Most Popular
Chicken with Broccoli
Served with a choice of rice.$12.50Sesame Chicken
Served with choice of rice.$13.50Hot & Sour Soup
Hot & spicy. Vegetable only.$2.95
House Specials
Crispy Jumbo Shrimp with Candy Walnut
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$16.95Sweet & Sour Filet Fish
Served with choice of rice.$19.50Lamb with Broccoli
Served with choice of rice.$13.50Lamb with Scallion
Served with choice of rice.$13.50Hot & Spicy White Meat Chicken
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$13.50Jumbo Shrimp with Black Pepper Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$16.95Orange Beef
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$14.50Scallop with XO Special Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$16.95Grand Marnier Shrimp
Served with choice of rice.$16.95Filet Mignon with Asparagus
Served with choice of rice.$22.95General Tso's Chicken
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$13.50Chicken with Yellow Leek
Served with choice of rice.$14.95House Special Beef
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$14.50Perfect Trio in Hot Sauce
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$14.50Jumbo Shrimp with Salt & Pepper
Served with choice of rice.$15.95Filet Mignon with Sesame
Served with choice of rice.$22.95Shredded Duck with Black Bean
Served with pancake & choice of rice.$13.50Filet Fish in Black Bean Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$19.50Jumbo Scallop in Black Pepper Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$16.95Sesame Chicken
Served with choice of rice.$13.50Chicken & Jumbo Shrimp with Young Ginger
Served with choice of rice.$14.50Chicken with Curry Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$13.95
Hot Appetizers
Vegetable Roll
4 pcs.$5.95Boiled Dumpling
6 pcs.$5.50Fried Dumplings
6 pcs.$5.50Steamed Vegetable Dumpling
6 pcs.$5.95Fried Vegetable Dumplings
6 pcs.$5.95Shrimp Toast
4 pcs.$7.95Dumpling Soup
6 pcs.$6.95Chicken Dumpling with Hot Sauce
Hot & spicy.$6.50Steamed Shrimp Dumplings
6 pcs.$7.95Shrimp Dumpling in Red Hot Oil
Hot & spicy.$7.50Rib Shanghai Style
$9.95Hot Noodle with Hot Paste
Hot & spicy.$6.50Scallion Pancake
$6.50Shrimp Roll
4 pcs.$7.95
Cold Appetizers
Jelly Fish
$9.255 Spice Beef
$7.75Vegetable Pie
$7.50Cold Noodle
Spicy.$5.95Drunken Chicken
$7.95Soo-Chow Duck
$8.25Lamb Jelly
$8.75Wheat Gluten Shanghai Style
$7.50
Soups
Hot & Sour Soup
Hot & spicy. Vegetable only.$2.95Egg Drop Soup
$2.95Spinach & Chicken Soup
$2.95Wonton Soup
$2.95Tofu with Vegetable Soup
$2.95
Noodles & Rice
Fried Rice
$8.95Chow Fun
$8.95Pan-Fried Noodles
$10.95Shanghai-Style Noodle
$8.95Mai Fun
$8.95Singapore Mei Fun
$10.75Lo Mein
$8.95Rice Cake
$8.95Noodle Soup
$9.25Curry Noodle
$8.95
Spa Cuisine
Steamed Mixed Vegetable
Steamed with sauce on the side & your choice of rice.$12.50Steamed Spinach & Tofu
Steamed with sauce on the side & your choice of rice.$11.50Steamed Broccoli & Tofu
Steamed with sauce on the side & your choice of rice.$11.50Steamed Spinach with Chicken
Steamed with sauce on the side & your choice of rice.$12.50Steamed Noodle with Shrimp
Steamed with sauce on the side & your choice of rice.$14.50Steamed Noodle with Chicken
Steamed with sauce on the side & your choice of rice.$12.50Steamed Broccoli with Chicken
Steamed with sauce on the side & your choice of rice.$12.50
Chicken Entrees
Chicken with Garlic Sauce
Served with a choice of rice. Hot and spicy.$12.50Chicken with Snow Pea and Black Mushroom
Served with a choice of rice.$12.50Chicken with Cashew Nuts
Served with a choice of rice.$12.50Chicken with Vegetable in Hot Sauce
Served with a choice of rice. Hot and spicy.$12.50Chicken with Snow Peas & Pineapple
Served with a choice of rice.$12.50Chicken with Walnuts
Served with a choice of rice.$12.50Chicken with Broccoli
Served with a choice of rice.$12.50Chicken with Hot Pepper & Peanuts
Served with a choice of rice. Hot and spicy.$12.50Chicken with String Beans
Served with a choice of rice.$12.50Chicken with Black Bean Sauce
Served with a choice of rice.$12.50Chicken with Fresh Mushroom & Snow Pea
Served with a choice of rice.$12.50Shredded Chicken with Green Peppers
Served with a choice of rice.$12.50Chicken with Eggplant
Served with a choice of rice.$12.50Moo Shu Chicken
With four pancakes. Served with a choice of rice.$12.50
Beef Entrees
Beef with Snow Peas
Served with choice of rice.$13.50Pepper Steak
Served with choice of rice.$13.50Shredded Beef with Green Pepper
Served with choice of rice.$13.50Crispy Beef with Sesame
Served with choice of rice.$14.50Beef with Vegetable in Hot Sauce
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$13.50Beef with Black Mushroom & Bamboo Shot
Served with choice of rice.$13.50Chunk Beef with Curry Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$14.50Beef with Garlic Sauce
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$13.50Hot & Spicy Shredded Beef
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$13.50Chunk Beef with Black Pepper Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$14.50Beef with Broccoli
Served with choice of rice.$13.50Beef with Hot Pepper & Peanuts
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$13.50Beef with String Bean
Served with choice of rice.$13.50Beef with Asparagus
Served with choice of rice.$14.50
Pork Entrees
Twice-Cooked Pork
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$11.95Sesame Pork
Served with choice of rice.$11.95Pork with Black Bean Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$11.95Sweet & Sour Pork Shanghai Style
Served with choice of rice.$11.95Maoo Shu Pork
Served with four pancakes & choice of rice.$11.95Pork with Vegetable in Hot Sauce
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$11.95Shredded Pork with String Bean
Served with choice of rice.$11.95Pork with Garlic Sauce
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$11.95Shredded Pork with Green Peppers
Served with choice of rice.$11.95
Duck Entrees
Duck with Young Ginger
Served with choice of rice.$13.95Duck with Scallion
Served with choice of rice.$13.95Moo Shu Duck
Served with four pancakes & choice of rice.$13.95Duck with Black Bean Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$13.95Duck with Pineapple
Served with choice of rice.$13.95
Seafood Entrees
Jumbo Shrimp with Hot Pepper & Peanuts
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$14.50Jumbo Shrimp with Broccoli
Served with choice of rice.$14.50Scallop with Vegetable in Hot Sauce
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$14.95Shrimp with Asparagus
Served with choice of rice.$15.95General Tso's Shrimp
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$15.95Jumbo Shrimp with Vegetable in Hot Sauce
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$14.50Squid with Fresh Basil
Served with choice of rice.$15.95Squid with Black Bean Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$14.50Shrimp with Orange Flavor Sauce
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$15.95Shrimp with Fresh Basil
Served with choice of rice.$15.95Jumbo Shrimp with Cashew Nut
Served with choice of rice.$14.50Jumbo Shrimp with Black Bean Lobster Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$15.95Sweet & Sour Shrimp Shanghai Style
Served with choice of rice.$15.95Jumbo Shrimp with Sesame
Served with choice of rice.$15.95Jumbo Shrimp with Garlic Sauce
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$14.50Jumbo Shrimp with Snow Peas & Black Mushroom
Served with choice of rice.$14.50Jumbo Shrimp with Chili Sauce
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$14.50
Vegetable Entrees
Dry Sauteed String Beans
Served with choice of rice.$11.25Mixed Vegetable
Served with choice of rice.$11.25Sauteed Spinach with Bamboo Shoots
Served with choice of rice.$11.25Shanghai Tofu
Served with choice of rice.$13.50Vegetable Pie with Snow Peas
Served with choice of rice.$11.25Chinese Cabbage with Black Mushroom
Served with choice of rice.$11.25Tofu with String Bean
Served with choice of rice.$11.25Broccoli with Hot Sauce
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$11.25Tofu with Black Mushroom
Served with choice of rice.$11.25Tofu with Broccoli
Served with choice of rice.$11.25Eggplant with Garlic Sauce
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$11.25Ma-Po Tofu with Meat
Hot & spicy. Served with choice of rice.$11.25Straw Mushroom with Zucchini
Served with choice of rice.$11.25Sauteed Snow Pea-Leaf with Fresh Garlic
Served with choice of rice.$16.75
The Taste of Shanghai
Jumbo Shrimp with Snow Pea Leaf
Served with choice of rice.$20.50Jumbo Shrimp with Yellow Leek
Served with choice of rice.$17.95Tung Po Pork
Served with choice of rice.$26.95Meat Ball Shanghai Style
Served with choice of rice.$20.95Pork with Preserved Vegetable
Served with choice of rice.$20.95Steamed Chilean Seabass w/ Ginger & Scallions
Served with choice of rice.$36.95Crispy Whole Fish in Hot Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$28.95Lobster with Ginger & Scallion
Served with choice of rice.$29.95Crabmeat with Snow Pea Leaf
Served with choice of rice.$28.95Asparagus with Lily Bud
Served with choice of rice.$17.95Shredded Beef with Chili Pepper
Served with choice of rice.$18.95Pork with Tofu Sheets & Green Bean
Served with choice of rice.$16.95Pork with Yellow Leek
Served with choice of rice.$18.95Salted Vegetables w/ Green Bean & Tofu Sheets
Served with choice of rice.$13.95Shredded Potato with Chili Pepper
Served with choice of rice.$13.95Zucchini with Bamboo Fungus
Served with choice of rice.$17.95Sauteed Water Spinach with Fresh Garlic
Served with choice of rice.$16.95Filet Fish with Sweet Rice Wine Sauce
Served with choice of rice.$25.95
Sides
White Rice
$1.50Brown Rice
$1.50
Beverages
Soda
$2.00Evian
$2.50Diet Snapple Iced Tea
$2.50Snapple Iced Tea
$2.50Perrier
$2.50