Most Popular
Ziggy's Standard Burger
Beef patty, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, red onions, house sauce & choice of cheese. Halal.$8.99Mushroom & Swiss Burger
Beef patty, sauteed mushrooms, grilled onions, mayo & melted Swiss cheese. Halal.$9.99South of the Border Burger
Beef patty, tomatoes, grilled onions, avocados, jalapeno peppers, chipotle aioli & melted pepper Jack cheese. Halal.$10.99
Combos
Ziggy's Standard Burger Combo
$12.00Fries & Drinks Combo
$5.00Curly & Drink Combo
$5.00Onion Rings & Drink Combo
$5.00Garlic Fries & Drink Combo
$5.00Sweet Potato Fries & Drink
$5.00Cheesy Garlic Fries & Drink
$5.00Mixed Greens Side & Drink
$5.00
Breakfast
Plain Scrambled Eggs
Plain scrambled eggs, house potatoes & fresh seasonal fruit.$7.99Creamy Scrambled Eggs
Creamy scrambled eggs, brie cheese, house potatoes, a touch of sea salt with black truffles & fresh seasonal fruit.$9.00Egg Bun
Scrambled eggs, tomatoes, turkey bacon & melted cheddar cheese.$6.99Egg Sandwich
Scrambled eggs, sauteed mushrooms & melted Swiss on a toasted bread.$6.99California Omelet Sandwich
Provolone cheese, fire roasted vine ripe tomatoes, fresh chives, avocado & fresh seasonal fruit.$12.99Scrumptious Belgium Waffles
Crispy waffles, fresh seasonal mixed berries & maple or blueberry syrup.$10.50Pancakes
Stack of (3) pancakes served with fresh seasonal berries & maple or blueberry syrup.$9.50World's Best Breakfast Wrap
Scrambled eggs, Jack cheese, soy chorizo, fire roasted salsa, avocado, house potato, creme fraiche & side of fresh seasonal fruit.$11.99
Burgers
Ziggy's Standard Burger
Beef patty, lettuce, tomatoes, pickles, red onions, house sauce & choice of cheese. Halal.$8.99Mushroom & Swiss Burger
Beef patty, sauteed mushrooms, grilled onions, mayo & melted Swiss cheese. Halal.$9.99South of the Border Burger
Beef patty, tomatoes, grilled onions, avocados, jalapeno peppers, chipotle aioli & melted pepper Jack cheese. Halal.$10.99Lamb Burger
100% lamb patty, spinach, tomatoes, red onions, goat cheese & tzatziki sauce. Halal.$13.99California Chicken Burger
Grilled chicken, lettuce, tomatoes, avocado, mayo & melted cheddar cheese. Halal.$10.99Crusted Sesame Chicken Burger
Fried chicken, lettuce, tomatoes, onions, mayo & spicy ketchup. Halal.$9.99Turkey Burger
Turkey patty, lettuce, tomatoes, red onions, melted provolone, cranberry sauce & mayo. Halal.$9.99Garden Burger
Black bean patty, spinach, tomatoes, red onions, cucumbers, melted pepper Jack cheese & spicy hummus. Halal.$9.50Ahi Tuna Burger
Grilled ahi tuna seared rare, topped with Latin coleslaw & sriracha mayo. Halal.$16.99Ziggys Plain Burger
$8.99The Impossible Burger Small Fries & Drink
$12.00Standard Burger Small Fries & Drink
$12.00Friday Special Standard Ziggy's Burger & Small Fries & Drink
$12.00Friday Special Impossible Burger & Small Fries & Drink
$12.00
Sandwiches
Ziggy's Cheesesteak Sandwich
Thinly sliced rib eye steak, grilled onions, sauteed mushrooms, tomatoes & melted provolone cheese.$12.99Buffalo Chicken Cheesesteak Sandwich
Grilled chicken marinated in buffalo wing sauce, with grilled onions, sauteed mushrooms & tomatoes. Topped with melted provolone cheese & ranch.$11.99Ziggy's Grilled Reuben Sandwich
Thinly sliced grilled corned beef, sauerkraut, Swiss cheese & Thousand Island dressing.$11.99San Francisco Fish Sandwich
Barely battered deep fried fillet of cod, sliced tomatoes, tartar sauce, Latin coleslaw & pickles.$11.99B.L.T Sandwich
Crispy turkey bacon, lettuce, tomatoes, avocado & mayo.$9.99Grilled Cheese
$4.50
Signature Plates
Chicken Skewer Plate
Seasoned chicken breast on a skewer plus sides. Halal.$15.99Beef Skewer Plate
Seasoned beef cubes on a skewer plus sides.$17.99Ground Beef & Lamb Kabob Skewer Plate
Seasoned house ground beef & lamb plus sides. Halal.$16.99Mixed Grill Plate
One skewer each of beef, chicken & ground beef & lamb plus sides.$18.99Fish & Chips
Fried cod fish fillets, French fries, coleslaw & tartar sauce.$12.99Chicken Tender Plate
Chicken tender, coleslaw & fries.$13.50Ahi Tuna Steak Plate
Ahi tuna steak seared rare topped with sriracha mayo, coleslaw & fries.$17.99
Salads
Caesar Salad
Crispy romaine hearts, cherry tomatoes, garlic, croutons, shaved Parmesan cheese & Caesar dressing.$9.99Spinach Salad
Baby spinach, crispy gala apples, strawberries, walnuts, golden raisins, dried cranberries, blue cheese & dressing.$9.99Beet Salad
Mixed greens, roasted beets, orange slices, walnuts, golden raisins, goat cheese & dressing.$9.99
Bowls
Grilled Chicken Bowl
Comes with rice, Mediterranean chopped salad, grilled vegetables & hummus or tzatziki. Dressing served on the side.$10.99Ahi Bowl
Comes with rice, Mediterranean chopped salad, grilled vegetables & hummus or tzatziki. Dressing served on the side.$13.99Shrimp Scampi Bowl
Comes with rice, Mediterranean chopped salad, grilled vegetables & hummus or tzatziki. Dressing served on the side.$13.99Steak Bowl
Comes with rice, Mediterranean chopped salad, grilled vegetables & hummus or tzatziki. Dressing served on the side.$12.99Black Beans Bowl
Comes with rice, Mediterranean chopped salad, grilled vegetables & hummus or tzatziki. Dressing served on the side.$10.99Turkey Bowl
Comes with rice, Mediterranean chopped salad, grilled vegetables & hummus or tzatziki. Dressing served on the side.$10.99Ziggy's Bowl
Comes with rice, Mediterranean chopped salad, grilled vegetables & hummus or tzatziki. Dressing served on the side.$7.99
Soups
Soup of the Day
$3.99
Sides
Cheesy Garlic Fries
$4.99Mixed Green Salad Side
$4.99Sweet Potato Fries
$4.99Garlic Fries
$4.99Onion Rings
$4.99French Fries
$3.99Curly Fries
$4.99Southern-Style Coleslaw
$4.75Seasonal Fruit Cup
$4.95Grilled Cheese
$4.50Side Rice
$3.00Coleslaw
$3.00
Desserts
Brownie with Raspberry Sauce
$4.00Cookie with Ice Cream
$4.50Bread Pudding with Vanilla Sauce
$3.75Plain Cookie
$2.75Creme Brulee
$5.99Milk Shake
$5.99Baklava
2 Pieces.$4.99Turkish Delight
$4.99Halva
$2.75
Beverages
Coffee
$2.00Hot Chocolate
$2.50Hot Tea
$2.00Orange Juice
$2.00Bottled Water
$1.50