Most Popular
Chicken Teriyaki Box
White steamed rice, spinach, carrots, mushrooms, green onions & sesame seeds.$8.99Tokyo Deluxe
Tuna, salmon, shrimp, tilapia, eel, tamago & California roll 6 pieces.$10.49Chef Special Maki
Shrimp, tempura, BBQ spicy tuna, caviar, 3 kinds of sauce. 10 pieces.$10.99
Special Menu (Limited Time)
Spicy Bibbim Noodle Box
Comes with a mix of carrots, spinach, red cabbage, white cabbage, mushrooms & topped with a mix of spicy mayo, ginger & mayo.$5.75 (Save $3.24 for 250pts)
Special Lunch Box
Chef Special Maki
Shrimp, tempura, BBQ spicy tuna, caviar, 3 kinds of sauce. 10 pieces.$10.99Honeymoon Maki
Salmon, avocado, eel, tobiko. 8 pieces.$9.99Hong Kong Dragon Roll
Avocado, cucumber, crab spicy tuna, eel, tobiko, scallion. 8 pieces.$9.99Dragon Roll
Eel, cucumber, avocado, tobiko, mayo. 8 pieces.$9.99Rainbow Roll
Tuna, salmon, tilapia, shrimp, eel, tobiko, cucumber. 8 pieces.$9.99Special with Shrimp Roll
Spicy tuna, spicy shrimp, lettuce, avocado, cucumber, shrimp tempura, 3 kinds of sauce, crunch. 8 pieces.$10.49Special with Crab Roll
8 pieces.$10.49Special with Unagi Roll
8 pieces.$10.49Tuna Donburi
$11.49Salmon Donburi
$10.99Eel Donburi
$11.99Chirashi
A variety of fish on sushi rice.$10.99
Maki Lunch Box
California with Masago Roll
Crab, avocado, cucumber, fish, eggs. 12 pieces.$7.99Eel Roll
Eel, cucumber. 12 pieces.$8.99Maki Combo
4 pieces of tuna, 4 pieces of shrimp, 4 pieces of tilapia. 12 pieces.$8.99Philadelphia Roll
Smoked salmon, cream cheese, avocado. 12 pieces.$8.99Salmon Maki
Fresh salmon, avocado, cucumber. 12 pieces.$8.99Shrimp Roll
Shrimp, cucumber. 12 pieces.$8.99Shrimp Tempura Roll
Deep fried shrimp, masago, avocado, mayo. 12 pieces.$8.49California Maki
Crab meat, avocado, cucumber. 12 pieces.$6.99Giant California Roll
8 pieces.$8.99Tekka Maki
12 pieces.$7.99Tuna Avocado Roll
$8.99
Kitchen Specialties
Vegetable Gyoza
$3.99Beef Gyoza
$3.99Teriyaki Tofu
$4.49Edamame
Steamed soy bean.$2.25Shrimp Shumai
Steamed shrimp, dumpling with sauce.$4.49Edamame Shumai
Steamed soy bean, dumpling with sauce.$2.99
Vegetable Maki Box
Mixed Vegetable Maki
Avocado, cucumber, carrot, oshinko. 12 pieces.$6.49Shiitake Maki
12 pieces.$5.99Avocado Maki
12 pieces.$5.99Kappa Maki
Cucumber. 12 pieces.$5.99
Spicy Maki Box
Spicy Maki Combo
4 pieces of spicy tuna, 4 pieces of spicy shrimp, 4 pieces of spicy salmon. 12 pieces.$9.49Spicy Salmon Roll
Salmon, onions with spicy sauce, avocado. 12 pieces.$8.99Spicy Shrimp Roll
Ebi shrimp with spicy sauce. 12 pieces.$8.99Spicy Tuna Roll
Tuna with spicy sauce, cucumber. 12 pieces.$9.99Spicy Tuna Hand Roll
2 pieces.$6.99Spicy Tilapia Roll
Raw tilapia with sushi rice & spicy sauce.$8.99
Nigiri Combo Box
Tokyo Deluxe
Tuna, salmon, shrimp, tilapia, eel, tamago & California roll 6 pieces.$10.49Chicago Combo
Tuna, salmon, shrimp, tilapia & California roll 6 pieces.$9.49Ninja Combo
Tuna, salmon, tilapia & California roll 6 pieces.$9.49Mini Combo
Tuna, salmon & California roll 6 pieces.$7.99Spicy Tokyo Deluxe
6 pieces variety of nigiri with spicy tuna 6 pieces.$11.99Spicy Chicago Combo
Nigiri 5 pieces with spicy tuna roll 6 pieces.$10.49Spicy Ninja Combo
Nigiri 3 pieces with spicy tuna roll 6 pieces.$10.49Spicy Mini Combo
Tuna 1 piece, salmon 1 piece, spicy tuna roll 6 pieces.$9.49
Bento Box Combo
Fish Katsu Bento Box
Comes with 2 pieces of vegetable gyoza, side mashed potatoes, rice, drink or miso soup.$9.99Beef Teriyaki Bento Box
Comes with 2 pieces of vegetable gyoza, side mashed potatoes, rice, drink or miso soup.$9.99Chicken Teriyaki Bento Box
Comes with 2 pieces of vegetable gyoza, side mashed potatoes, rice, drink or miso soup.$9.99Tofu Teriyaki Bento Box
Comes with 2 pieces of vegetable gyoza, side mashed potatoes, rice, drink or miso soup.$8.99Salmon Teriyaki Bento Box
Comes with 2 pieces of vegetable gyoza, side mashed potatoes, rice, drink or miso soup.$9.99Sushi Bento Box
Comes with 4 pieces of sushi, side mashed potatoes, rice, drink or miso soup.$9.99
Teriyaki Bowl with Rice
Salmon Teriyaki Box
White steamed rice, spinach, carrots, mushrooms, green onions & sesame seeds.$9.99Beef Teriyaki Box
White steamed rice, spinach, carrots, mushrooms, green onions & sesame seeds.$8.99Chicken Teriyaki Box
White steamed rice, spinach, carrots, mushrooms, green onions & sesame seeds.$8.99Tofu Teriyaki Box
White steamed rice, spinach, carrots, mushrooms, green onions & sesame seeds.$8.99Mix Seafood Teriyaki Box
White steamed rice, spinach, carrots, mushrooms, green onions & sesame seeds.$9.99
Tempura with Rice
Shrimp Tempura with Steamed Rice
4 pieces of shrimp tempura & vegetable tempura.$7.99Vegetable Tempura with Steamed Rice
$7.99
Tokyo Wraps
Chicken Tokyo Wrap
Rice, kimchi, green onions, lettuce & sesame seed.$8.99Beef Tokyo Wrap
Rice, kimchi, green onions, lettuce & sesame seed.$9.99Pork Belly Tokyo Wrap
Rice, kimchi, green onions, lettuce & sesame seed.$9.99Tofu Tokyo Wrap
Rice, kimchi, green onions, lettuce & sesame seed.$7.99
Sushi Burrito
Salmon Sushi Burrito
Comes with imitation crab, cucumber, avocado, spring mix & fish eggs.$9.99Seafood Sushi Burrito
Comes with imitation crab, cucumber, avocado, spring mix & fish eggs.$9.99Tuna Sushi Burrito
Comes with imitation crab, cucumber, avocado, spring mix & fish eggs.$9.99Organic Tofu Teryaki Sushi Burrito
Comes with imitation crab, cucumber, avocado, spring mix & fish eggs.$8.99Vegetable Burrito
Comes with imitation crab, cucumber, avocado, spring mix & fish eggs.$8.99
Poke
Salmon Korean Poke
$9.99Izumidai Korean Poke
$9.99Tuna Korean Poke
$9.99Spicy Tuna Poke
$9.99
Spicy Bibim Noodles
Spicy Bibim Chicken Noodles
$9.99Spicy Bibim Beef Noodle
$9.99Spicy Bibim Pork Noodle
$9.99Spicy Bibim Oganic Tofu Noodle
$8.99Spicy Bibim Noodles
$8.99
Brown Maki Sushi
Spicy Maki Sushi Combo with Brown Rice
$10.49Spicy Tuna Maki Sushi with Brown Rice
$10.99Spicy Salmon Maki Sushi with Brown Rice
$9.99Shrimp Tempura Maki Sushi with Brown Rice
$9.49Tuna Avocado Maki Sushi with Brown Rice
$9.99Avocado Maki Sushi with Brown Rice
$6.99California Maki Sushi with Brown Rice
$7.99Spicy Shrimp Roll with Brown Rice
$9.99Philadelphia Maki Sushi with Brown
$9.99Mixed Veggie Maki Sushi with Brown
$7.49Salmon Maki Sushi with Brown Rice
$9.99
Black Bean Noodles
Chicken Black Bean Noodle
$9.99Pork Black Bean Noodle
$9.99Tofu Black Bean Noodle
$8.99Black Bean Noodle
$7.99Beef Black Bean Noodle
$8.99
Party Trays
Tokyo Party Tray
72 pieces.$84.99Van Buren Party
44 pieces.$54.95Tokyo Vegetable Party Trays
66 pieces.$54.95Wells Party Tray
25 pieces.$44.95
A La Carte Nigiri
Tuna A La Carte Nigiri
1 piece.$2.49Salmon A La Carte Nigiri
1 piece.$2.49Shrimp A La Carte Nigiri
1 piece.$2.49Eel A La Carte Nigiri
1 piece.$2.49Yellowtail A La Carte Nigiri
1 piece.$1.99Tilapia A La Carte Nigiri
1 piece.$2.49Smoked Salmon A La Carte Nigiri.
1 piece.$2.49
Noodle Dishes
Seafood U-Dong
$8.99Keens U-Dong
Beef, chicken & shrimp.$10.99Beef U-Dong
$8.99Chicken U-Dong
$8.99Shrimp Tempura U-Dong
$8.99Seasoned Vegetable U-Dong
$8.99Vegetable Tempura U-Dong
$8.99Organic Tofu Teriyaki U-Dong
$8.99
Ramen
Pork Ramen
Kimchi, green onions & pork broth.$9.99Miso Veggie Ramen
Vegetables & miso.$8.99Beef Ramen
$9.99Chicken Ramen
$9.99Seafood Ramen
$9.99
Pork Bun
Pork Bun
Comes with cucumber salad, sriracha & sweet sauce.$2.99
Salads
Seasoned Squid Salad
$4.99Seaweed Salad
$4.99Vegetable Salad
$3.99Cucumber Salad
$3.99Spicy Sashimi Salad
$11.49
Soups
Vegetable Rice Soup
Mushroom, scallion, carrot, spinach with rice.$3.99Miso Soup
Soy bean soup with tofu, seaweed, scallion.$1.99Spicy Tofu Soup
$2.49
Sides
Steamed Rice
$1.99Brown Rice
$1.99Shrimp Tempura
Per piece.$1.49Chi Mei Bun
Pork bun.$2.50Croquette
Fried potatoes & meat.$2.00
Drinks
Canned Soda
Choose flavour upon arrival.$1.25Bottled Water
$1.49Bottled Soda
Choose flavour upon arrival.$2.25Canned Japanese Green Tea
$1.99Canned Oolong Tea
$1.99Bottled Green Tea Latte
$1.99Snapple
Choose flavour upon arrival.$1.99Honesty Tea
$2.29