice of coconut or ginger soup.$7.46Red Bean Flavour Sweet Dumplings
Choice of coconut or ginger soup.$7.46Mixed Assorted Sweet Dumplings
Choice of coconut or ginger soup.$8.61
Stewed Desserts
Stewed Papaya With Snow Fungus Sweet Soup
Please allow 15 minutes cooking time.$7.46Stewed Pear With Chuan Bei & Snow Fungus Sweet Soup
Please allow 15 minutes cooking time.$7.46Stewed Egg White With Milk
Please allow 15 minutes cooking time.$6.89
Black Grass Jelly Desserts
House Special Black Grass Jelly Mixed
Black grass jelly, sago, popping yogurt bubble, tapioca, coconut milk & ice-cream.$9.19House Special Jelly Mixed
Black grass jelly, aiyu jelly, taro, pearl delight & ice cream.$9.19Fresh Fruits With Black Grass Jelly Mixed
Fresh fruits & black grass jelly in coconut milk base.$8.61Fresh Mango With Black Grass Jelly Mixed
Fresh mango & black grass jelly in coconut milk base.$7.46Fresh Watermelon With Black Grass Jelly Mixed
Fresh watermelon & black grass jelly in coconut milk base.$7.46Fresh Papaya With Black Grass Jelly Mixed
Fresh papaya & black grass jelly in coconut milk base.$7.46Fresh Durian With Black Grass Jelly Mixed
Fresh durian & black grass jelly in coconut milk base.$9.76Taiwanese Delight
Black grass jelly, taro, pearl delight, mix beans & evaporated milk.$8.61
Special Beverages
Golden Royal Drink
Fresh mango, aloe, popping yogurt bubble in house special creamy mango juice base. Chef's recommendation.$8.61Pink Lady
Fresh watermelon juice mixed with fresh mango juice.$8.04Special Mango Drink
Fresh mango, aiyu jelly, sago & aloe in mango juice.$7.46Mango & Coconut Sago Mix
Fresh mango, aloe & sago with mango juice & coconut milk.$7.46Special Lychee Aloe Drink
Lychee, aloe blended with lychee green tea base.$7.46Signature Taro Drink
$8.61Durian Deluxe
$10.34Brain Freeze Apple Deluxe
$8.04Green Tea and Red Bean Slushy
$7.46Strawberry & Banana Aiyo Jelly Drink
$8.04Passion Fruit Iced Jasime Tea
$8.61Dalgona Whipped Caffe Latte
$7.46Dalgona Whipped Coffee Milk Tea
$7.46Creamy Strawberry Milk
$7.46
Italian Soda
Lime & Mandarin Orange Italian Soda
Chef's recommendation.$7.46Mint & Lychee Italian Soda
Chef's recommendation.$7.46Fresh Strawberry & Apple Italian Soda
Add a refreshment to your meal.$7.46Fresh Strawberry & Lime Italian Soda
Add a refreshment to your meal.$7.46
Specialty Bubble Tea
Freshly Grinded Soya Milk
Add a refreshment to your meal.$6.31Oreo Milk Tea
Chef's recommendation.$6.31Brown Sugar Milk Tea
Add a refreshment to your meal.$6.31Honey Milk Green Tea
Add a refreshment to your meal.$6.31Honey Oolong Milk Tea
Add a refreshment to your meal.$6.31Black Grass Jelly Milk
Add a refreshment to your meal.$6.31Fresh Taro Milk
Add a refreshment to your meal.$6.31Milkshake
Add a refreshment to your meal.$6.31Chocolate Milkshake
Add a refreshment to your meal.$6.31Fresh Banana Milkshake
Add a refreshment to your meal.$6.31Oreo Coffee Milkshake
Add a refreshment to your meal.$6.31
Fresh Juice
Fresh Mango Juice
Add a refreshment to your meal.$6.89Fresh Watermelon Juice
Add a refreshment to your meal.$7.46Fresh Papaya Juice
Add a refreshment to your meal.$6.89
Appetizers
Korean Style Kimchi Popcorn Chicken
$12.64Taiwanese Style Popcorn Chicken
With salt & pepper.$11.49Japanese Style Popcorn Chicken
With seaweed pieces.$12.64Deep Fried Popcorn Chicken Cartilages
$10.91Sweet & Soup Popcorn Chicken
$12.64Deep Fried Chicken Wings
8 pieces.$9.76Sweet Black Pepper Chicken Wings
8 pieces.$10.91Honey Garlic Chicken Wings
8 pieces.$10.91Deep Fried Soft Buns
$5.74Golden Red Bean Sticky Pumpkin Cakes
$6.31Deep Fried Fish Balls
8 pieces.$7.46Deep Fried Beef Balls
8 pieces.$8.61Deep Fried Mixed Balls
8 pieces.$9.19Deep Fried Squid Balls
8 pieces.$8.61Spicy Curry Fish Balls
8 pieces.$7.46Spicy Curry Beef Balls
8 pieces.$8.61Spicy Curry Mixed Balls
8 pieces.$9.19Deep Fried Cuttlefish Balls
$8.61Taiwanese Style Honey Sausages
$9.19Hong Kong Style Beef Brisket on Steamed Rice Roll
$9.76Taiwanese Style Deep Fried Fish Cakes
8 pieces.$8.61Crunchy Takoyaki
$10.34Taiwanese Minced Pork Cheesy Fries
$9.19Korean Style Kimchi French Fries
$9.19Hong Kong Style Deep Fried Calamari
$11.49Hong Kong Style Steamed Rice Roll
$8.04Bacon with Black Pepper Cheesy Fries
$9.19Japanese Teriyaki French Fries
Perfect complement to your meal or dessert.$9.19Hong Kong Style Deep Fried Chicken Leg with Fries
$10.91Deep Fried French Fries
$6.89
Toast
Japanese Style Eel Toast With Melted Cheese
Freshly toasted.$11.49Golden Cheesy Durian Toast
Freshly toasted.$9.19Uji Matcha Red Bean Toast
Freshly toasted.$8.61Condensed Milk Toast
Freshly toasted.$6.89Marshmallow Toast
Freshly toasted.$8.61Hazelnut Chocolate Toast
Freshly toasted.$6.89Deep Fried Peanut Butter French Toast Bites
Freshly toasted.$8.61
Rice/Pasta Entree
Cheesy Baked Black Pepper Chicken Cutlet
$14.94Cheesy Baked Black Pepper Pork Cutlet
$14.94Cheesy Baked Hong Kong Style Curry Chicken
$14.94Cheesy Baked Creamy Chicken Cutlet
$14.94Cheesy Baked Creamy Pork Cutlet
$14.94Cheesy Baked Tangy Tomato Chicken Cutlet
$14.94Cheesy Baked Japanese Curry Chicken Cutlet
$14.94Cheesy Baked Tangy Tomato Pork Cutlet
$14.94Cheesy Baked Japanese Curry Pork Cutlet
$14.94Cheesy Baked Teriyaki Eel on Rice
$16.09
Rice Entrees
Tangy Tomato with Beef Brisket on Rice
$13.79Stewed Beef Brisket on Rice
$13.79Taiwanese Satay Beef on Rice
$13.21Hong Kong Style Curry Chicken on Rice
$13.21Tender Braised Chicken on Rice
$13.21Three-Cup Chicken on Rice
$13.21Sweet & Sour Chicken on Rice
$13.79Taiwanese Style Popcorn Chicken on Rice
$14.36Pepper Salt Baked Chicken Leg on Rice
$13.21Taiwanese Style Minced Pork on Rice
$12.64Pork & Preserved Vegetable on Rice
$13.79Braised Pork Belly with Soy Sauce on Rice
$13.21Japanese Style Curry Pork Cutlet on Rice
$13.21Japanese Style Curry Chicken on Rice
$13.79
Noodle Entrees
Spicy Sichuan Pork Cutlet Onsen Tamago
$14.94Taiwanese Minced Pork Tomato Onsen Tamago
$14.94Original Savoury Broth Pork Cutlet
$14.94Spicy Sichuan Chicken Cutlet Onsen Tamago
$14.94Japanese Sukiyaki Lamb Onsen Tamago
$14.94Spicy Sour Tomyum Beef Onsen Tamago
$14.94Spicy Sour Tomyum Lamb Onsen Tamago
$14.94Japanese Sukiyaki Beef Onsen Tamago
$14.94Original Savoury Broth Chicken Cutlet Onsen Tamago
$14.94House Special Stewed Beef Brisket
$14.94Pork & Preserved Vegetables
$13.79Soy Sauce Braised Pork
$13.21
Dry-Stirred Noodle Entrees
Beijing Style Minced Pork Dry-Stirred Rice Noodle
$11.49Taiwanese Satay Beef Dry-Stirred Ramen
$11.49Pork Cutlet & Ginger Onion Sauce Dry-Stirred Ramen
$11.49Chicken Cutlet & Ginger Onion Sauce Dry-Stirred Ramen
$11.49
Sweet Konnoyaku Noodles
Strawberry Sweetheart Noodles
$10.34Brown Sugar Seduction Noodles
$9.19Fresh Fruits Fantasy Noodles
$10.34Durian Dynasty Noodles
$10.91Matcha My Love Noodles
$9.19
Winter Warmer
Passion Fruit Hot Tea
$8.61Longan Jujube Tea
$8.04Cristal Sugar Pear Tea
$8.04Honey Kiku Tea
$7.46Brown Sugar Ginger Tea
$7.46
Coco Jello
Original Coco Jello
Served with your choice of topping.$11.49
Pancakes
Mango Roll Supreme
Fresh mango, sweet coconut roll & whipped cream.$8.04Golden Sago Mixed With Sweet Coconut Noodles
Fresh mango, sweet coconut noodles & grapefruit on creamy mango juice base.$9.19Mango Pancake With Sundae Supreme
Fresh mango & pancake with ice cream.$9.76Durian Pancake With Sundae Supreme
Fresh durian & pancake with ice cream.$10.91Strawberry Banana Pancake With Sundae Supreme
Fresh strawberry & banana & pancake with ice cream.$9.76Pancake Platter with Sundae Supreme
Assorted fruits & pancake with ice cream.$14.36