Most Popular
Breakfast Sandwich
Two eggs any style, melted cheddar cheese & bacon or avocado, served open-faced on your choice of english muffin or gluten free bread.$8.95Original Trident Bowls
Roasted brussels sprouts, micro-greens tossed with sesame dressing, kale, beets, sweet potatoes & chickpeas. Gluten free, vegan. Dressing comes on the side.$15.95Deluxe Grilled Cheese Sandwich
Melted provolone, tomato & your choice of bacon or avocado on grilled challah bread. Served with potato chips & pickle on the side.$11.50
Breakfast Bowls
Tofu Scramble Bowl
Firm tofu scrambled with your choice of three vegetables: onion, tomato, spinach, mushroom, broccoli or peppers. Served with sourdough toast. Vegan.$11.95Maple Nut Granola & Fresh Fruit Salad Bowl
Cantaloupe & honeydew melon, bananas, apples & grapes topped with vanilla or strawberry yogurt & granola.$10.95Savory Bacon & Cheddar Bowl
Chopped bacon, diced onion, tomato, cheddar cheese & two sunny eggs. Served over your choice of rice, farro or quinoa.$13.00Cranberry Maple Quinoa Bowl
Quinoa, dried cranberries, apples, bananas, almonds, vanilla yogurt. Served with pure maple syrup on the side. Gluten free.$15.00Kale Quinoa Bowl
Quinoa, squash, kale & Asiago. Topped with two sunny eggs & a tomatillo drizzle . Gluten free.$13.00Mediterranean Quinoa Bowl
Fresh spinach topped with quinoa, feta, tomatoes, chickpeas & two sunny eggs. Gluten free.$13.00
Eggs Dishes
Build Your Own Omelette
Three egg omelette served with toast.$8.95Apple & Brie Omelette
$10.95Two Eggs Any Style
Served with white, wheat or rye sourdough toast.$7.95Huevos Rancheros
Two eggs any style with tomatillo ranchero sauce, jack cheese & refried beans on two corn tortillas. Served with a side of fried plantains.$11.95Truck Stop Special
Two eggs any style, one pancake, home fries & sausage. Served with sourdough toast.$13.95Frittata
Three eggs cooked with tomato, bacon & potato. Topped with melted cheddar cheese & scallions.$10.95Breakfast Burrito
Scrambled eggs with mushroom, avocado, onion & cheddar wrapped in a warm flour tortilla. Served with a side of fresh salsa.$9.95Southwestern Breakfast Burrito
Scrambled eggs, tomato, jalapeños, onion, refried beans, tortilla chips & cheddar wrapped in a warm flour tortilla. Served with a side of fresh salsa.$9.95Breakfast Sandwich
Two eggs any style, melted cheddar cheese & bacon or avocado, served open-faced on your choice of english muffin or gluten free bread.$8.95Scrambled Egg Special
Three scrambled eggs served with home fries, an english muffin & coffee.$8.95Salmon Breakfast Sandwich
$12.95
Eggs Benny
Eggs Benedict
Two poached eggs on an english muffin with Canadian bacon topped with hollandaise & served with home fries.$13.50Mega Benedict
Homemade short rib gravy ladled over jumbo golden fried tater tots stuffed with gooey cheese. Topped with two poached eggs & hollandaise.$15.95Choose Your Own Eggventure
Two poached eggs on an english muffin topped with hollandaise, served with home fries.$11.50
Trident Bowls
Original Trident Bowls
Roasted brussels sprouts, micro-greens tossed with sesame dressing, kale, beets, sweet potatoes & chickpeas. Gluten free, vegan. Dressing comes on the side.$15.95Portabella Trident Bowls
Portabella mushrooms, edamame, micro-greens tossed with sesame dressing, baby corn, bean sprouts & shaved carrots. Gluten free, vegan. Dressing comes on the side.$15.95Popeye Trident Bowls
Spinach, portabella, chickpeas, broccoli, micro-greens tossed with sesame dressing, pesto. Gluten free. Dressing comes on the side.$15.95Falafel Trident Bowls
Hummus, falafel, cucumber, feta, kalamata olives, sliced onion, olive oil & lemon juice. Dressing comes on the side.$15.95Man 'N Cheese Trident Bowls
Macaroni in a creamy cheese sauce topped with a buttery ritz cracker crumble. Dressing comes on the side.$11.95
Burgers
Turkey Burger
Handmade turkey patty with lettuce, tomato, onion & cranberry mayo on the side. Served on an Iggy's sesame seed bun with potato chips & pickle on the side.$11.95Trident Burger
Juicy all-beef hamburger with lettuce, tomato & onion on the side. Served on an Iggy's sesame seed bun with potato chips & pickle on the side.$11.95Ranchero Burger
Ground beef mixed with peppers & spices, topped with arugula & a spicy guacamole on focaccia. Served on an Iggy's sesame seed bun with potato chips & pickle on the side.$13.95Salmon Burger
Delicious handmade panko-crusted patty of seasoned salmon & haddock. Served on an Iggy's sesame seed bun with potato chips & pickle on the side.$12.95Portabella Burger
Grilled portabella mushroom, roasted red peppers, sprouts, with homemade hummus. Served on an Iggy's sesame seed bun with potato chips & pickle on the side.$11.95Black Bean Burger
Made from scratch & served with fresh homemade salsa on the side. Served on an Iggy's sesame seed bun with potato chips & pickle on the side.$11.95
Sandwiches
Deluxe Grilled Cheese Sandwich
Melted provolone, tomato & your choice of bacon or avocado on grilled challah bread. Served with potato chips & pickle on the side.$11.50Cape Codder Sandwich
Melted provolone, turkey, bacon & cranberry mayo on grilled challah bread. Served with potato chips & pickle on the side.$11.95Fresh Mozzarella B.L.T. Sandwich
Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, lettuce, bacon & walnut pesto on sourdough toast. Served with potato chips & pickle on the side.$11.50Spicy Turkey Club Sandwich
Turkey, bacon, avocado, cheddar, micro-greens & sriracha mayo on toasted sourdough. Served with potato chips & pickle on the side.$12.95Baja Chicken Sandwich
Roasted bbq chicken, avocado, bacon & cheddar on an Iggy's sourdough baguette. Served with potato chips & pickle on the side.$12.95French Dip Sandwich
Warm roast beef & provolone on an Iggy’s sourdough baguette with au jus & horseradish aioli on the side. Served with potato chips & pickle on the side.$12.95Eggplant Parm Sub
Fried eggplant topped with marinara & provolone on an Iggy's baguette. Served with potato chips & pickle on the side.$12.50Avocado & Havarti Melt Sandwich
Avocado & spicy mustard topped with melted dill havarti on sourdough toast. Served open-faced, with potato chips & pickle on the side.$11.95Tuna & Swiss Melt Sandwich
Freshly made tuna salad on sourdough toast topped with melted Swiss. Served open-faced, with potato chips & pickle on the side.$9.95Falafel Wrap
A traditional falafel wrap with tabbouleh, hummus, feta, lettuce & tzatziki in a warm flour tortilla. Served with potato chips & pickle on the side.$12.95Turvacado Sandwich
Turkey, avocado, bacon, & smoked gouda on rosemary focaccia with dijon mustard. Served with potato chips & pickle on the side.$12.95Chamato Sandwich
Fried chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato & cheddar on rosemary focaccia with garlic & chive aioli. Served with potato chips & pickle on the side.$12.95Prosciutto & Brie Sandwich
Prosciutto, fig, mesclun greens & brie on an Iggy's sourdough baguette. Served with potato chips & pickle on the side.$13.95Quinoa Wrap
$10.95Eggplant Caprese Sandwich
$11.95Crispy Eggplant & Egg Sandwich
$11.50
Trident Eggwagons
Homemade Corned Beef Hash & Eggs
Made with shredded brisket, potatoes, onions, cabbage, celery, carrots & garlic. Topped with two eggs any style. Served with sourdough toast.$13.95The Breakfast Skillet
Three eggs scrambled, sautéed with mushrooms & chicken-apple sausage, topped with Asiago cheese. Served with sourdough toast.$11.95Smoked Salmon Scramble
Smoked salmon scrambled with three eggs & chives. Served with a bagel & cream cheese.$13.95Potato Chuckwagon
Shredded potatoes cooked with cheddar cheese & your choice of veggies & meat. Topped with two eggs any style and served with a side of sourdough toast.$12.50
Fresh From The Griddle
Malted Belgian Waffle
Topped with whipped cream & your choice of bananas or strawberries.$9.95Chicken & Waffles
Crispy chicken tenders on a malted Belgian waffle. Served with homemade white gravy.$14.00Buttermilk Pancakes
Two large fluffy pancakes.$9.00Challah Bread French Toast
Delicious challah bread dipped in cinnamon egg batter & grilled to perfection.$9.95Lemon Ricotta Stuffed French Toast
Tart & creamy, our thick sliced challah bread with lemon cheese filling comes topped with blueberry sauce.$11.95
Soups
Vegan Cashew Chili Soup
Vegan, gluten free.$3.95French Onion Soup
$3.95Soup Du Jour
$3.95Samsara
Bowl of soup or simple side salad with a half sandwich. Choose from: deluxe grilled cheese, cape codder, avocado & havarti melt or tuna & swiss melt. Served with chips & a pickle.$12.95
Salads
Trident Signature Salad
Dried cranberries, mandarin oranges, almonds & Gorgonzola over mixed greens. Gluten free. Dressing comes on the side.$10.95Classic Caesar Salad
Tossed with homemade croutons & fresh parmesan. Gluten free.$10.95Trident Chicken Salad
Roasted chicken tossed with red grapes, celery & mayonnaise, topped with apples & walnuts. Served on a bed of romaine. Gluten free. Dressing comes on the side.$10.95Caprese Salad
Fresh creamy mozzarella, tomatoes & walnut pesto on a bed of mesclun greens. Gluten free. Dressing comes on the side.$10.95Trident Cobb Salad
Cheddar, mozzarella, bacon, avocado, tomato, onion & cucumber on a bed of romaine. Dressing comes on the side.$10.95Crunchy Western Ranch Salad
Corn, black beans, cheddar, tortilla chips, tomato, avocado & mixed lettuces. Served with ranch dressing. Gluten free. Dressing comes on the side.$10.95Beet & Arugula Salad
Beet, walnut, apple, shaved fennel & feta cheese over a bed of arugula. Gluten free. Dressing comes on the side.$10.95Greek Salad
Chickpeas, pepperoncini, kalamata olives, cucumber, tomato, feta & over fresh spinach. Gluten free. Dressing comes on the side.$10.95Side Salad
$2.95
Shareables
Hummus Plate
Homemade hummus served with crispy or fresh pita, cucumbers, carrots & celery.$7.95Breakfast Pizza
Flatbread pizza topped with grilled tomatoes, bacon, arugula, fresh mozzarella, pesto & sunny side-up eggs.$12.00Butternut Squash Tacos
Two soft tacos filled with butternut squash, feta, arugula, tomato, corn, black beans, red onion & cilantro. Gluten free.$8.95Tomatillo Tacos
Soft tacos filled with peppers, onions, cilantro, mesclun greens, scallions & shredded pepperjack. Topped with tomatillo salsa. Gluten free.$8.50Nachos
Tortilla chips baked with cheddar cheese, fresh jalapeños, refried beans & tomatoes. Gluten free.$8.95Crispy Veggie Bowl
$8.00Boneless Buffalo Chicken Tenders
Served with celery & bleu cheese.$8.00BBQ Chicken Tenders
Served with celery & bleu cheese.$8.00Chicken Quesadilla
Grilled chicken with cheddar & jack cheeses, black beans & a homemade chipotle salsa. Grilled in a flour tortilla.$13.95Portabella Quesadilla
Fresh baby spinach & portabella mushrooms with onion, cheddar & jack cheeses, tomato & garlic. Grilled in a flour tortilla.$13.95
Crispy & Delicious
French Fries
$4.75Spicy Fries
$5.00Sweet Potato Fries
Served with curry mustard, roasted garlic & chive, aioli homemade dipping sauces.$5.75Poutine
A bowl of french fries with homemade beef gravy & cheddar.$10.95Fried Pickles
Served with sriracha aioli.$8.50Tempura Fried Veggie Bowl
Brussels sprouts, cauliflower, broccoli. Served with a side of garlic & chive aioli.$8.00Chicken Strip Basket
Crispy chicken strips served in a basket with french fries with your choice of bbq, ranch, or honey mustard dipping sauce .$11.95
Rao's Coffee & Espresso
House Blend Coffee
Our own medium roast blend. Bottomless cup with food.$2.50Cafe Au Lait
House coffee & steamed milk.$3.25Espresso
Freshly prepared coffee through finely ground beans that is rich & aromatic with a natural layer of ‘crema’ on top. Perfect for coffee purists.$2.95Viennese Espresso
Espresso & coffee topped with whipped cream & cocoa.$4.25Red Eye
$4.00Americano
Double shot of espresso with hot water.$2.95Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top. The classic milk & espresso drink.$4.25Cappuccino
Topped with cocoa. Two shots of espresso with a layer of velvety steamed milk & a layer of microfoam on top. A delicate balance of light & airy foam & deep, delicious espresso.$4.25Macchiato
Double shot of espresso with a small dollop of foam. Perfect for those looking to take the edge off their espresso.$2.95Mocha Latte
Two shots of espresso, steamed milk & a layer of foam on top. The classic milk & espresso drink.$4.75Chocolatino
Espresso with steamed chocolate milk. Topped with whipped cream, cocoa & chocolate syrup.$4.50Maki Late
Espresso, steamed milk & foam layered in a tall glass.$4.50Pumpkin Spice Latte
$4.95Vermont Maple Latte
$4.95
Bubble Teas
Thai Chai Bubble Tea
Chai tea blended with vanilla ice cream with tapioca pearls. Gluten free.$5.75Iced Rooibos Latte Bubble Tea
A double shot of rooibos with soy milk & vanilla over ice, with tapioca pearls. Vegan, gluten free.$5.75
Mem Loose Leaf Tea (Black, Oolong)
Darjeeling Premium Tea
$4.75Iron Goddess Oolong Premium Tea
$4.75Assam Irish Breakfast Tea
$3.75Blueflower Earl Grey Tea
$3.75Lady Grey Tea
$3.75Decaf English Breakfast Tea
$3.75Organic English Breakfast Tea
$3.75Ginger Peach Tea
$3.75Mango Tea
$3.75Russian Caravan Tea
$3.75Pu-Erh Tea
$3.75London Fog Tea
$4.25
Mem Loose Leaf Tea (Green, White)
Organic White Peony Premium Tea
$4.75Organic Jasmine Pearls Premium Tea
$4.75Golden Green Tea
$3.75China Green Jade Tea
$3.75Sencha Tea
$3.75Gen Mai Cha Tea
$3.75Moroccan Mint Tea
$3.75
Mem Loose Leaf Tea (Herbal, Yerba Mate)
Seven Herb Premium Tea
$4.75Yerba Mate Premium Tea
$4.75Peppermint Mate Premium Tea
$4.75Peppermint Organic Tea
$3.75Herbal Chai Spice Tea
$3.75Decorated Rooibos Tea
$3.75Rooibus Latte
$4.75Lemon Chamomile Tea
$3.75Ginger Lemon Tea
$3.75
Tea Lattes
Chai Latte
Black tea flavored with honey, vanilla, ginger & natural spices. Steamed with milk (also available iced).$3.95Yerba Mate Latte
Two shots of tea with steamed soy milk & a shot of vanilla syrup. Vegan.$4.75Rooibos Latte
Two shots of tea with steamed soy milk & a shot of vanilla syrup. Vegan.$4.50
Fresh Juices
Orange Juice
Vegan, gluten free.$4.25Backache Juice
Ginger root, apple, seltzer & ice. Vegan, gluten free.$5.25Fresh Complexion Juice
Pineapple, cucumber, celery & apple. Vegan, gluten free.$5.25Gail's Kale Juice
Kale, apple, celery, cucumber, beet & lemon. Vegan, gluten free.$5.25Angry Green Apple Lemonade Juice
Apple, ginger, lemon & ice topped with cayenne pepper. Vegan, gluten free.$5.00Mood Enhancer Juice
Beet, spinach, carrot & apple. Vegan, gluten free.$5.25Body Cleanser Juice
Cucumber, beet, carrot & apple. Vegan, gluten free.$5.25Wake Up Call Juice
Carrot, apple & ginger. Vegan, gluten free.$5.25Wheat Grass Juice
Cleans the body of toxins. Vegan, gluten free.$3.25Ginger Shot
Freshly juiced ginger, lemon & cayenne. Vegan, gluten free.$3.00Pineapple Juice
Vegan, gluten free.$3.75Cranberry Juice
Vegan, gluten free.$3.75Grapefruit Juice
Vegan, gluten free.$3.75Carrot Juice
Vegan, gluten free.$4.25Fresh Squeezed Lemonade
Vegan, gluten free.$4.25Juice
Cranberry, orange, lemon, grapefruit, or pineapple juices. Vegan, gluten free.$4.25
Frappes & Smoothies
Frappe
$5.25Cappuccino Milkshake Smoothie
Chocolate ice cream, chocolate syrup, espresso & chocolate milk. Gluten free.$5.50Mango Tango Smoothie
Mango, orange juice, honey & vanilla ice cream. Gluten free.$6.50Chia Berry Smoothie
Chia seeds, mixed berries, banana, pineapple & cranberry juices. Vegan, gluten free.$5.95Co Co Banana Smoothie
Chocolate syrup, banana, & soy milk. Vegan, gluten free.$5.95Grapefruit Sunrise Smoothie
Grapefruit juice blended with banana, strawberry, honey & strawberry yogurt. Gluten free.$5.25Trident Smoothie
Apple, banana, strawberry yogurt, wheat germ, honey & orange juice.$5.25Antioxidant Smoothie
Strawberry, mango, banana & orange juice. Vegan, gluten free.$5.25Green Monster Smoothie
Spinach, mango, banana, pineapple juice, orange juice. Vegan, gluten free.$6.50Breakfast Smoothie
Banana, oats, kale, coconut oil & almond milk. Vegan, gluten free.$5.95Avocado Almond Smoothie
Avocado, banana, almond milk & honey. Gluten free.$5.95
Sides
Pure Vermont Maple Syrup
$2.95Single Egg
$2.75Single Pancake
$4.25Homemade Muffin
$2.95English Muffin
Vegan.$2.95Iggy's Sourdough Toast
Vegan.$2.50Toasted Bagel with Cream Cheese
$3.95Sausage
$3.95Bacon
$3.95Turkey Bacon
$3.95Canadian Bacon
$3.95Chicken Apple Sausage
$3.95Strawberries
$1.25Smoked Salmon
$7.95Plantains
$3.95Side of Fruits
$4.00Banana
$1.75Apple
$1.65Corn Tortillas
$2.50Side Avocado
$3.50Homemade Corned Beef Hash
$7.50Mega Tots
Three jumbo golden fried tater tots stuffed with gooey cheddar cheese.$5.95Home Fries
$3.95Vanilla Yogurt
$3.95Strawberry Yogurt
$3.95
Desserts
Chocolate Cake
$8.95New York Style Cheesecake
$8.95Chocolate Chip Cookie
$1.95
Hot Drinks
Hot Chocolate
Gluten free.$2.75White Hot Chocolate
Gluten free.$3.95Steamer
Jumbo steamed milk. Gluten free.$2.50Hot Mulled Cider
Vegan & gluten free.$2.95
Cold Drinks
Fresh Brewed Iced Coffee
$2.75Iced Tea
$2.75Iced Chai
$3.95Canned Soda
$2.00Poland Spring Water
$1.95Whole Milk
$1.95Skim Milk
$1.95Chocolate Milk
$1.95Soy Milk
Vegan.$2.70Almond Milk
Vegan.$2.70Perrier Bottle
$2.95Arnold Palmer
$4.25